follow us on...

Philly players named as USILA Scholar All-Americans

Thursday, 8th June 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/8/17

The USILA Scholar All-Americans for 2017, based on excellence on the field, in the classroom, and in the community.

Division I

Tom Moore Binghamton
Christian Carson-Banister Boston University

Princeton’s Gavin McBride (Haverford School) Photo by Robert Goldstein

Larken Kemp Brown
Dylan Molloy Brown
Alec Tullett Brown
Tucker James Bryant
Kyle Mummau Bryant
Jeff Edwards Canisius
Marshall Peters Cornell
Jack Bruckner Duke
Kyle Rowe Duke
Thomas Zenker Duke
Andrew Eidenshink (La Salle) Fairfield
Jake Knostman Fairfield
Michael LeClair High Point
Frank Brown Hobart
Max Romm Hobart
John Crawley Johns Hopkins
Nicholas Fields Johns Hopkins
Eric Cannon Lafayette
Cody Triolo Lehigh

Jack Carrigan Loyola
Brian Sherlock Loyola
JD Recor Marist
Andy DeMichiei Marquette
Colin Massa Mercer
Nick Aponte Penn State
Bear Goldstein Princeton
Gavin McBride (Haverford School) Princeton

Jarrod Neumann Providence
Connor Murphy Rutgers
Alex Corpolongo Stony Brook
Scott Firman Syracuse
Tyler Pfister Ohio State
Jake Withers Ohio State
Jack Adams Towson
Ryan Drenner Towson
Tyler Konen Towson
Daniel Grabher Army
Kyle McClancy Albany
Adam Osika Albany
Christian Burgdorf Denver
Connor Cannizzaro Denver
Chris Duffy (Abington) Hartford
Daniel Muller Massachusetts
Stephen Kelly North Carolina
Austin Pifani (Abinton) North Carolina
Sergio Perkovic Notre Dame
Kevin Gayhardt (Episcopal Academy) Pennsylvania
Eric Persky Pennsylvania

Tanner Scales Virginia
Jake Froccaro Villanova
Devin McNamara Villanova

Brian Pratt Yale
Eric Scott Yale

Division II

Nicholas Reisig Adelphi
Max Adler Bentley
Alec Dambach Chestnut Hill
Tom McDermott (Ridley) Chestnut Hill

Jordan Eason Colorado Mesa
Matt Lalli Florida Southern
Brian Rogers Le Moyne
Chris Clancy Limestone
Anthony Galeotafiore LIU Post
Will Kistinger NYIT
Joe Morhardt NYIT
Brandon Donnellan Pace
Alex Pacitti Saint Anselm
Mark Vitello Saint Anselm
Jack Miller Seton Hill
Martin Heyn Tampa
Conor Whipple Tampa

Division III

Zachary Hubbell Albion
Sam Chen Amherst
Uzoma Egbuchulam Amherst
Matt Killian Amherst
William Bradshaw Aurora
Jason Koziol Aurora
Charles Fay Bates
Fred Ulbrick Bates
Jake Walsh Bates
Kyle Weber Bates
Quentin Johnson Berry
Peter Mumford Bowdoin
Evan Downey Cabrini
Steve Halko (Springfield-Delco) Cabrini

Bennett Bradley Catholic
Tim Keith Catholic
Victor Licata Catholic
Mason Paas Centre
Randy Foster Christopher Newport
Justin Gibson Clarkson
Austin Davie Colorado College
Will Donahue Denison
Liam Rooney Denison
Charles Sawyer Denison
Andy Grabis Dickinson
Dan Decker Fairleigh Dickinson
Chris Fumai Gettysburg
Marc Bushong (Washington Twp.) Gwynedd-Mercy
Jared Arntzen Hampden-Sydney
Triston Stegall Hampden-Sydney
PJ Jackson Haverford
John Januszkiewicz Ithaca
Winston Wenham Ithaca
Tyler Randolph Kean
Austin Minnich Lebanon Valley
Cole Barrett Lynchburg
Harrison Brennan Lynchburg
Harris Stolzenberg MIT
Ryan Young Montclair State
Hunter Burdick Nazareth
Seth DeLisle Nazareth
Joe Eiskant Nazareth
Luke Longo Nazareth
Jordan Carlson Ohio Wesleyan
Breanainn McNeally RPI
Matthew Hall RPI
Kevin Jackson Roanoke
JD Hall RIT
Ryan Lee RIT
Nick Nesbitt RIT
Nathan Blondino Salisbury
Brendan Bromwell Salisbury
Carson Kalama Salisbury
Andrew Ternahan Salisbury
Jake Rubenstein Sewanee
Ben Judy Shenandoah
Stephen LaTona Shenandoah
Jack Metzler Skidmore
Jake Reynolds Springfield
Alec Dietsch St. Lawrence
Conor Healey St. Lawrence
Christopher Contino Stevens
Connor McKeon Stevens
Jan Schoonen Stevens
Kyle D’Onofrio Stevenson
Wade Korvin Stevenson
Dave Foster Cortland
Stephen Ducey Swarthmore
Colin Blind Brockport
Miles Davis Mary Washington
Dan Auger New England
Andy Curro New England
Adam Drury Scranton
Liam Moriarty Vassar
Joseph Perrella Washington & Lee
Michael Fahey Williams
Riley Hoffman Williams
Conrad Ordakowski York

Tags: , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines