follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Final

Monday, 10th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/10/17

San Ramon Valley (CA) 8, St. Joseph’s Prep 2

SJP
Jake Goss-1 goal
Chris Conquest- 1 goal
Nick Cissone- 13 saves
Dan Fisher 12 of 13 FO

Unionville 16, Oxford 8

Unionville
Zach Lawrence 5G/1a
Jack Hoopman 4G
Will Ciccarelli 3G
Drew Lenkaitis 2G/1a
Gerry Ulatowski 1G
Mark Raffety 1G

Springfield-Montco 11, Abington 5

Springfield-Montco

TJ White 2g
Wilson Krewson 2g
George Baughan 2g
Nick deQuevedo 1g
Paul Richardson 1g
Zach Coppol 1g
Cameron Callands 1g
Brian Maienshein 1g

Upper Moreland 14, Pottgsrove 2
Upper Moreland 3-3-3-5 14
Pottsgrove 1-1-0-0 2

UM leaders
Matt Sippel 5g, 1a
Brendan Costello 4g, 2a

Interboro 17, Bonner-Prendergast 4

Interboro
N Murtha 4G 4A
J Moorhead 5G 2A
M Porreca 4G 1A
J Ciabatoni 2G
B Butler 1G 1A
M Brown 1G
C Thomas strong on FO
B McLaughlin 11 ground balls
C Jozwiak 9 saves
C Evans 2 saves

Springfield-Delco 12 Lindenhurst (NY) 5

Springfield-Delco
Tulski 5g,3a
Long 1g,7a
Debernardi 2g
J Spence 2g
B Garcia 2g,1a
Pickett 13/20
Spence 8 saves

Lindenhurst
Smith 2g
Oleary 1g
Dolan 1g
Durante 8 saves

Marple Newtown 12, Boyertown 5
Boyertown 2003 -5
Mnhs 3342 =12

Boyertown
Christian Hellriegel 1a
Mason Turner 1g
Alex Axman 1g
Chris Moccia 1g
Jason Clinton 1g
Nick Moccia 1g

Marple Newtown
Liam Ferry 4 saves
Luke Jelus 2g
Marlon Weathers 1g
Jake Long 1g
Jake Huey 1a
Vince Terra 1g
Alex Viola 2g 1a
Ales Funk 1g 1a
James Kelly 4g

Haverford School 11, Southern Lehigh 6

Haverford
Salvaggio 1a
TJ Malone 4g
Luke O’Grady 2g
Connor Devine 2g, 1a
Mac Costin 2g
Scott Deck 1g
Connor Mosebrook 2a
Joel Trucksess 1a
goalie Parker Henderer 10 saves
goalie Sage Garito 3 saves
goalie Harrison Fellheimer 3 saves

Southern Lehigh
Hoff 4g, 1a
Dunham 2g
Silvaggio 1a
goalie Schlosser 10 saves

Lansdale Catholic 14, Archbishop Wood 4
LC: 3-1-8-2
Wood: 1-2-0-1

ABW
Rhys Vaughn (A/Sr) 2G 1A 1GB
Tim Brandenburg (A/Sr) 1G 1A 2GB
Dakota Taylor (M/So) 1G 1GB
Brian Graham (G/Jr) 5 saves
Vincent Cawley (G/So) 2 saves

LC
Michael Basilii 2G
Grady Kelly 4G 2A
Nick Heiler 3G 2A 19/21FO
Joe Walsh 3G 1A
Danny Dutkiewicz 1G
Pat Albanese 1G
Ryan Flanegan 1G
Nick Sexton 1A
Bob Bausman 11 Saves

Ridley 10, Berks Catholic 8
Ridley: 3 2 2 3-10
Berks: 2 1 3 2-8

Ridley
Stewart 1g
C. Stratton 3g
D. Tavani 3g
Z.Johnston 1g1a
S.Crowley 1g
B.Anderson 1g
D.Staley 8/13 faceoffs
G.Santilla 13 saves.

Berks Catholic
Moroko 3g
Gunderson 2g
Baker 1g
Albeft 1g
Arquisola 1g

Easton 12, Emmaus 8
Easton- 1 4 3 4= 12
Emmaus- 2 2 1 3= 8

Easton Goals- Fahie 4, Teuturice 2, Metzger 2, Ballew 2, #38, #16
Easton Assists- Fahie 2, Metzger, Teuturice
Easton Saves- Jacobsen 15

Emmaus Goals- Krauss 3, Corpora 2, Speicher 2, Vansuch
Emmaus Assists- Corpora 2, Meilinger 2, Vansuch, Speicher
Emmaus Saves- Milker 11

North Penn 9, Wissahickon 7
NP 3-3-2-1
W 1-3-1-2

NP
N. Keim 3G
E. Diamond 2
N. Conroy 1g 1a
T. Nelson 1g 1a
M. Dickson 1g
M. Lehrman 1g
W. Laughlin 1a
R. Udinski 1a
M. Rinck 8 saves

Hun School 11, Bergen Catholic 4
Bergen Catholic 2 0 1 1 -4
Hun 1 5 4 1 -11

Hun School
Trevor Deubner 2g, 1a
Andrew Kaye 1g
Bryce Tolmie 6g, 1a
John Salcedo 5a
Grant Hansen 1g, 2a
Devon Cowan 1g, 1a
Gib Versfeld 13 saves

Central Bucks East 11, Council Rock North 5
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 4 – 2 – 3 – 2 – 11
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 3 – 0 – 1 – 1 – 5

EAST SCORING
Ryan Brown 4G, 2A
Ryan Stout 3G, 2A
Ryan Bullota 2G, 1A
Ryan Schmidt 1G
Colin Stein 1G
Brant Billingsley 2A
Alec Bracken 1A
Jake Kueny 1A
EAST FACE OFFS WON: Michael Ott 12 of 18
EAST SAVES: Liam Rosenthal – 5

Hill 17, Pennington (NJ) 4

Hill
Chase Taylor 3g/4a
Kevin Cummings 6g/3a
Nolan Smith 3g
James Krick 2g

Garnet Valley 9, Owen J. Roberts 7
GV 4-2-1-2- 9
OJR 1-3-0-3- 7

GV
Jake D’Annunzio 1g, 1a
Denny Nealon 3g, 1a
Jacob Buttermore 1g, 2a
Evan Trizonis 1g, 1a
Charloi Coslet 1g
Jake Morin 2g, 1a
Brandon Starr 1a
Rei Lopez 10 of 19 FO
Jason Rose 16 saves

OJR
Logan Clefisch1g
Kevin Massa 1g, 1a
Austin Koury 1g
Noah Calle 3g
Mike Gianotto 1g
Capaldo 13 saves

West Chester Henderson 14, West Chester East 6
WC Hend. 3. 4. 4. 3. 14
WC East. 2. 0. 0. 4. 6

Henderson
Brandon Moyer 3g 2a
Archer Rymiszewski 6g 2a
Nick Mascetti 1g 2a
Jack Saulino 1g 1a
Matt Turse 1g
Pat Keegan 1g
Ryan Twohig 1g
Dylan Teeter 1a
Kyle Dampman 5 saves
Aidan Jacobs 3 saves

WC East
Matt Dunkle 1g
Tyler Blum 1g
Zac Lagalante 1g
Rocco Grello 1g
Jack Phelan 1g
Jacob Greiner 1g
Kenny Pugh 4 saves
Phil Laborde 4 saves

Avon Grove 8, Bishop Shanahan 6
Avon Grove : 5-1-1-1—8
Shanahan: 1-0-2-3—6

Avon Grove
Jake Smith 1g 1a
Scooter Whiteside 1g 1a
Brendan Harmon 2g
Nick Chastain 1g 1a
Nate Hammond 1g
Zack Augustine 1g 1a
Joey Borky 1a
Kevin Malone- 8 saves
Nate Hammond 12 of 17 FO

Bishop Shanahan
S. Goforth 3g 2a
Gukwa 1g 1a
Smyth 1g, 1a
G. Goforth 1a
Bathon 1g, 1a
Keegan – 5 saves

West Chester Rustin 7, Kennett 6
Rustin 2-2-1-2 = 7
Kennett 0-3-1-2 = 6

Rustin
T. Durant 2g 1a
M. Burke 2g 1a
N. Madonna 2g
D. Simmler 1g 1a
C. MacKenzie 2a
W. Pileggi 1a
K. Mullin 9 saves

Mount Pleasant-DE 13, Delcastle-DE 4

Goals (Delcastle): McCary 2, Saunders 2
Goals (Mt.Pleasant): Ivan Sidoriak 5, Wallen 2, Davis 2, Thompson 2, Shanus 1, Harkins 1

Assists (Delcastle) – Bishop 1
Assists (Mt.Pleasant) – Thompson 4, Shanus 2, Sidoriak 1, Davis 1, Adlani 1

Shots (Delcastle): 10
Shots (Mt.Pleasant): 26

Saves (Delcastle) : 1
Saves (Mt.Pleasant) : Bechler 4

SuburbanOneSports.com and PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines