follow us on...

Philly grads make rosters for Division III USILA/Nike North-South Game Friday at Providence

Wednesday, 24th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17

The Division III USILA/Nike North-South games will be played at Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium at Providence College, RI on Friday.

Game times are 3:00 PM for Division III and 5:30 PM for Division I-II.

North
Fred Ulbrick Defense Bates Fairfield CT
Jack Metzler Midfield Skidmore Garden City NY
Kyle Weber Midfield Bates Chagrin Falls OH
Mike Hart Face-off Cortland Davidson NC
Conor Healey Attack St. Lawrence Southborough MA
Zach Cattaruzza LP Midfield Babson Guilford CT
Ryan St Croix Midfield Clarkson Camillus NY
Teddy Bergman (Strath Haven) Goalie Wesleyan Media PA
David Gibbs Goalie RPI Stony Brook NY
Riley Hoffman Defense Williams Darien CT
Michael Fahey Attack Williams Manhasset NY
Tommy Hughes Face-off Endicott Coram NY
Brendan Dooley SS Middie Springfield Setauket NY
Keegan Dudeck Midfield Western New England Longmeadow MA
Jack Shumway Attack Ithaca South Hadley MA
Breanainn McNeally Attack RPI Severna Park MD
Matt Killian Midfield Amherst Summit NJ
Liam Moriarty Midfield Vassar New Fairfield CT
Sam Chen LP Midfield Amherst Sudbury MA
Joe Eiskant Midfield Nazareth Vestal NY
Andrew Jarrett Midfield St. Lawrence Weston MA
John Januszkiewicz Attack Ithaca Orchard Park NY
Charles Fay Attack Bates Falmouth ME
Lance Lonergan Jr. Defense Union Westport CT
Dom Abate Midfield Springfield Beverly MA
Uzoma Egbuchulam Defense Amherst Walpole MA
Dave Foster Defense Cortland Farmingville NY
Colin Bannon Midfield Endicott Westport CT
Bryan Rotatori Midfield Keene State North Grafton MA
Jake Sachse Midfield Hartwick Lutherville MD
Caleb Kane Defense St. Lawrence Rye NH
Alec Dietsch SS Middie St. Lawrence Clarence NY
Anthony Zangari Defense SUNY Cortland Lancaster PA

South
Tim Keith (Archbishop Carroll) Attack Catholic King of Prussia PA
Josiah Greve Defense Baldwin Wallace Loveland OH
Blasé Mantineo Face-off Montclair State Flemington NJ
Ben Judy Goalie Shenandoah Ellicott City MD
Stephen LaTona Attack Shenandoah Ellicott City MD
Sean Fumai Attack Gettysburg Weston CT
PJ Jackson Defense Haverford Montclair NJ
Sam Mayer Midfield Randolph-Macon Severna Park MD
Nick Vass Defense Cabrini Orange CA
Matt Hayden Goalie Christopher Newport Vienna VA
Jan Schoonen Defense Stevens Miller Place NY
Mike Specht Midfield Elizabethtown Jackson NJ
Evan Downey Midfield Cabrini Palmyra PA
Steve Halko (Springfield-Delco) LP Midfield Cabrini Springfield PA

Victor Licata Midfield Catholic Towson MD
Kevin Jackson Midfield Roanoke Cockeysville MD
Austin Minnich SS Middie Lebanon Valley Lititz PA
Don Finn Midfield Montclair State Wall NJ
Nick Specht SS Middie Elizabethtown Jackson NJ
Joseph Perrella Midfield Washington & Lee Larkspur CA
Wade Korvin Attack Stevenson Odenton MD
Ryan Young Defense Montclair State Jackson NJ
Kyle D’Onofrio Midfield Stevenson Parkville MD
Jordan Carlson Defense Ohio Wesleyan Delaware OH
Andy Grabis Defense Dickinson Chestertown MD
Michael Julius Attack Illinois Wesleyan Arlington Hts IL
Triston Stegall Defense Hampden-Sydney Matthews NC
Connor McKeon Midfield Stevens Branchburg NJ
William Kroppe Defense McDaniel Wyomissing PA
Harrison Brennan Midfield Lynchburg Salisbury MD
Miles Davis Attack Mary Washington Earlysville VA
Jason Koziol Attack Aurora Grays Lake IL
Jared Arntzen Face-off Hampden-Sydney Atlanta GA


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines