follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 11th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/11/17

Pope John Paul II 14, Phoenixville 4

Phoenixville
Matt Napolitana 3g
Danny Jackson 1a
Derek Bullotta 1g
John Purcell 6 saves

PJP
Justin Kent 3g
Ryan Kormos 3g
Matt Cressman1g
Eric D’Agostino 1g
Kyle Donovan 1g
Michael Florig 1g

Boyertown 16, Pottsgrove 0

Boyertown
Mike Federico 1g 2a
Mason Turner 1g
Christian Hellrigel 2g 3a
Nick Moccia 2g 1a
Brady McFals 2g 1a
Skylar P Wallace 1a
Carson Flint 1g
Chris Moccia 3g 1a
Carter Watts 1g 1a
Brewer Johnson 2g
AJ Robinson 1g

Lansdale Catholic 13, Quakertown 3

LC
J. Walsh 4G
G. Kelly 3G 3A
M. Basilii 1G 2A
N. Heiler 1A 8/11FO
P. Albanese 1G 1A
D. White 1G
K. Gianoni 1G
E. Hannings 6/8FO
B. Montagna 1/1FO
B. Bausman 6 Saves
R. Flanegan 2G 1A

Quakertown
Jeffrey Royall 2g
George Fisher 1g
Scott Keck 1a
Chris Brady 26 saves

Haverford High 16, Council Rock North 10
Haverford 4-2-6-4- 16
Council Rock 2-3-2-3- 10

Haverford
Cole Lukasiewicz 5/3
Jack Daly 5/4
John Sheivert 1/0
Luke McCallion 0/2
Jack Farrell 0/1
Nick DiIorio 4/1
Alex McKendry 1/1
Matt Young 0/1
Kyle Bennett 1/1
Luke McCallion 20-5 faceoffs
Erik McCallion 1-0 faceoffs
Shane Liney – 5 saves

Council Rock North
Ian Watkins 1/0
Peter Lehman 1/0
Jack Jogerst 4/1
Jack Early 2/3
Beckett Thompson 2/0
Freddy Germana 0/1
Jack Briethaupt 0/1
Max Jogerst 0/1
Mark 4- 20 faceoffs
Phil Huddy- 6 saves

Malvern Prep 15, Saint Augustine Prep 10
Malvern Prep 6 5 2 2 -15
St. Augustine 3 4 1 2 -10

MP
Jack Traynor – 8g
Scott White – 5g, 3a
Billy Coyle – 8a
Jimmy Gabrielsen – 1g
Seamus Glynn – 1g
Quinn McCahon – 1a
Jordan Donaghy – 1a
Sean Christman – 1a, 16 of 28 face offs
Will Pettit – 5 saves

St. Augustine Prep
Ethan Kazmierski 4g
Max Gravenstine 2g, 2a
David Burr 1g, 2a
Dylan Tocco 1g
Evan Malgier 2g
Luke Russomanno 17 saves

Pennridge 14, Shipley 10
P 3 4 4 3 14
S 2 3 0 5. 10

Pennridge
Fanelli 2g5a
Warner 2g2a
Jack Garner 1g
Ryan Garner 4g 2a
Nevells 1g
Britner 4g
Murreda 1g
Matkowski 1a
Tristan Banks 13 saves Austin Swartley 1 save

Marple Newtown 18, Neshaminy 6
Marple Newtown 5832 = 18
Neshaminy 2040 = 6

MN
Saves Liam ferry15
Luke Jelus 1g1a
Julian Cabral 1g2a
Marlon Weathers 3g1a
Jake Long 3a
Vince Terra 1g
Mike May 2g1a
Alex Viola 4g 1a
Alex Funk 4g
Colin Ferry 1g
James Kelly 1g1a

Springfield Montco 15, Archbishop Ryan 7

Ryan
Metzger 1g 1a
Watson 1a
Campbell 1g
Frechette 2g 2a
Mulholland 2a
Kalai 1g 1a
Taylor 2g
Alloway 20 saves
Faceoffs
Neilson 2/7
Levan 2/6
Metzger 3/9

La Salle College HS 12, Conestoga 5
La Salle 2 5 3 2 — 12
Conestoga 1 1 2 1 — 5

La Salle
Brett Baskin 5g, 2a
Chris Hladczuk 2g, 3a
Brendan Meagher 2g, 1a
Matt Clibanoff 2g, 1a
Ethan LaMond 1a
Joey Taylor 1g, 1a
Anthony Giuliani 16-for-19 faceoffs
Mike Clibanoff 11 saves

Conestoga
Hunter Gregory 2g
Henry Berg 1g, 1a
Tommy Sopko 1g, 1a
Nick Braendel 1g
Scott MacMillan 11 saves

Parkland 22, Freedom 2

Parkland
Goals:
Saylor (7), Geroulo (4), Miller (2), Santa-Anna (2), Poremba (2), O’Neill, Cipolla, Groff, Morgan,
An. Albertson
Assists:
Saylor (3), Summers (3), O’Neill (2), Santa-Anna (2), Geroulo, Groff, An. Albertson, Yannes
McLaughlin (6) saves

Freedom
Goals:
Kinter, Harms
Assist:
Conzola
4 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 21, Pennsbury 14

HGP
Zach May 9 Saves
Zack Nangle 2 G 9 A
George Rusnak 5 G 1 A
Dan Kovacevich 4 G 2 A
Phil Rueter 2 G 1 A
Matt Rueter 23/32 16 GBs 1 G 1 A
Ben Morschauser 2 G 1 A
Owen Yake 1 G
Daniel Forsythe 1 G 1 A
Matt Savinon 2 G 2 A
Conor Sablich 1 G 1 A
Nick Appolonia 1 A

Pennsbury
Ben Abraham 7g
Will Anderson 3g, 1a
Ryan Kelly 3a
Luke Vando 1g, 1a
Ryan Michael 1g
Tre Raniello 1a
Jake Krefetz 1g, 8 GB
Bryse Raniello 6GB
Ethan Glynn 5GB
Tim Davis 20 saves

Penncrest 7, Plymouth Whitemarsh 6
Penncrest 1-4-1-1 -7
Plym Whitemarsh 0-2-3-1 – 6

Penncrest
Joe Quintiliano 2g, 2a
Asa Tyson 2g
Nick Benecke 1g
Ryan Matsinger 1g
Zach Kaut 1g, GW 19 secs left
Cody Hershock 7 saves

Central Catholic 11, Easton HS 7
Central 3 3 2 3 11
Easton 1 2 1 3 7

Central: Goals- Zach Nelson 6, Joe Wolf, Pat Scott, Matt Marker, Daniel Glemser, Stephen Joyce. Assists: Wolf 5, Marker, Matt Scandone. Saves- Larry Keba 13.
Shots- 25. Rec. 7-0.

Easton: Goals- Connor Fahie 2, C. Langen2, D. Wood 2, B. Tuterice. Assists- D. Metzger, Micah Ballew, Tuterice. Saves- Christopher Jacobsen 8. Shots- 33.

Souderton 18, Interboro 10

Souderton
Trent Breneman 4 goals 1 assist
Adam Booz 2 goals 3 assists
Stephen Blue 4 goals 1 assist
Jake Phaup 3 goals
Walker Martin 2 goals 2 assists
Cole Witoslawski 2 goals 1 assist
Colin Huggins 1 goal
Axell Beskar 5 saves

Interboro
N Murtha 2a 1g
C Thomas 1g
J Moorhead 3G
M Porreca 3A 2g
B McLaughlin 1a 1g
B Butler 1g
G Lennon 1a
A Porreca 1g

Emmaus 13, Liberty 0
Emmaus- 5 5 2 1= 13
Liberty- = 0

Emmaus
Goals- Vansuch 2, Krauss 2, Lichtenwalter 2, Meilinger 2, Corpora, Carraghan, Baker, Schmitt, Gilley
Emmaus Assists- Krauss 3, Lichtenwalter 2, Corpora 2, Meilinger, Conway
Emmaus Saves- Williams 2, Sarver 1

Liberty
Saves- Riggs 21 (was awesome!!!)

Radnor 15, Mercer Island (WA) 6
RHS: 5,5,5,0
MIHS: 2,1,0,3

Radnor
Connor Pierce 4g, 2a
Clayton Proctor 4g, 2a
Drew Brown 3g, 1a
Westy McLaughlin 4g
Jackson Birtwistle 2a
Julian Castilleja 1a
Phil Regan 1a
Mike McShea 1a
Chris Austen 14/15 faceoffs
Mike McShea 4/10 faceoffs
Tucker Ballbach 7 saves
Archer Darrach 4 saves

Manheim Township 12 Academy of the New Church 6

ANC
Wil Vandergrift 1a
Milo Navarro -1g
Joey Paterno- 4g
Dave Closterman 3a, 1g

Downingtown East 10, West Chester Rustin 5
DTE 1-2-4-3 = 10
WCU 0-2-2-1 = 5

DTE
Jack Mulcahy 3G 1A
Brian Miller 3G 1A
Bryce Lauletta 1G 3A
Grant Peden 1G 1A
Colin Armbrust 1G
Connor Dortone 1G
Nico Iacovino 8 Saves

Rustin
C. MacKenzie 2g
N. Madonna 2g
T. Durant 1g
M. Burke 2a
D. Simmler 1a
E. Cotter 1a
K.Mullin 10 saves

Methacton 14, Upper Merion 4

Methacton
Stanley Kolimago (5G,1A), Kyle Kacala (3G,1A), Ryan O’Toole (2G,1A), Jack Pellegrino (1G,2A), Kyle Derrickson (1G,1A), Jaxson Peoples (1G), Connor McHugh (1G), Pay Sikora (1A)

Upper Merion
Nick Freda (2G), Connor Stutzman (2A), Collin Ginsburg (1G), Josh Reinhardt (1G)

Perkiomen Valley 9, Owen J Roberts 3
PV 1-1-3-4 9
OJR 0-1-1-1 3

PV
Shawn Coulter 3G 2a
Matt Dudley 2g
Mario Scotese 1g
Richie Marshall 1g
Connor Willey 1g
Kyle Beaudoin 1g
Max Nice 1a
Matt Brock 6 for 11 FO
Connor Donovan 1 for 2 FO
Kevin Mo 12 saves

OJR
Logan Clefish 1g
Joey Tordone 2g 1a
Austin Koury 1g
JC Capaldo 8 saves

SuburbanOneSports.com and PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines