follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 8th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/8/17

Haverford School 13, Strath Haven 10 at Checking for Cancer

Strath Haven
Tyler Fink 5g
Jeff Conner 2g, 3a
Will Huestis 1g, 1a
Hunter Mazur 1g, 1a
Ibo Pio 1g
Will Brake 8 saves

Haverford School
Luke O’Grady 4g
TJ Malone 2g, 5a
Peter Garno 1g, 1a
Gavin Burke 1g, 1a
Ryan Jacob 1g
Connor Devine 1g
Conner Mosebrook 1g
Joel Trucksess 1g, 14-for-26
Scott Deck 1g
Parker Henderer 6 saves
Sage Garito 6 saves

Garden City-NY 8, Salesianum School-DE 2 at Checking for Cancer
Garden City 1 0 0 1 — 2
Salesianum School 1 2 3 2 — 8

Garden City
JP Basile 2g, 1a
Sean Coughlin 2g, 1a
Finn Gibbons 1g, 2a
Luke Keating 1g, 1a
Trevor Yeboah-Kodie 1g, 1a
Tyler Wuchte 1g, 1a
Kiernan Gunn 1a
Eric Mueller 5 saves

Salesianum
Brett Hobbs 2g
Bradley Santore 1a
Michael Drake 1a
Brett Emmi 9 saves

Shipley 18, Roman Catholic 4, at Checking for Cancer

Shipley
Pete Moeller 2g, 1a
Chad Allison 4g, 2a
Nick Yi 3g, 3a
Luke Grayum- 5g, 3a
Frank Campanale- 2g, 3a
Henry Reed- 10 GB’s
Randall Brown 1g,
Tyler Drake 1g
Henry Reed 14/17 FO
Nick Yi 2/3 FO
Hunter Gallo 0/1 FO
Colton Gallo- 1 save
Kyle Mezrow – 6 save

St. Augustine Prep 13, Penn Charter 11 at Checking for Cancer

St. Augustine Prep
David Burr 2g, 2a
Max Gravenstine 3g, 2a
Ethan Kazmierski 2g
Sean McGlone 4g, 1a
Andrew Ragone 1g
Kyle Ross 1g
Luke Russomanno 11 saves

Penn Charter
Ryan Dickson- 3g, 1/3 FO
Blake Target – 2g, 2a
Dylan Schwartz- 1g, 1a
Mac Wilson- 1g, 1a
Luke Stansfield- 1g, 1a
Nick DiCicco- 1g
Jack Roseman- 1g
Gavin Tygh- 1g, 1a 18/24 FO
Carson Marano 3 saves
Morgan Miller 2 saves

Bishop O’Connell (VA) 13, Harriton 5 at Checking for Cancer

Harriton
Hakan Atillasoy 3 assists
Charlie Veasey 2 goals
Brian Stewart 1 goal
Michael Stewart 1 goal
Leo Wackerman 1 goal
Robbie Depetris 10 saves

Malvern Prep 16, Gilman 7

MP – 6-1-6-3 – 16
G – 0-2-3-2 – 7

Malvern Prep
Billy Coyle – 7a
Quinn McCahon – 5g, 1a
Mike Fay – 4g
Scott White – 3g
Jack Traynor – 1g
Jimmy Gabrielsen – 1g, 1a
Dom Distenfano – 1g
Sam Sweeney – 1a
Matt Boles – 1g
Luke Digiacobe – 1a
Sean Christman – 13 of 24 face offs
Andrew Clark – 12 saves

Springfield-Delco 13, Spring-Ford 5

Spr
M Tulskie 7g
K Long 3g,5a
J Spence 2g,1a
B Garcia 1g,1a
L Difonzo 1a
Pickett 11/21 FO
J Spence 8 saves

Spring-Ford
Jarrod Marenger 3g
Danny Cassidy 1g, 2a
Tate Pijanowski 1g
Ryan Rosenbaum 1a
Peyton Gensler 1a
Kyle Pettine 8 saves

Lawrenceville School 17, Hun School 10
Lawrenceville 4 3 6 4 -17
Hun 3 4 2 1 -10

Lawrenceville
Ben Berke 3g
Will Ahl 1g, 3a
Will Cabera 6g, 2a
Jake Robertson 1a
Tyler Kwok 1g
William Rice 1g, 1a
Conor McDonough 1g
Harrison Bardwell 1g
Brendan Egan 3g
Ben Baranker 1a
Toby Burgdorf 20 saves

Hun School
Devon Cowan 2g, 1a
Andrew Kaye 3g
Bryce Tolmie 1g
John Salcedo 1a
Liam Fitzgerald 1g
Jake Keller 2g
Trevor Deubner 1g, 1a
Gib Versfeld 14 saves

Springfield-Montco 9, Upper Darby 3

Springfield
Justin Smith 4g
William Kaufmann 1g
Zach Coppol 1g
Wilson Krewson 1g
Dillon Donnelly 1g
One goal not listed

Ridley 9, Perkiomen Valley 7
PV 1-1-0-5 7
R 3-2-3-1 9

PV
Shawn coulter 3G
Brian Fehr 1g 1a
Max nice 1g
Richie Marshall 1g
Connor Willey 1a
Matt Dudley 1a
Matt Brock 11 for 19 FO
Connor Donovan 0 for 1 FO
Kevin Mo 7 saves

Ridley
Jimmy McGarrigle 2g
Brock Anderson 2g
Zane Johnston 1g
Sean Crowley 1g
Jack Bakey 1g
Devon Tavani 1g
Cade Stratton 1g, 1a
Liam Wright 1a
George Santilla 17 saves

Emmaus 8, Ocean City 4
Emmaus- 2 3 2 1= 8
OCNJ- 1 1 1 1= 4

Emmaus Goals: Krauss 3, Corpora 2, Haldeman 2, Vansuch
Emmaus Assists: Krauss 2, Corpora, Baker
Emmaus Saves: Milker 6

OCNJ Goals: Raniszewski 2, Benvenuti, Kuhn,
OCNJ Assists: Bloomstead, Cattie
OCNJ Saves: Kolmer 10

West Chester East 19, Central Bucks South 12
WCE 6 3 8 2 – 19
CBS 2 3 2 5 – 12

West Chester East
Joe Corroza 2 goals 2 assists
Matt Dunkel 4 goals 3 assist
Jacob Greiner 4 goals 2 assists
Zack Lagalante 3 goals
Griff 1 assist
Jack Phelan 1 goal 1 assist
Jesse Roth 2 goals 1 assist
Mike Gray 1 goal 1 assist
Colin English 1 goal
Rocco Grello 2 assists
Jeff Greiner 1 goal
Joey Sivo 21 for 25 at the X
Kenny Pugh 7 saves
Phil Laborde 4 saves

CB South
J. Abbonizio 4g 1a
M. Dutkiewcz 3g 2gbs
D.Poli 3g 2a 4gbs
I. Vogt 1g 4a 1gb
A.Novick 2a
C.Abbonizio 1g 1gb
D.Mignonga 1a 1gb
Brad Ross 7 saves 2gbs
Bob Suatner 1 save
M. Stoll 7 for 7 F/O
J. Gannon 2 for 5 F/O
T.Horvath 3 for 9 F/O
A. Fratangeli 1 for 8 F/O

Boyertown 12, Interboro 4
Boyertown 2-4-3-3-12
Interboro 0-1-1-2-4

Interboro
Brett McLaughlin 2G
M. Porreca 1G
N.Murtha 1G
Jozwiak 6 saves

Boyertown
Brady McFalls 2g
Chris Moccia 1g 1a
Jason Clinton 2g 4a 5 gb
Christian Hellriegel 3g
Skylar P Wallace 1g 1a
Mason Turner 2g
Shane Clinton 4gb 3ct
Dan Yednock 4 gb
Mark Fredericksen 9 saves

Radnor 7, Downingtown East 6, OT

RHS: 1, 0,1,4,1 -7
DEHS: 2,1,0,3,0 – 6

Radnor
Phil Regan 2g, 1a
Kyler Albany 2g, 2a
Jackson Birtwistle 2g
Connor Pierce 2a
Drew Brown 1g, GW goal
Chris Austen 9/14 faceoffs
Mike McShea 1/1 faceoffs
Tucker Ballbach 5 saves

DT East
Jack Mulcahy 2G 1A
Grant Peden 1G
Brian Miller 1G
Colin Armbrust 1G
Brian Dignen 1G
Nico Iacovino 8 Saves

Avon Grove 8, Central Bucks East 3
Ag -3-3-1-1—8
CBE- 1-0-2-0—3

Avon Grove
Joey Borky 1g 1a
Zack Augustine 1g 5a
Nick Chastain 3g
Brendan Harmon 2g
Jake Smith 1a
Jackson Muller 1g
Jason Lengel 1a
Nate Hammond 11 of 16 FO
Malone 9 saves

CBE
Ryan Brown 2G
Alec Bracken 1G
Brant Billingsly 1A
Ryan Bullota 1A
Liam Rosenthal – 9 saves
Jake Kueny 4gb
Bryan McIntosh 2gb
Jake Kueny 1ct

Henderson 15, Penncrest 5
WCH 6. 5. 2. 2 – 15
PC. 2. 0. 0. 3 – 5

HENDERSON
Archer Rymiszewski 1g 3a
Mark Rizzo. 3g 1a
Nick Mascetti 2g
Dylan Teeter. 1g 3a
Brandon Moyer. 2g 1a
Steve Fuller 1g 1a
Jack Saulino. 2g 1a
Matt Turse. 1g 1a
Pat Keegan. 1g
Luke Wierman 1a
Kyle Dampman. 4 saves
Aidan Jacobs 3 saves

Hill School 10, Peddie 4

Hill School 4-4-1-1 10
Peddie 0-1-1-3 – 4

Hill School
Jason Bram 3g
Joe Pickard 2g
Chase Taylor 2g
Kevin Cummings 1g
Ryan Schmidt 1g
Wes Shaw 1g
Hill 11 FO/Peddie 4 FO

Central Catholic 18, Freedom 4

Central Catholic 10 6 1 1 18
Freedom 0 1 2 1 5

Central: Goals- Joe Wolf 5, Zach Nelson 2, Matt Marker 2, Ethan Persa 2, Matt Scandone, Harrison Ike, Tom Murphy, Paul Intini, Daniel Glemser, Brendan Dwyer, Drew Fedorich. Assists- Wolf 5, Nelson 4, Louie Baloh 2, Scandone 2, Marker. Saves- Larry Keba 6, Nolan Barr 4. Shots 39. Rec. 6-0
Freedom: Goals- Colin Harms 2, Jamal Williamson, Justin Kinter. Assists- Williamson 2, Josh Benak. Saves- Jakub Szemako 8. Shots 20.


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines