follow us on...

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 19th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/19/17

Central Bucks East 6, Owen J. Roberts 5

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3 – 1 – 1 – 1 – 6
OWEN J. ROBERTS 3 – 0 – 2 – 0 – 5

EAST
Ryan Stout 2G, 1A, 1 GB
Alec Bracken 2G, 2GB
Ryan Brown 1G, 1A, 1 GB
Mike Ott 1G
Ryan Schmidt 1A
MiKe Ott 8 of 14 FO, 9 GB, 1 CT
Liam Rosenthal – 12 saves
Joe Thiroway 3GB
John Galow 2CT, 1GB
Colin Stein 1GB
Bryan McIntosh 1GB
Brant Billingsley 1GB
Bryan McIntosh 2CT

Lenape 9, St. Augustine Prep 7
Lenape 1 2 2 4 -9
St. Augustine Prep 0 2 1 4 -7

St. Augustine Prep
Max Gravenstine 2g
Ethan Kazmierski 2g
Sean McGlone 1g
Alex Rice 1g
Dylan Tocco 1g
Zach Cole 13 of 19 FO
Luke Russomanno 11 saves

Lenape
Matt Ingersoll 5 g, 1a
Matt Lajoie 1a
Will Mercado 1g, 1a
Tim Montgomery 5a
Bryce Reece 2g
Colin Wright 1g, 1a
Rob Pensabene 10 saves

Ridley 9, Interboro 4
Ridley: 3 3 3 0=9
Interboro: 1 0 1 2 =4

Ridley
Stratton 3g,1a
Tavani 2g,1a
Johnston 1g,1a
Anderson 2g,2a
Crowley 1g
Santilla 7 saves
Murtha 3 saves

Interboro
Nate Murtha 2G
Jimmy Moorhead 1G 1A
Michael Porreca 1G
Matt Disands 1A
Brett McLaughlin 1A
Cody Jozwiak 6 Saves

Souderton 8, Pennsbury 2

Souderton
Walker Martin 4g
Trent Breneman 1g, 3a
Stephen Blue 1g, 1a
Colin Huggins 1g, 1a
Adam Booz 1g
Cole Witoslawski 1a
Jake Phaup 10-of-12 FO
Axell Beskar 7 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 9, Wissahickon 6

HGP
Zach May 16 Saves
Zach Nangle 2 G 2 A
George Rusnak 3 A
Dan Kovacevich 3 G
Phil Rueter 1 G 1 A
Matt Rueter 1 A 13/18 FO 10 GB
Ben Morschauser 2 G
Owen Yake 1 G 1 A
Matt Savinon 2 CTs 5 GBs
Conor Sablich 1A
Jack Kelly 3 GBs
Great physical defense led by Jimmy Brook, Nick Appolonia, Kaden Marotta, Sam Summer, Jack Mahoney, Sean Booth

Perkiomen Valley 6, Pope John Paul II 0
PV 2-2-0-2 6
PJP 0-0-0-0 0

PV
Shawn Coulter 2g 1a
Mario Scotese 2g
David Neilsen 1g 1a
Richie Marshall 1g 1a
Matt Dudley 1a
Connor Willey 1a
Matt Brock 7 for 8 FO
Scott Mahon 1 for 1 FO
Nick Marren 6 CTs 4gbs
Remy Sell 5 CTs 2gbs
Sam Bonavita 2CTs 2gbs
Connor Donovan 5CTs 4gbs
Kevin Mo 6 saves

PJPII
Noah Balliet 27 saves

Archbishop Ryan 12, Archbishop Carroll 8

Ryan
D Frechette 5G 1A
J Campbell 1G 1A
N Taylor 4G 1A
N Metzger 1G 5A
M Kalai 1G 1A
J Watson 1A
B Alloway 14 Sv
S Neilson 3/10 FO
T Levan 2/3 FO

Archbishop Carroll
Adam Ritter 3g 1a
Andy Borkowski 2g 1a
Conor O’Brien 2g
Fynn McNulty 1g
Will Stenger 17/23 FO
Chris Stenger 12 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 18, Berks Catholic 4
Central 3 6 7 2 18
Berks 0 0 3 1 4

Central
Matt Marker 4g, 3a
Joe Wolf 4g, 4a
Tom Murphy 3g
Stephen Joyce 3g, 1a
Justin Pasquale 1g
Daniel Glemser 1g
Todd Gloss 1g
Jake McLinden 1g
Zach Nelson 4a
Joe Pasquale 1a
Saves- Larry Keba 8, Nolan Barr 2. Shots- 40. Rec. 11-0.

Berks
Jake Morocko 2g
Alex Gunderson 1g
Garrett Heidecker 1g
Nate McKnight 1a
Saves- Chris Straub 5. Shots 21. Rec. 5-5.

Lansdale Catholic 13, Cardinal O’Hara 1
LC: 3-4-4-2
Ohara: 0-0-0-1

LC
G. Kelly 4G 2A
N. Heiler 3A 11/16FO
D. Dutkiewicz 1G
M. Basilii 1G 1A
J. Walsh 4G
P. O’Connor 1G
R. Flanegan 1G 1A
S. Horan 1G
B. Bausman 11 Saves

Princeton Day (NJ) 9, Hill School 3

Hill
Wes Shaw – 1g
JJ Pickard – 2g
Drew Hutchison – 8s

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines