follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 6th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/17

Conestoga 16, Marple Newtown 4
Conestoga 4-5-2-5 – 16
Marple Newtown 1-0-1-2 – 4

Conestoga
Tate Kienzle 2G 4A
Henry Berg 3G
Tom Nagle 2G 1A
Tom Sopko 1G 2A
Hunter Gregory 1G 1A
Peyton Jones 1G 1A
Nick Braendel 1G
Kent Hjelm 1G
Cliff Madden 1G
Sean Bailey 1G
Chris Cara 1G
Will Bryan 1G
James Reilly 1A
Joe Walton 1A
Scott MacMillan 3 saves
James Reilly 11 for 14 faceoffs
Chris Tsetsekos 6 for 9 faceoffs

Episcopal Academy 14, Penn Charter 5

Penn Charter
Dylan Schwartz 3g, 1a
Blake Target 1g, 1a
Ryan Dickson 1g, 1/1 FO
Luke Stansfield 1a
Gavin Tygh 14/20 FO
Carson Marano 5 saves
Morgan Miller 3 saves

Episcopal
Jake Martelluci 6 G 3 A
CJ Mcanally 1 G
Connor Ringwalt 1 G 1A
Gab Furey 2 G 3 A
Nate Emrick 2 G 1 A
Dan Baker 1 A
Chris Mccoun 1 A
Cole Johnson 2 G
Jake Floyd Jones 13 saves
Griffin Ernst 8 of 19
Jack Henderson 0 of 3

Methacton 11, Phoenixville 7
Methacton: 4-3-3-1 = 11
Phoenixville: 1-1-2-3 = 7

Methacton
Kyle Kacala (4G)
Ryan O’Toole (3G,1A)
Jack Pellegrino (2G)
Jaxson Peoples (1G,1A)
Stanley Kolimago (1G)

Phoenixville
Derek Bullatta (3G,1A)
Danny Jackson (2G)
Drew LoPolito (2G)
Ignacio Ortiz (2A)

West Chester East 13, Kennet 5

WC East
Joe Corroza 1 goal 1 assist
Matt Dunkel 3 assists
Jacob Greiner 6 goals 2 assists
Alex Hirsch 3 goals 1 assist
Tyler Blum 2 goals
Jesse Roth 1 goal
Collin Murray 1 assist
Joe Sivo 16 of 22 at the X
Kenny Pugh 11 saves
Devin Gilligan, cooling Murray, Matt Erfel, Mike Grey and Jd Carrol played lock down 6v6 D
Jesse Roth was strong off the ground running as a two-way mid

Ridley 10, Harriton 4
Ridley 1-2-3-4
Harriton 2-1-0-1

Ridley
Brock Anderson 4g
Cade Stratton 3g
Sean Crowley 2g
Sean Hinchey 1g
Zane Johnston 1a
Jimmy McGarrigle 1a
George Santilla 13 saves
Ryan Prum was 3 for 3
Dylan Staley was 12 for 15
The defense led by Liam Wright, Jamai Bean, Behn Worley, Sam Ferkler, Mike Cowan and Kieran Baker were outstanding all game for the Raiders.

Harriton
Hakan Atillasoy 1 goal, 1 assist
Will Stahl 1 goal, 1 assist
Ben Schall 1 goal
Leo Wackerman 1 goal

Avon Grove 16, Sun Valley 3
Ag 9 4 3 0— 16
Sv 0 1 1 1 —-3

Ag scoring
Zack Augustine 1g 1a
Brendan Harmon 2g
Scooter Whiteside 1a
Jake Smith 2g
Carson Peck 2g
Kevin Francis 1g
Tommy Savory 2g 1a
Nick Chastain 1a
Jackson Muller 1g
Tyler Hanyon 3g 1a
Chris Haines 1a
Mike Russo 1g
Matt Waibel 1g

Sv scoring
Shane O’Neill 2g
Adam Revak 1a
Ian Bittenhender 1g

Downingtown East 14, Downingtown West 3
DT East 2-3-5-4 = 14
DT West 1-0-1-1 = 3

Downingtown East
Jack Mulcahy 5G 2A
Brian Miller 3G 2A
Brian Dignen 2G 1A
Grant Peden 2G 1A
Colin Armbrust 1G
Grady Meredith 1G
Nico Iacovino 14 Saves

Radnor 8, Haverford High 6
Radnor 3-2-0-3- 8
Haverford High 2-0-3-1- 6

Radnor
Clayton Proctor 2g
Connor Pierce 3g
Phil Regan 1g
Drew Brown 1g, 4a
Jackson Birtwistle 1g
Chris Austen 5/16 faceoffs
Mike McShea 0/2 faceoffs
Tucker Ballbach 8 saves

Haverford
Cole Lukasiewicz 1a
Jack Daly 4g
Luke McCallion 2g
Jack Farrell 1a
Nick DiIorio 2a
Luke McCallion 14 of 16 FO

Springfield-Delco 6, Garnet Valley 5
Springfield: 2 1 1 2 — 6
Garnet: 1 1 0 3 — 5

Springfield (3-2, 3-1)
Kyle Long 3g
Mike Tulskie 2g
Joe DeBernardi 1g
Pat Clemens 1a
James Spence 8 saves

Garnet Valley (3-2, 3-1)
Jake Buttermore 3g, 1a
Denny Nealon 1g
Evan Trizonis 1g
Rei Lopez 14-for-15 faceoffs
Jason Rose 10 saves

West Chester Henderson 7, Unionville 6
WCH 0. 3. 1. 3. 7
UV. 1. 1. 2. 2. 6

Henderson
Dylan Teeter 2a
Nick Mascetti 1a
Brandon Moyer 3g
Archer Rymiszewski 2g
Jack Saulino 1g 1a
Joe Saulino 1g 1 a
Kyle Dampman. 6 saves

Unionville scoring unavailable


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines