follow us on...

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 26th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/26/17

Lansdale Catholic 16, Father Judge 4
LC: 2-10-2-2
Judge: 2-0-2-0

LC
G. Kelly 4G 5A
M. Basilii 3G
N. Sexton 1G
J. Walsh 3G 1A
J. Doheny 1A
R. Flanegan 2G 1A
P. Albanese 1G
N. Heiler 1G 1A 11/13FO
M. Koonce 1G
E. Hannings 5/10FO
B. Bausman 9 Saves

Upper Dublin 13, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 8
UD 7-2-1-3
PW 5-0-1-2

UD
Max Winebrake 4g 1a
Jed Hanson 4g
Jerry Bardol 3g 2a
Brian McCarry 1g 1a
Colin Asper 1g
Cary Romig 2a
Sanjay Foster 2a
Lucas Roselli 18/25 FO – 9gb’s
Nick Sowers 5gb’s
Dillon Lojeski 9 saves

Shipley 12, Westtown 9

Shipley
Pete Moeller 4g/1a
Luke Grayum 2g/2a
Frank Campanale 3g
Nick Yi 2g
Tyler Drake 1g
Chad Allison 1a
Connor Bryan 1a
Colton Gallo 4 saves in the goal
Henry Reed 20/21 face offs.

Spring-Ford 18, Norristown 1
Spring-Ford: 8-7-3-2-1
Norristown: 0-0-0-1

SF
Nate Vattilana 1g 1a
Tate Pijanowski 2g 2a
Danny Cassidy 1g 1a
Ryan Rosenblum 1g
Gavin Hare 1a
Jarrod Marenger 3g
Gage Warrell 1g 1a
Brad Hart 3g 1a
Kyle Reed 1g
Peyton Gensler 1g
Hayden Groff 1a
Joe Morgan 1g
Joey McCormick 1a
Kyle Decerio 1a
Sean Erdman 1g
Jake Chaban 1g
Alec Schaffer 1a
Dennis Grohe 1g
Nate Wydro 1 save

Norristown
Webb 1g
Myers 10 saves

Archbishop Wood 14, Archbishop Ryan 13 OT
Archbishop Wood: 3-2-5-3-1=14 (OT)
Archbishop Ryan: 3-3-4-3=13

ABW
Brian Graham (G/Jr) 11 saves
Tim Brandenburg (A/Sr) 5G 2A 3GB
Rhys Vaughn (A/Sr) 2G 3A 7GB
Dakota Taylor (M/So) 2G 2A 5GB (OT Assist)
Eric Bauer (M/Jr) 2G 2GB (OT Goal)
Joe McHugh (LSM/Sr) 4GB
Ryan Scott (D/Sr) 4GB
Matt Arcidiacono (M/Sr) 2GB

RYAN
Neilson 7/18 FO
Taylor 3G 1a
Metzger 2g 4a 5/7 FO
Campbell 2g
Watson 3a
Frechette 6g
Dionisio 1a
Alloway 22 saves

Brunswick School (CT) 13, Hun School (NJ) 7
Brunswick (CT) 3 3 5 2 -13
Hun 1 1 2 3 -7

Hun School
Devon Cowan 2g
Trevor Deubner 2a
Grant Hansen 1g, 1a
Chris Licitra 1g
Chris Renna 1g
Chris Fake 1g
Bryce Tolmie 1g
Gib Versfeld 16 saves

Brunswick School
Jimmy Herdt 2g, 3a
Dickson 3g, 2a
Alex Buckanavage 3g, 2a
John Fox 2g, 1a
Sean Morris 2g
Jack Montinaro 1g
Patrick Burkinshaw 12 saves
Christian Bernard 3 saves

Archbishop Carroll 19, Bonner-Prendergast 1

Carroll
Max Krieger 2g 7a
Adam Ritter 4g 4a
Conor O’Brien 4g 2a
Fynn McNulty 6g
Andy Borkowski 2g
Sean Loftus 1g
Will Stenger 2a 15/19 FO
Michael Miner 1a
Padraig Casey 1a
Jared Kopacz 1/2 FO
Chris Stenger 5 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 15, Holy Ghost Prep 2
Hatboro-Horsham 4-6-3-2 15
Holy Ghost 0-1-0-1 2

HH
Tim McPoyle 2G 2A
Cameron Knox 2G 1A
Matt Barella 1G
Chris Koch 1G
Logan Eldridge 1G 1A
Ian Reilly 3G 1A
Joe Larouche 2G 1A
Brian Hood 1G
Jason Kleinz 2G 1A
Brian Hood 11 of 12 faceoffs
Joe Brophy 8 saves

West Chester Henderson 14, Sun Valley 0
WCH 7 2 3 2 14
Sun Valley 0 0 0 0 0

Henderson
A. Rymiszewski 3g 3a
Nick Mascetti 1g 1a
Brandon Moyer 3g
Aidan Diskin 1g
Jon Hamm 1g
Matt Turse 2a
Pat Keegan 1g
Dylan Teeter 3g 2a
Joe Saulino 1g 2a
Kyle Dampman 0 saves
Aiden Jacobs 2 saves

Souderton 16 Council Rock South 5

Souderton
Stephen Blue 5 goals 3 assists
Trent Breneman 5 goals
Walker Martin 2 goals 2 assists
Jake Phaup 2 goals 1 assist, 13/18 on face offs
Adam Booz 1 goal 1 assist
Matt Rauch 1 goal 1 assist
Dylan Auen 1/5 on face offs
Axell Beskar 6 saves
Hayden Grice 1 save

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines