follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Final

Tuesday, 30th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/30/17

PIAA Championshps

Class AA – First Round

Strath Haven 15, Palmyra 9

Strath Haven 6 5 3 1 – 15
Palmyra 1 2 4 2 – 9

SH
Conner 5g, 5a
Huestis 4g, a
Fink 3g
Carney 2g, 2a
Irons 1a
Rosini 1g
I.Pio 1a
Brake 9 saves
V.Palermo 4 saves

Lansdale Catholic 14, Eastern York 8

LC
R. Flanegan 4G
J. Walsh 2G 3A
G. Kelly 3G 2A
M. Basilii 3G 2A
N. Heiler 1G 17/24 FO
D. White 1G
B. Bausman 12 Saves

Henderson 18, Archbishop Wood 6
Archbishop Wood: 1-2-2-1=6
West Chester Henderson: 8-5-2-3=18

Henderson
A. Rymiszewski 5g 1a
Nick Mascetti 3g 2a
Brandon Moyer 1g 2a
Dylan Teeter 2g 2a
Joe Saulino 2g 3a
Luke Wierman 1g
Matt Turse 3g 1a
Kyle McTiernan 1g
Jeff Benson 1a
Kyle Dampman 7 saves
Aidan Jacobs 3 saves

ABW
Brian Graham (Jr/G) 13 saves
Tim Brandenburg (Sr/A) 2G 3GB
Dakota Taylor (So/M) 2G 3GB
Eric Bauer (Jr/M) 2G 1GB
Colin Moore (Jr/A) 1A 1GB
Matt Arciciadono (Sr/M) 3GB
Colin Bruestle (So/M) 3FO wins, 2GB

Allentown Central Catholic 15, Lower Dauphin 2
Central Catholic 2 6 5 2 15
Lower Dauphin 1 0 0 1 2

Central Catholic
Zach Nelson 5g
Joe Wolf 3g, 3a
Matt Marker 2g, 2a
Stephen Joyce 1g, 1a
Daniel Glemser 1g
Justin Pasquale 1g
Joe Pasquale 1g
Harrison Ike 1g
Nelson 2a
Saves- Larry Keba 6. Shots- 43.

Lower Dauphin
Tamburro 1g
Yarrish 1g
Saves- Bowe 8 Shots- 13

Springfield-Delco 12, Trinity 5
Springfield 2 4 3 3 – 12
Trinity 3 2 0 0 – 5

Spr-Delco
Mike Tulskie 3g, 1a
Ben Garcia 3g
Joey DeBernardi 2g
Kyle Long 1g, 7a
Pat Clemens 1g
Zac Venit 1g
Nick Matty 1g
Mike Vent 1a
James Spence 9 saves

Trinity
Jordan Altmeyer 2g, 1a
Lance Smith 1g
Steven Hergenroeder 2g, 2a
Josh Miller 10 saves

Class AAA – First Round matchups,

Central Bucks East 7, Parkland 5
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 2 – 2 – 1 -2 – 7
PARKLAND 2 – 0 – 1 – 2 5

CB East
Ryan Brown 4G
Ryan Stout 1G
Alec Bracken 1G
Conor Larkin 1G
Michael Ott 9 of 13 FO, 6 GB
Liam Rosenthal 8 saves
Jake Kueny 3gb
Joe Thiroway 1gb
Ryan Bullotta 1gb
Bryan McIntosh 1gb
Colin Stein 1gb
Ryan Schmidt 1ct
John Galow 1ct

Parkland
Luke Summers 1g
Ryan Geroulo 3g
Greg Santa-Anna 1g
James McLaughlin 14 saves

La Salle 14, Spring-Ford 3
La Salle 4-3-4-3-14
Spring-Ford 2-1-0-0- 3

La Salle
Brett Baskin 3g
Chris Hladczuk 4g, 1a
Matt Clibanoff 2g
Robert Foster 1g
Logan Lazasz 1g, 1a
Ethan Masucci 1a
Christopher Mockaitis 1g
Joey Taylor 1g
Grant Pinto 1a
Ethan LaMond 1g, 1a
Mike Clibanoff 6 saves
Matt McLaren 4 saves
Anthony Giuliani 15 of 18 FO

Spring-Ford
Danny Cassidy 1g
Tate Pijanowski 1g
Jarrod Marenger 1g
Kyle Pettine 7 saves

Conestoga 9, Haverford High 5
Stoga: 3-4-0-2-9
Haverford: 2-1-1-1-5

Stoga
Henry Berg 3G 1A
Sean Bailey 2G
Tate Kienzle 1G 1A
Nick Braendel 1G
Tommy Sopko 1 G
Kent Hjelm 1G
Nick Cost 1A
Scott MacMillan 10 saves
James Reilly 11 for 18 faceoffs

Haverford
Cole Lukasiewicz 2/0
John Sheivert 1/0
Luke McCallion 1/2
Nick DiIorio 1/0

Garnet Valley 17, St. Joseph’s Prep 7
GV 5-2-5-5- 17
SJP 1-1-3-2 7

GV
Jake D’Annunzio 5g
Hunter Baar 1g
Matt Moore 3g, 3a
Jake Buttermore 4g, 1a
Evan Trizonis 2g, 5a
Ryan Lopez 2a
John Ricci 1g
Jordan Trowbridge 1g, 1a
Jason Rose 11 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep
Dan Fosher 1g, 24 of 27 FO
Chris Conquest 2g
Zach Snider 2g
Trey Fruncillo 1g
Finna Monahan 1g

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines