follow us on...

HS honors: All-Suburban One American Conference Boys’ team is announced

Thursday, 1st June 2017

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/1/17

2017 Boys Lacrosse
Suburban One- American Conference All-League Selection

Sportsmanship : Cheltenham & Springfield
League Champion : Hatboro-Horsham

First Team
Attack
Name Grade School

Jerry Bardol 11 Upper Dublin
Cameron Knox 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Tim McPoyle 12 Hatboro-Horsham

Midfield
Name Grade School

Logan Eldridge 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Trent Breneman 12 Souderton
Jake Phaup 12 Souderton
Tim McHugh 12 Cheltenham

Face-Off Specialist
Name Grade School

Brian Hood 12 Hatboro-Horsham

Defense
Name Grade School

George Baughn 12 Springfield
Jeff Marshall 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Nick Sowers 11 Upper Dublin

Long Stick Midfield
Name Grade School

Chris McPoyle 12 Hatboro-Horsham

Goalie
Name Grade School

Dillon Lojeski 11 Upper Dublin

Second Team
Attack
Name Grade School

Jed Hanson 11 Upper Dublin
Brendan Sullivan 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Brendan Costello 12 Upper Moreland

Midfield
Name Grade School

Cary Romig 11 Upper Dublin
Ian Reilley 10 Hatboro-Horsham
Tommy Clements 12 Wissahickon
Joe Larouche 12 Hatboro-Horsham

Face-Off Specialist
Name Grade School

Lucas Roselli 10 Upper Dublin

Defense
Name Grade School

Matt Halteman 11 Souderton
Demitri Lowry 11 Wissahickon
Drew Robinson 10 Hatboro-Horsham

Long Stick Midfield
Name Grade School

Jade Siojo 12 Cheltenham

Goalie
Name Grade School

Connor Reed 11 Abington

Third Team
Attack
Name Grade School

Will Kaufmann 12 Springfield
John Petriccione 12 Abington
Walker Martin 10 Souderton

Midfield
Name Grade School

Owen Baim 10 Wissahickon
Vince Martina 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sanjay Foster 12 Upper Dublin
Jack Kurtz 12 Abington

Face-Off Specialist
Name Grade School

James Han 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Defense
Name Grade School

Brian Maienshein 11 Springfield
Jake Dimartile 9 Upper Dublin
Stephen Kolkka 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Long Stick Midfield
Name Grade School

Rick Amorim 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Goalie
Name Grade School

Chris Brady 11 Quakertown

Honorable Mention
Attack
Name Grade School

John Dickson 11 Wissahickon
Kenny Diamond 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Matt Barrella 12 Hatboro-Horsham

Midfield
Name Grade School

Stephen Blue 9 Souderton
Doug Carpenter 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Anthony Cermenaro 11 Upper Dublin
Mike Iannarelli 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Face-Off Specialist
Name Grade School

Joe Tomeo 11 Upper Moreland

Defense
Name Grade School

Will Malley 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Eddie Masterson 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Tyler Cheatham 11 Wissahickon

Long Stick Midfield
Name Grade School

Dillon Donnelly 10 Springfield

Goalie
Name Grade School

Griffin Kolkka 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines