follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Final

Tuesday, 23rd May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/23/17

District 11 AAA semifinals

Parkland 14, Easton 6
Easton 1 2 2 1 – 6
Parkland 5 3 4 2 – 14

Easton: Goals – Connor Fahie 2, Marcos Lebron, Cade Langen, Michael Scarponi, Greg Sales.
Assist: Fahie.
Shots: 25.
Saves: Christopher Jacobsen 7.

Parkland: Goals – Luke Summers 4, Gavin Saylor 3, Greg Santa-Anna 2, Ian O’Neill 2, Andrew Albertson, James Cipolla, Ryan Geroulo.
Assists: Saylor 3, Summers 2, Cipolla, Braden Groff, Ryan Geroulo.
Shots: 45.
Saves: James McLaughlin 5.

Emmaus 10, Delaware Valley 4

Emmaus 1 2 4 3 -10
Delaware Valley 2 0 0 2 -4

Emmaus
Blake Speicher 4g
Brent Meilinger 1g, 3a
Tyler Corpora 3g
Jared Baker 2g
Michael Leschinsky 1a
Gabe Vansuch 1a
Ricky Milker 10 saves

Delaware Valley

Riley VanWie 2g
Anton Mackey 1a
Jimmy Quinn g
Rhett Padgett 1a
Josh Balcarcel 1g
Bryce Haraldsen 12 saves

District 11 AA semifinals

Central Catholic 16 Moravian Academy 5

Moravian. 0 0 1 4 5
Central 4 6 3 3 16

Moravian: Goals- Victor Simone 2, Joe Cerar 2, David Akinsooto. Assists- Simone 2, Cerar. Saves- Jack O’Hagan 8. Shots 31.
Central: Goals- Joe Wolf 4, Matt Marker 3, Tom Murphy 2, Stephen Joyce 2, Matt Scandone 2, Todd Gloss, Harrison Ike, Sean McCarthy. Assists- Marker 3, Wolf 2, Murphy 2, Ike, Joyce, jackson Eighmy, Nik Sunday, John Fenstermaker. Saves- Larry Keba 7, Nolan Barr 3. Shots- 42. Rec. 20-1.
Notes. Central plays Southern Lehigh HS Thursday at 5 pm at Lehigh university for the District XI 2A championship

Southern Lehigh 9, Saucon valley 3

SL
Colin Hoff 4g, 2a
Kyle Hoff 3g, 1a
Andrew Smith 1g, 2a
Ethan Dunham 1g
Michael Smith 1a
Conor Colson 1a
Emmett Noone: 4 saves, 3 Goals Against
Mike Sisselberger: 14 of 16 FO with 8 GBs

District 1 Semifinals

Conestoga 13, Garnet Valley 6
Conestoga 3-2-4-4 – 13
Garnet Valley 3-1-1-1 – 6

Conestoga
Henry Berg 4G 1A
Tommy Sopko 2G 3A
Cliff Madden 2G 1A
Drew Mullen 2G 1A
Nick Cost 1G 1A
Nick Braendel 1G
Peyton Jones 1G
Matt Moran 1A
Scott MacMillan 10 Saves
James Reilly 13-21 faceoffs
Chris Tsetsekos 0-1 faceoffs

Garnet Valley
Matt Moore 2g, 3a
Jake D’Annunzio 2g
Evan Trizonis 1g
Hunter Baar 1g
Jason Rose 8 saves

Avon Grove 10, Central Bucks East 9
Ag: 4-2-3-1–10
CBE: 0-4-3-2–9

AG
Zach Augustine 1g 2a
Brendan Harmon 1g 1a
Joey Borky 2g
Scooter Whiteside 2g 1a
Jake Smith 2g 1a
Nick Chastain 1g 3a
Doug Jones 1g
Saves: Malone – 6

CBE
Michael Ott 2Goals, 3 Assists, 8 of 22 FO, 4 GB
Ryan Stout 2 Goals 1 Assist
Ryan Brown 2 Goals
Ryan Bullotta 2 Goals
Alec Bracken 1 Goal
Colin Stein 1 Assistm 2 GB
Liam Rosenthal – 8 saves, 1 GB
Bryan McIntosh 3GB, 1 CT
John Galow 2GB, 1 CT
Jake Kueny 2GB, 1 CT
Conor Larkin 2GB, 1 CT
Joe Thiroway 1GB, 2 CT
Drew Bethke 1GB

Class AA Semifinals
Springfield-Delco 12, Radnor 9

SHS: 4,4,3,1 — 12
RHS: 1,3,4,1 — 9

Springfield-Delco
Jack Spence 3g, 1a
Kyle Long 2g, 3a
Mike Tulskie 1g, 1a
Ben Garcia 2g
Joey DeBernardi 3g, 1a
Nick Matty 1a
Matt Ries 1g
James Spence 8 saves

Radnor
Phil Regan 1g, 1a
Drew Brown 1g, 1a
Clayton Proctor 2g, 3a
Kyler Albany 3g
Westy McLaughlin 2g
Chris Austen 16/22 faceoffs
Mike McShea 1/2 faceoffs
Tucker Ballbach 13 saves

Henderson 9, Strath Haven 6
WCH 2 2 2 3 -9
Strath Haven 2 0 1 3 -6

Strath Haven
Conner 1g, 1a
Huestis 1g
Mazur 1g
Fink 1g
Rosini 1g, 1a
Palermo 1g
Morris 1a
Palermo 12 saves

Henderson
A. Rymiszewski 1g 1a
Nick Mascetti 1a
Brandon Moyer 1g
Dylan Teeter 2g
Joe Saulino 3a
Luke Wierman 1g 1a
Pat Keegan 1g
Matt Turse 3g
Kyle Dampman 9 saves

District 1 Playbacks

Haverford High 10, Hatboro-Horsham 5

Haverford High 5-1-2-2-10
Hatboro 0-2-3-0-5

Haverford High
Cole Lukasiewicz 3g
Jack Daly 1g, 2a
John Sheivert 2g
Luke McCallion 1g, 2a, 15 of 19 FO
Nick DiIorio 2g, 2a
Alex McKendry 1g
Dan Tierney 11 saves

Hatboro-Horsham
Tim McPoyle 1g, 1a
Cameron Knox 2g, 1a
Joe Larouche 1g
Will Remenschneider 1g

Spring-Ford 9, Downingtown East 3
Spring-Ford: 2-3-4-0 = 9
D’town East: 1-2-0-0 = 3

SF
Jarrod Marenger 1g
Ryan Rosenblum 1g 1a
Danny Cassidy 4g
Peyton Gensler 1g
Tate Pijanowski 1g
Drew Giovinco 1a
Kyle Pettine 10 saves

DE
Peden 2a
Armbust 2g
Mulcany 1a
Digrun 1g
Nico Iacovino 6 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines