follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Final

Saturday, 3rd June 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/17

PIAA Class AA quarterfinals

Springfield-Delco 12, Allentown Central Catholic 9
Springfield-Delco
Tulskie 2g
Long 1g,6a
Debernardi 4g,1a
Spence 2g
Garcia 1g,1a
Vent 2g
Spence 12 saves

Allentown Central Catholic
Joe Wolf 3g, 3a
Zack Nelson 2g
Matthew Marker 2g, 1a
Joe Pasquale 1g
Paul Intini 1a
Thomas Murphy 1g
Larry Keba 3 saves

Henderson 9, Strath Haven 6
WCH 2 4 2 1 9
Strath Haven 3 0 0 3 6

Henderson
A. Rymiszewski 1g
Nick Mascetti 2g 1a
Brandon Moyer 1g
Dylan Teeter 2g 2a
Joe Saulino 1g
Luke Wierman 1g
Matt Turse 1g
Mark Rizzo 1a
Kyle Dampman 5 saves

Strath Haven
Jeff Conner 2g
Chris Rosini 2g
Will Huestis 1g, 2a
Tyler Fink 1g
Liam Carney 1a
Vincey Palermo 11 saves

Lansdale Catholic 12, Crestwood 9
LC: 3-4-2-3 = 12
Crestwood: 2-4-3-0 = 9

LC
R. Flanegan 4G 1A
J. Walsh 3G 1A
G. Kelly 1G 2A
N. Heiler 2G 16/22 FO
M. Basilii 2G 1A
B. Bausman 7 Saves

Crestwood
Anthony Caporuscio 5g, 1a
Owen Grigas 2g
Zachary Anderson 1g
Wyatt Malia 1a
Kyle Richards 1g, 1a
Matt Tirpak 2a

PIAA Class AAA Quarterfinals

Avon Grove 10, Garnet Valley 5
Avon Grove 2-3-3-2- 10
Garnet Valley 0-2-2-1- 5

Avon Grove
Brendan Harman 4g
Joey Borcky 2g, 3a
Zach Augustine 2g
Doug Jones 2a
Jake Smith 1g
Scooter Whiteside 1g
Nate Hammond 14 of 19 FO
Kevin Malone 11 saves

Garnet Valley
Evan Trizonis 2g, 1a
Hunter Baar 1g
Jake D’Annunzio 1g
Matt Moore 1a
Jake Morin 1g
Jason Rose 12 saves

Central Bucks East 8, La Salle 6
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 1 – 2 – 3 -2 = 8
LASALLE 3 – 0 – 1 – 2 = 6

CB East
Ryan Brown 3G, 1 GB
Ryan Bullotta 2G
Alec Bracken 2G, 1A
Brant Billingsley 1G, 1A
Ryan Stout 1A
Michael Ott 1A
Bryan McIntosh 1A
Michael Ott 7 of 16 FO, 2 GB
Liam Rosenthal 11 saves, 1 GB
Bryan McIntosh 3GB, 2 CT
Ryan Schmidt 2GB
Joe Thiroway 1GB, 1 CT
John Galow 1GB, 2 CT
Jake Ventresca 1GB

La Salle
Chris Hladczuk 3g, 1a
Brett Baskin 1g, 1a
Joey Talor 1a
Chris Mockaitis 1g
Ethan LaMond 1g
Anthony Giuliani 9 of 16 FO
Mike Clibanoff 6 saves

Conestoga 12, Manheim Township 6
Conestoga 4-1-6-1 – 12
Manheim Township 0-2-3-1 – 6

Conestoga
Tommy Sopko 4g 1a
Henry Berg 1g 4a
Nick Braendel 2g
Hunter Gregory 1g 1a
Kent Hjelm 1g
Tate Kienzle 1g, 1a
James Reilly 1g
Nick Cost 1g
Scott Macmillan 6 saves
James Reilly 12 for 19 faceoffs
Chris Tsetsekos 2 for 2 faceoffs

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines