follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Final

Friday, 14th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/13/17

Hun School 11, Academy of the New Church 4
Academy New Church – 1 0 2 1 -4
Hun – 1 2 3 5 -11

Hun
Trevor Deubner 1g
Andrew Kaye 3g
Bryce Tolmie 3g, 2a
John Salcedo 6 GBs
Liam Fitzgerald 10GBs
Jake Wright 1g
Chris Renna 1g
Devon Cowan 1g
Karson Schellscheidt 1g
Gib Versfeld 12 saves
Chris Brake 1 save

ANC
Joey Paterno 2 goals
Wil Vandegrift 2 assist
Dave Closterman 1 assist
Milo Navarro 1 goal
Griff McGinley 12 saves

La Salle 13, Radnor 3
RHS: 2,0,0,1 -3
LHS: 3,4,4,2 – 13

Radnor
Drew Brown 3g
Phil Regan 1a
Clayton Proctor 1a
Westy McLaughlin 1a
Chris Austen 6/18 faceoffs
Mike McShea 1/2 FO
Tucker Ballbach 11 saves

La Salle
Hladczuk 5g
Clibanoff 3g
Baskin 3 g
Lamont 1 g
Osborne 1g
Mclaren 7 saves
Giuliani 11/17 FO

Emmaus 16, Bethlehem Catholic 2

Emmaus: 4 7 3 2= 16
Becahi: 0 1 1 0= 2

Emmaus Goals: Corpora 4, Krauss 3, Haldeman 3, Lichtenwalter 3, Schmitt, J. Miller, Gilley
Emmaus Assists: Corpora 2, Krauss, Speicher, Baker, Babbitt, Haldeman, Leschinsky
Emmaus Saves: Milker 2

Becahi goals- Foley, #6
Becahi Saves-12

Allentown Central Catholic 25 Northampton 0

Allentown Central Cath. 8 11 3 3 25
Northampton 0 0 0 0 0

Central: Goals- Joe Wolf 5, Matt Marker 3, Tom Murphy 3, Harrison Ike 2, Jake McLinden 2, Louie Baloh 2, Zach Nelson, Justin Pasquale, Alec Brogle, Sean McCarthy, Drew Fedorich, Todd Gloss, Paul Intini, Ethan Persa. Assists- Zach Nelson 4, Wolf 2, Marker 2, Stephen Joyce 2, Murphy, Ike, Gloss, Intini, Joe Pasquale, McLinden, John Fenstemacher. Saves- Larry Keba 2, Nolan Barr, 2, Collin Frost 2. Shots- 51. Rec. 9-0.
Northampton: Goals- 0. Assists- 0. Saves- Wiest 8.
Notes: Game played Thursday afternoon. CCHS qualifies for District playoffs.

Strath Haven 12 Lenape-NJ 8

SH 6-2-4-0
Len 2-2-3-1

Strath Haven
Conner 6g
Carney 1g, 1a
Huestis 2g, 1a
Nangle 1g, 1a
Rosini 1g
Mazur 1g
Brake 5 saves
Palermo 4 saves

Lenape
Montgomery 4g
Cole 2g, 1a
Wright 1a
Mercado 1g
Ingersoll 1g
Peters 6 saves
Pennsabene 2 saves
Cole 15/21 FO

Avon Grove 7, Garnet Valley 4
Ag : 1-2-2-2–7
Gv: 1-2-1-0–4

Avon Grove
Joey Borky 1g 1a
Zack Augustine 1g
Brendan Harmon 3g 1a
Jake Smith 1g 2a
Scooter Whiteside 1a
Nick Chastain 1g
Kevin Malone 6 saves
Andrew Spencer 4 saves
Nate Hammond 11 of 14 FO

Garnet Valley
Jake DAnunzio 2g
Jacob Buttermore 2g 1a
Hunter Baar 1a
Jake Morin 1a
Jason Rose 10 saves

Pennridge 14, Saucon Valley 7
P 3 4 2 5 -14
SV 1 2 1 3 – 7

Pennridge
Warner 4g 2a
R Garner 2g 2a
Fanelli 2g 3a
Britner3g 1a
Matkowski 1g 18-21 FO
J Garner 1g
Nevells1g
Banks 12 saves
Swartley 2 saves

Perkiomen Valley 6, Haverford High 5
Haverford Goals 1-2-0-2-5
Perkiomen Valley 1-0-2-3-6

Haverford
Jack Daly 2g
John Sheivert 2g
Luke McCallion 3g, 1a
Nick DiIorio 1a
Luke McCallion- 7-14 faceoffs
Dan Tierney: 10 saves

PV
Shawn Coulter 2g 2a
Brian Fehr 1g 1a
Matt Dudley 1g
Connor Willey 1g
Nick Marren 1g
Mario Scotese 1a
Connor Donovan 1a 0 for 1 FO
Matt Brock 6 for 10 FO
Kevin Mo 10 saves

Springfield-Delco 8, Downingtown East 3

Springfield-Delco
Tulski 1g
Long 1,4
Garcia 2g
Pickett 1g 10/15 FOs
Vent 2g
N Matty 1g
J Spence 6 saves

Downingtown East
Peden 2g
Mulcahy 1g
Iacovino 7 saves

Conestoga 15, Mercer Island (WA) 5
Conestoga 7-2-1-5 – 15
Mercer Island 0-1-4-0

Conestoga
Tom Sopko 5G 4A
Henry Berg 3G
Cliff Madden 2G 1A
Tate Kienzle 3A
Drew Mullen 2G
Kent Hjelm 2A
Hunter Gregory 1G
Matt Logan 1G
Tom Nagle 1G
Peyton Jones 1A
Scott MacMillan 2 Saves
Mick Lee 3 Saves
James Reilly 14 for 20 FO
Chris Tsetsekos 2 for 3 FO

Holy Ghost Prep 21, Pottsgrove 2

HGP
Zach May 4 Saves
Zach Nangle 3 G 5 A
Dan Kovacevich 2 G 2 A
Conor Sablich 2 G 1 A
Phil Rueter 1 G 1 A
Matt Rueter 1 G 1 A 17/19 FO 14 GB
Ben Morschauser 6 G 3 A 2/4 FO 4 GB
Jeremy Obaze 3/4 FO 1 GB
Owen Yake 2G 3 A
Matt Savinon 2 G
Aiden Gretzula 1 A
Luke Walsh 1 G
Stephen Joyce 1 G

St. Augustine Prep (NJ) 13, Montclair Kimberley (NJ) 4
St. Augustine (4-1) 3 2 5 3 13
Montclair Kimberley (0-5) 1 1 1 1 4

St. Augustine Prep
Sean McGlone 4g, 2a
Andrew Ragone 3g
Kyle Ross 1a
Max Gravenstine 2g 2a
Ethan Kazmierski 1g
Drew Carpenter 1g
Alex Rice 1g
Evan Malgier 1g
Andy Murphy 1a
Jordan Snyder 1a
Luke Russomanno 2 saves
Zach Capriotti 3 saves
Joey Serafine 1 save

Montclair Kimberley
Alex Melitz 11 saves
Ryan Dancy 2g 1a
John Hatfield 1g 1a
Dominic Romeo 1a
Dan Arcilla 1g

Shipley 14, North Penn 12
NP 6-2-1-3 12
Shipley 3-4-2-5 14

Shipley
Chad Allison- 6g/2a
Pete Moeller- 2g/3a
Luke Grayum- 3g
Nick Yi- 1g/1a
Randall Brown- 1g/2a
Tyler Drake 1g
Face-off: Henry Reed- 14/15
Colton Gallo – 16 saves
Hunter Gallo- 1 saves

NP
Reece Udinski 3g 4a
Nick Keim 2g 1a
Nic Conroy 1g
Tanner Nelson 3g
Stephen Rinck 1a
Max Lehrman 1g
Danny Payne 1a
Eric Diamond 1g 2a
Saves: Matt Rinck 7, Nash Reynolds 1

Parkland 9, Easton 6
Parkland 4 4 1 0 – 9
Easton 1 1 3 1 – 6

Parkland
Goals:
Saylor (4), Summers (2), Miller, O’Neill, Groff
Assists:
Miller, O’Neill, Geroulo, Summers
McLaughlin (15) saves

Easton
Goals:
Tuturice (2), Sales, Metzler, Bauer, C. Langen
Assists:
Sales, Wood
Jacobson (9)

Marple Newtown 12, Upper Merion 4
Mnhs 4134 -12
UPPer Merion 1111 -4

Marple Neewtown
Liam Ferry 6 saves
Luke Jelus 2g
Julian Cabral 1g 1a
Marlon Weathers 2g 3a
Jake Long 1a
Vince Terra 1g
Mike May 1a
Alex Viola 3g 1a
Alex Funk 2g
James Kelly 1g 1a

Council Rock North 5, Methacton 4
Methacton 2-1-1-0- 4
CR North 1-0-2-2- – 5

Methacton
Ryan O’Toole 2g
Stanley Kolimago 1g
Kyle Derrickson 1g
Jaxson Peoples 1a
Kyle Kacala 1a
Payton Sikora 1a


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines