follow us on...

PIAA boys’, girls’ brackets with championship scores

Saturday, 10th June 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/17

PIAA Championships

Boys
Class AA – First Round , Tuesday, May 30
Springfield-Delco 12, Trinity 5
Allentown Central Catholic 15, Lower Dauphin 2
Crestwood 11, Lewisburg 4
Lansdale Catholic 14, Eastern York 8
Henderson 18, Archbishop Wood 6
Strath Haven 15, Palmyra 9
Hershey 16, Quaker Valley 6
Mars 18, Erie Cathedral Prep 8

Quarterfinals, June 3
Springfield-Delco 12, Allentown Central Catholic 9
Lansdale Catholic 12, Crestwood 9
Henderson 9, Strath Haven 6
Mars 15, Hershey 14, 2 OT

Semifinals, June 6
Springfield-Delco 12, Lansdale Catholic 0
Henderson 20, Mars 9

Championship, June 10 at West Chester East, 2 p.m.
Springfield-Delco 9, Henderson 8

Class AAA – First Round, Tuesday May 30
La Salle 14, Spring-Ford 3
Central Bucks East 7, Parkland 5
Garnet Valley 17, St. Joseph’s Prep 7
Avon Grove 14, Cumberland Valley 4
Conestoga 9, Haverford High 5
Manheim Township 14, Peters Township 5
Mt. Lebanon 8, Wilson 7
State College 7, Shady Side Academy 6

Quarterfinals, June 3
Central Bucks East 8, La Salle 6
Avon Grove 10, Garnet Valley 5
Conestoga 12, Manheim Township 6
Mt. Lebanon 11, State College 4

Semifinals, June 6
Avon Grove 7, Central Bucks East 5
Conestoga 13, Mt. Lebanon 13

Championship, June 10 at West Chester East, 4 p.m.
Avon Grove 5, Conestoga 4, 2 OT

Girls
Class AA – First Round, Tuesday, May 30
Radnor 13, York Catholic 6
Villa Maria 20, Saucon Valley 4
Bishop Shanahan 17, Wyoming Seminary 5
Gwynedd Mercy 17, Cardinal O’Hara 3
Kennard-Dale 24, Danville 3
Oakland Catholic 16, Fairview 4
Susquehannock 16, Quaker Valley 7
Hershey 14, Hampton 5

Quarterfinals
Radnor 20, Villa Maria 8
Bishop Shanahan 12, Gwynedd Mercy 11
Kennard-Dale 19, Oakland Catholic 8
Susquehannock 15, Hershey 7

Semifinals, June 6
Radnor 4, Bishop Shanahan 3
Kennard-Dale 15, Susquehannock 7

Championship, June 10 at West Chester East, 10 a.m.
Radnor 20, Kennard-Dale 8

Class AAA – First Round, Tuesday, May 30
Conestoga 15, W.C. Rustin 6
Garnet Valley 15, Parkland 10
Owen J. Roberts 20, Easton 8
Archbishop Carroll 11, Strath Haven 8
Springfield-Delco 15, Exeter 5
Manheim Township 16, Pine Richland 9
Downingtown East 14, Wilson 5
Fox Chapel 10, State College 9, OT

Quarterfinals, June 3
Garnet Valley 11, Conestoga 10, 2 OT
Archbishop Carroll 15, Owen J. Roberts 5
Springfield-Delco 9, Manheim Township 7
Downingtown East 19, Fox Chapel 7

Semifinals, June 6
Archbishop Carroll 13, Garnet Valley 11
Springfield-Delco 12, Downingtown East 11

Championship, June 10 at West Chester East, noon
Archbishop Carroll vs. Springfield-Delco


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines