follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Friday girls’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 21st April 2017

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/21/17

Shipley 12, Moorestown Friends 4

Shipley
Ashleigh Gundy 10 G, 1 A, 5 DC, 1 TOC
Elizabeth Talluto 2 G, 1 A, 1 DC
Grace Donnelly 10 saves

Princeton Day School 11, Hill School 10
PDS 6 5 11
Hill 6 4 10

Hill School
Bree Gorman 2g
Hannah Delahaye 2g, 1a
Giavanna Tabarrini 2g
Tatumn Eccleston 2g
Amanda Dupell 1g
Erin Kelly 1g
Annie Carroll 10 saves

PDS
M. Mundenar 4g
Kane 3g
Mills 2g
Bennett 1g
Schofield 1g

Central Bucks West 8, Abington 7
CB WEST 6, 2- 8
Abington, 2, 5-7

CB WEST
West goals:
Bryn Boylan 1g, 1a
Casey Reichwein 1g
Dani Dundas 1g
Finley Ueland 2g
Liv Fitzgerald 1g
Lucy Varner 1g
Maddie Maio 1g, 1a
Lauren Devlin 6 saves

Abington
Mcgee 4g,1ct
Mccallister 2g, 2gb, 1ct
Greco 2gb
Enhow 1g, 2ct, 2dc
Staerk 2gb, 2ct, 1dc
Simon 2ct
Sjoholm 1gb , 2ct
Gable 1gb
Van Buren 1gb
Hinkle 1gb, 1dc
Joseph 1gb, 1ct
Brasher 11 saves

Episcopal Academy 15, Penn Charter 4

EA
A. Marino 1g 1a 1dc
I. Rohr 8dc 3gb 1cto
O. Tuma 2g 2gb 1cto
D. Whitaker 1gb 2cto
O. Dirks 4g 1a 2dc
L. Rodio 1gb 1cto
J. Morley 2a
K. Crager 4g 4dc
O. Cunningham 2g 1gb 1int
T. Lucey 2g 2a 2gb 1cto
P. Christos 2gb
H. Morrison 2 saves
T. McMullin 1 save

PC
Macaul Mellor 2 goals 2 draw controls
Alexis Joseph 1 goal
Courtney Cubbin 1 goal 2 draw controls
Mackenzie McDonough 1 draw control
Molly Visco 1 draw control
Hayley Hunt 9 saves

Radnor 15, Upper Darby 0
RA: 11 – 4 – 15
UD: 0 – 0 – 0

Radnor
Cate Cox 2G, 4A
Allison Lanzone 3G, 1A
Cat Belveal 2G
Ellie Mueller 2G, 1A
Julianne Puckette 1G, 2A
Carleigh Goldstein 1G, 1A
Grace Gallagher 1G
Brooksey Perrin Hee 1G
Lindsey McShea 1G
Nicole Massimino 1G, 1A
Sophie Breedveld 1A
Hope Smith 1A

Upper Darby
Goalie: Santi Laureano 5 saves

George School 14, Academy of the New Church 13

ANC
Haley Holsworth: 12 saves
Rachel Fink: 5 goals; 3 assists
Ryann Kolb: 4 goals; 3 assists
Andie Gay: 2 goals
Zia Cooper: 1 goal; 1 assist
Maggie McCabe: 1 goal

Spring-Ford 20, Pottsgrove 3
Half-time: 14-1

Spring-Ford
Camryn Jones 4G 3A
Jill Quigley 3G 2A
Cassie Marte 3G 2A
MacKenzie Doyle 2G
Liv Yeagle 1G 2A
Mikayla Lynch 1G 1A
Michaela Haney 1G 1A
Anja Sweeney 1G 1A
Lauren Mensch 1G
Elise DeGuiseppe 1G
Natalie Wechter 1G
Molly McMahon 1G
Goalie Kamille Ward 3 saves

Pottsgrove
Brooke Saylor 1G
Janna Gale 1G
Jordyn Mayes 1G
Goalie Mya Krueger 5 saves

Notre Dame 12, Mount De Sales (MD) 8
Halftime: 6-5

NDA
Mackenzie Irvine- 6G, 1GB, 1CT
Claire Gola- 3G, 2A, 1CT
Hannah Gillespie- 3G
Claire Nappi- 1A, 3GB, 1CT, 2DC
Maggie O’Brien- 1A, 5GB, 2CT, 1DC
Katie O’Connor- 4gb, 1ct
Riley Gillin- 3gb, 1CT, 1dc
Belle McHugh- 2gb, 1ct
Jackie Lanzalotto- 10 saves

Boyertown 15, Pope John Paul II 8
BT – 10 – 5 – 15
PJP 3 – 5 – 8

BT
Hannah Wentzel 3g, 3a, 5gb, 1ct
Tiff Diachynsky 2gb, 4dc, 1int, 3ct
Maddy Siejk 3g, 3a, 4gb, 1int, 2ct
Ally Bardman 7gb, 6ct
Sydney Fox 2g, 3gb, 4dc, 1ct
Hayden Corcoran 1gb
Kate Kada 1g, 1ct
Kaleigh Gallagher 1gb, 2ct
Ashley Dierolf 2a, 1dc
Amanda Diachynsky 1g, 1a, 1gb, 1ct
Cassie Kidwell 4gb, 1ct
Hailey Heimbach 3g, 1a
Kylie Webb 1g, 2a, 3gb, 1ct
Haydn Hallman 1g, 2gb, 1ct
Camryn Sheahan 1dc
Sarah Didget 3 saves

PJP
Monica Raphinski 3g, 1a
Grace Cobaugh 3g
Julia Latoff 1g, 1a
Lauren Bello 1g
Mia Sheldon 1a
Charlotte Williamson 16 saves

Agnes Irwin 15, Baldwin School 4
Half time: AIS 5 – Baldwin 2

AIS
Lila Barker: 6g, 2a
Olivia Carey: 1g, 1a
Alex Hark: 3a, 1dc
Ellie Kirkpatrick: 1g
Emma Macaione: 1g
Maria Pansini: 1g, 1a, 4dc, 2 ct
Brynn Smith: 2a
Sydney Wolfington: 1g, 1a
Emily Wills: 3g
Natalie Pansini: 1g, 1a, 8dc
Kacey Hogarth: 4 caused turnovers
Camilla Gowan: 1 save, 1 gb
Hailey Andress: 3 saves, 2 gb

Baldwin
Myla Barnett: 1g
Marissa McGarrey: 2g
Sean Tuckman: 1g

Perkiomen Valley 16, Pottstown 4

Pottstown
Da’zah Regusters 3g
Emily Iezzi 1g 1a
Saves: Reilly Owens 10

Perk Valley
Alex Maurer 1g
Kat Kelley 3g
Paige Tyson 3g
Anna Kanienki 1g
Abby Bergman 1g
Caitlin Leap 1g
Alex Blomstrom 3g
Kelly Owens 2g
Meghan Wgoner 1g

Owen J. Roberts 17, U. Merion 6
Owen J Roberts: 11 6 17
Upper Merion: 1 5 6

OJR
Anna Dempsey 5g 1a
Eloise Gebert 2g 3a
Frankie Carroll 1g
Kelsey Kilgallon 2g
Rachel Sharpe 1g
Maddi Koury 2g
Sophia Murray 1a
Ryleigh Kqira 1g
Anna Lavelle 1g 1a
Sydney Drumheller 1g
Deprise Hoopes 1g
Mia Tornetta 4 saves

Upper Merion
Francesa Cindelor 2g
Molly Weigand 1g
Allison Chuster 1g
Rella Staley 1g
Riley O’Malley 1g
Katie Frey 10 saves

Central Bucks East 7, Souderton Area 4

CB East
Whitney Dietz 4 Goals
Riley Forman 2 Goals
Maggie Vetter 1 Goal
Brigitte Bishop / 1 Assist
Maddie Gresko (GK) 11 Saves

Souderton
Kaitlyn Mardi 1 Goal
Maddie Knight 1 Goal / 1 Assist
Meghan Walbrandt 1 Goal
Liz O’Hara 1 Goal

Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines