follow us on...

HS honors: All-Suburban One American Conference girls’ team is announced

Friday, 2nd June 2017

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/2/17

Suburban One American Conference All League Girls Lacrosse Team for 2017:

League Champion: Abington
Sportsmanship Award: Cheltenham

First Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Ali Diamond Attack 11 Plymouth Whitemash
Kaitlyn Wallace Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Lindsay Schreiber Midfield 11 Upper Dublin
Shannon Reape D 12 Upper Dublin
Kayla Donnelly D/Midfield 12 Quakertown
Riley McGowan Attack 10 Souderton
Sydney Bachmayer Attack 12 Upper Moreland
Emily Vervlied Center 12 Wissahickon
Sam McGee Attack 12 Abington
Cathy Staerk Midfield 12 Abington
Lindsey Smith Midfield 11 Springfield
Arielle Hammer Goalkeeper 10 Hatboro-Horsham

Second Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Gwyn Acker Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Gabby Acker Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Victoria Betterly Attack 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Sarah Goodwin Midfield 11 Souderton
Casey McCallister Attack 12 Abington
Lindsey Bare Attack 12 Abington
Caroline Wall Midfield 11 Upper Dublin
Dana Shelton Midfield 12 Cheltenham
Ellie Hamilton Low Attack 11 Springfield
Carolyn Wilde Midfield 12 Wissahickon
Lexi Petrakis Midfield 10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Kiara Brasher Goalkeeper 12 Abington

Third Team All League
Name Position Grade School

Sam Ward Defense 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Jessica Flanagan Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
Megan DeGroat Defense 12 Wissahickon
Sam Intrieri Midfield 10 Wissahckon
Kaley Enhow Midfield 10 Abington
Carlie Doughty Midfield 11 Souderton
Becky Browndorf Midfield / D 10 Upper Dublin
Jackie Rama Attack 9 Upper Dublin
Liza Becker Midfield/Attack 12 Cheltenham
Gabby Liott Midfield 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Kayla Moyer Defense 11 Souderton
Meghan Ely Goalkeeper 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Honorable Mention

Name Position Grade School
Camryn Ryan Midfield 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Haley Hangey Midfield 9 Quakertown
Emily Giampietro Defense 12 Springfield
Megan O’Donnell Midfield 9 Upper Moreland
Emily Walsh Midfield 10 Springfield
Mack Moore Attack 9 Upper Dublin
Melanie Wittick Defense 12 Upper Moreland
Kelly Dickson Midfield 10 Wissahickon
Maddie Sjoholm Defense 12 Abington
Lilly Hanlon Midfield 10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Rebecca Morris Defense 11 Abington
Lauren Scott Goalkeeper 10 Souderton


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines