follow us on...

HS honors: All-Ches-Mont-League boys’ team is announced

Friday, 26th May 2017

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/17

The 2017 All Ches-Mont League boys’ team:

Sandy Phillips / Ches-Mont League MVP: Kyle Mullin, WC Rustin

George A. Kruse / Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award: Matt Erfle, West Chester East

First Team
Attack

Sam Goforth 12 Bishop Shanahan
Jacob Greiner 10 West Chester East
Brendan Harmon 12 Avon Grove
Jack Mulcahy 11 Downingtown East
Archer Rymiszewski 11 Henderson

Midfield
Will Ciccarelli 11 Unionville
Tim Durant 12 Rustin
Aaron Joseph 12 Great Valley
Nick Mascetti 12 Henderson
Jesse Roth 10 West Chester East
Jake Smith 11 Avon Grove
Scooter Whiteside 11 Avon Grove

Defense
Bryce DeMuth 11 Avon Grove
Jon Earley 12 Henderson
Zach Lee 10 Downingtown East
Alex Muller 12 Avon Grove
Jason Reynolds 12 Downingtown East

LSM
Matt Erfle 12 West Chester East
Jake Wetzel 12 Downingtown East

Goalie
Kyle Dampman 11 Henderson
Kyle Mullin 12 Rustin

Face Off
Nate Hammond 11 Avon Grove
Luke Wierman 10 Henderson

Second Team

Attack
Zach Augustine 10 Avon Grove
Matt Dunkel 12 West Chester East
Zach Lawrence 11 Unionville
Brian Miller 10 Downingtown East
Dylan Tashjian 12 Great Valley

Midfield
Nick Chastain 11 Avon Grove
Gabe Goforth 9 Bishop Shanahan
Alex Hirsch 12 West Chester East
Bryce Lauletta 11 Downingtown East
Nick Madonna 9 Rustin
Jack Riley 10 Downingtown East
Joe Saulino 11 Henderson

Defense
Mike Gray 10 West Chester East
Colin Murray 12 West Chester East
Brayden Peck 12 Avon Grove
Sean Sweeney 11 Downingtown East
Jack Whalen 12 Bishop Shanahan

LSM
Steve Fuller 12 Henderson
Collin Hurley 10 Rustin

Goalie
Nico Iacovino 9 Downingtown East
Kevin Malone 12 Avon Grove

Face Off
Cooper Dicicco 10 Downingtown East
Jared Marchitell 11 Rustin

Honorable Mention

Attack
Joey Borky 11 Avon Grove
Brian Dignen 12 Downingtown East
Cal Mackenzie 12 Rustin
Dylan Teeter 12 Henderson
Will Ward 12 Kennett

Midfield
John Finfrock 12 Kennett
Chris Jackson 12 Sun Valley
Dylan Poole 12 Avon Grove
Nick Sicilia 11 Downingtown West
Danny Zahniser 12 Downingtown East

Defense
Nick Benoit 11 Rustin
Jd Carrol 12 West Chester East
Tom Ford 11 Bishop Shanahan
Ed Fusco 12 Henderson
Drew German 12 ` Great Valley
Brandon Holz 11 Oxford

LSM
Gavin Rossman 11 Downingtown West
Charly Wendling 11 Sun Valley
Conner Whalen 10 Bishop Shanahan

Goalie
Jackson Campbell 10 Great Valley
Owen Rogers 11 Unionville

Face Off
John Martinelli 11 Oxford
Garett Rogers 11 Unionville
Joe Sivo 12 West Chester East


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines