follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries

Saturday, 15th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/15/17

St. Augustine Prep 8, Haddonfield 4
Haddonfield 1 1 1 1 -4
St. Augustine 1 3 3 1 -8

Haddonfield
Donny Siok 2 0 0 0
Aiden Blake 1 0 0 0
Peter Sabia 1g

St. Augustine Prep
Kyle Ross 1g, 1a
Sean McGlone 1g
David Burr 1g, 1a
Drew Carpenter 2g
Max Gravenstine 1a
Ethan Kazmierski 1g, 1a
Alex Rice 1g
Luke Moncman 1a
Andrew Ragone 1g, 1a
Gaurav Dravida 1a
Luke Russomanno 8 saves
Zach Capriotti 1 save

Wilson 8, Emmaus 7
Emmaus 2 – 2 -2 – 1 = 7
Wilson West Lawn 4 – 1 – 3 – 0 =8

​Emmaus

Hunter Krauss 4g, 2a
Konnor Haldeman 2g
Tyler Corpora 1g, 1a
Ricky Milker 5 saves

Wilson
Jake Stitzel 4g
Jack Grayson 3g, 1a
Cameron Maalotti 1g
​Matt Marrella 2a
Frankie Cox 8 saves

Bullis School (MD) 15, West Chester East 5

WC East
Alex Hirsch 2g
Tyler Blum 2g
Jack Phelan 1g 1 a
Jacob Greiner 1a
Phil Laborde 9 saves

Strath Haven 13, Mt Lebanon 8
SH 2-3-4-4. 13
Mt Lebo 3-0-1-4. 8

SH
Conner 4/3
Carney 2/0
Huestis 2/1
Ibo Pio 2/2
Fink 2/0
Santisi 0/1
Mazur 1/0
Brake 8 saves 5 GA
Palermo 3 saves 3 GA

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 17, Shipley 4

SCHA 3/5/4/5-17
Shipley 1/2/1/0-4

SCHA
Mac McLaughlin 7/4
Jack Lamb 2/5
Brendan Clark 2/0
Joe Toutkoushian 2/0
CJ Sweitzer 1/1
Parker Popky 1/1
Zach Messerle 2/0
Matt Bown 0/2
Matt Rahill 0/1
Bern Popky 6 Saves
Delaney Sweitzer 2 saves

North Penn 10, Great Valley 9

NP 0-1-5-4- 10
GV- 4-3-0-2 – 9

North Penn
Tanner Nelson 1g
Eric Diamond 2g
Danny Payne 2g
Nick Keim 1g 2a
Reece Udinski 1g 3a
Stephen Rinck 1g 1a
Nic Conroy 1g
Max Lehrman 1g 1a
Matt Rinck 18 saves
Tanner Nelson 10 of 12 FO in the 2nd half.

Springfield-Delco 10, Wantagh-NY 5>

Springfield-Delco
Tulskie 4g
Long 4a
J Spence 1,2
B Garcia 1g
L Difonzo 2g
M Vent 1g
M Blake 1g
Pickett 8/12 FO
Broomall 3/7 FO
J Spence 7 saves
Travers 2 saves

Wantagh
Murphy 2g
Conklin 1g
Robbins 1g
Kessler 8 saves

Germantown Academy 8, Hempfield 5

GA 2-3-2-1 – 8
Hempfield 0-2-2-1 – 5

GA
Justin Connors 2g 3a
James Thatcher 1g 2a
Andrew Towne 2g
Tony Rosato 1a
Tanner Long 1g
Gunnar Bogorowski 1g
Henry Grady 1g
Brad Palmer 1a
Saves: LeRoy Moser 7
Tony Rosato 12 of 15 FO

Salisbury School (CT) 9, Haverford School 7

Haverford School
Peter Garno 1g
Luke O’Grady 1g, 2a
Adam Salvaggio 2g, 1a
Mac Costin 1g
Scott Deck 1g, 2a
Connor Devine 1g
Parker Henderer 10 saves

Salisbury School
Cander 1g
Gilbert 1g
Lombardi 2g, 2a
Willard 1g
Neuman 1g
McComber 2g
Mapstone 1g
Sulzbach 10 saves

Penn Charter 11, Archbishop Carroll 2

Penn Charter:

Luke Stansfield 5g, 2a
Dylan Schwartz 3g, 1a
Ryan Dickson 1g, 1a 6/8 FO
Spencer Gallant 1g
Jayce Dyer 1g
Blake Target 1a
Luke Brogan 1a
Gavin Tygh 8/9 FO
Carson Marano 6 saves
Morgan Miller 3 saves

Carroll
Zebby Zarwie 1g
Andy Borkowski 1g
Chris Stenger 23 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines