follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 18th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/18/17

West Chester East 10, Great Valley 7

WC East
Joe Corrozza 1a
Matt Dunkel 1a
Tyler Blum 2g
Jacob Greiner 3g 1a
Alex Hirsch 2g 2a
Ben Delaney 1a
Jack Phelan 2g 2a
Joe Sivo 1g
Joe Sivo 15 of 18
Phil Laborde 10 saves

Boyertown 8, Methacton 7

Methacton 2-0-0-5
Boyertown 4-3-1-0

Methacton
Ryan O’Toole 3G,1A
Stanley Kolimago 1G,2A
Kyle Kacala 2G
Jaxson Peoples 1G
Kyle Derrickson 2A

Boyertown
Brady McFalls 3G,2A
Jason Clinton 2G
Mason Turner 1G,1A
Christian Heilriegel 1G,1A
Kevin O’Connor 1G
Chris Moccia 1A

Episcopal Academy 10 Germantown Academy 4

EA
Connor Delaney 2 G
Connor Ringwalt 2 G 1 A
Gab Furey 3 assists
Jake Martelluci 1 G 1 A
Chris Mccoun 2 G
Nate Emrick 1 G 1 A
Cole Johnson 1 A
Dan Baker 1 G 1 A
Colin Loughead 1 G
Griffin Ernst 9 of 15
Jack Henderson 0 of 2
Jackson Tuma 1 of 1
Jake Floyd Jones 9 saves

GA
James Thatcher 3g
Brad Palmer 2a
Gavin Derham 1g
Noah Spratt 1a
Tony Rosato 8 of 15 FO
Liam Rosato 1 of 2 FO
LeRoy Moser 6 saves

Cape Henlopen (DE) 9, Shipley 0

Cape Henlopen HS 3 0 4 2 – 9
Shipley School (PA) 0 0 0 0 – 0

Cape Henlopen
Trimmer 4g
Ghabra 2g, 1a
Stancofski 1g
Boyce 1g, 1a
Monigle 1g, 1a
D’ambrogi 3a
Maloomian 1a
Neall 1a
8 saves

Shipley
Colton Gallo 17 saves

Wissahickon 11, Quakertown 4

Quakertown 1-1-1-1 – 4
Wissahickon 3-3-2-3 – 11

North Penn 15, Pennridge 5
NP 1-7-3-4
PR 1-3-1-0

NP:
Reece Udinski 3g 4a
Tanner Nelson 4g 1a
Danny Payne 1g
Nic Conroy 1g
Eric Diamond 1g 2a
Stephen Rinck 1g
Lucas Yannul 1g
Will Laughlin 1a
Nick Keim 1g
Matt Dickson 1g
Mike Kohler 1g
Matt Rinck 10 saves
Nash Reynolds 2 saves

Pennridge
Britner 3G
Warner 2g
Banks 9 saves

Perkiomen Valley 15, Phoenixville 5
PV 5-5-4-1 15
PHX 1-0-1-3 5

PV Stats
Shawn Coulter 2g 3a
Brian Fehr 2g 1a
Mario scotese 2g
Richie Marshall 2g
David Neilsen 2g
Matt Dudley 1g 1a
Nick Steele 2a
Connor Roop 1g
Thomas Warren 1g
Max Nice 1g
Matt Brock 1g 13 for 16 FO
Scott Mahon 4 for 6 FO
Kevin Mo 1 save
Rob Farrington 2 saves

Phoenixville
Danny Jackson 1g
Jack linko 2g
Matt LoPolito 2g

Bishop Shanahan 18, Sun Valley 0

Bishop Shanahan
Connor Heisman 4g, 2a
Sam Goforth 2g, 2a
Gabe Goforth 2g, 1a
Kyle Gucwa 1g, 3a
Brennan Cassidy 2g
Kyle Pollick 2g, 2a
James Lyons 1g, 1a
Josh Burke 1g
Parker Childs 3g
Bishop Shanahan Face offs
Tyler Kingsbury 15/16

Penn Charter 9, Haverford 7 School

Penn Charter
Nick DiCicco 3G
Ryan Dickson 3G
Dylan Schwartz 2g, 1 a
Mac Wilson 3a
Luke Stansfield 1g, 1a
Gavin Tygh 13/19 FO
Carson Marano 16 saves

Haverford School
Luke O’Grady 3g, 1a
Peter Garno 1g, 2a
Adam Salvaggio 1g
Johnny Nostrant 2g, 1a
Connor Mosebrook 1a
Scott Deck 1a
Parker Henderer 10 saves

Radnor 15, Harriton 4
RHS: 2,6,6,1
HHS: 1,1,0,2

Radnor
Jackson Birtwistle 4g
Drew Brown 3g, 1a
Kyler Albany 1g, 1a
Connor Pierce 2g, 1a
Clayton Proctor 2g
Westy McLaughlin 1g
Alex Bernicker 1g, 1a
John Austen 1g, 1a
Phil Regan 2a
Chris Austen 14/15 faceoffs
Mike McShea 5/7 faceoffs
Tucker Ballbach 5 saves

Harriton
Will Stahl 2 goals
Charlie Veasey 1 goal, 1 assist
Hakan Atillasoy 1 goal
Robbie Depetris 6 saves

Malvern Prep 11 , Chestnut Hill Academy 6
MP – 3-4-1-3
CH – 0-2-1-3

SCH
Mac McLaughlin 1g/1a
Matt Bown 2g
CJ Sweitzer 2g0
Jack Lamb 1g
Zach Messerle 1a

MP
Scott White – 2g, 1a
Jack Traynor – 2g
Billy Coyle – 1g, 1a
Quinn McCahon – 2g
Jordan Donaghy – 2a
Mike Fay – 1g
Jimmy Gabrielsen – 1g
Seamus Glynn – 1g
Mac Updike – 1g
Matt Boles – 1a
Sean Christman – 13 of 21 faceoffs
Andrew Clark – 6 saves

Upper Dublin 15, Springfield-Montco 4

UD
Jerry Bardol 4g, 3a
Max Winebrake 3g,
Cary Romig 2g, 1a
Jed Hanson 2g,
Sanjay Foster 1g, 1a
Colin Asper 1g, 1a
Brian McCarry 1g, 1a
Zach Young 1g
Max Winebrake 6gb’s
Lucas Rosseli 5gb’s
Anthony Cerminera 5gb’s
Nick Sowers 4gb’s 3ct’s
Lucas Rosseli 13/20 Face
Dillon Lojeski 9 saves

Archbishop Wood 15, Father Judge 10

ABW
Rhys Vaughn (Sr/A) 5G 4A 7GB
Colin Moore (Jr/A) 4G 1A
Eric Bauer (Jr/M) 3G 1A 3GB
Tim Brandenburg (Sr/A) 2G 2A 7GB
Greg McFadden (Jr/M) 1G
Dakota Taylor (So/M) 1A 5GB
Joe McHugh (Sr/LSM) 5GB
Brian Graham (Jr/G) 4 saves

Marple Newtown 18, Lower Merion 5
MN – 6-7-3-2 — 18
LM – 1-1-2-1 — 5

Marple
Domenic Mandell 3 saves
Liam Ferry 6 saves
Luke Jelus 1g1a
Julian Cabral 1g
Marlon Weathers 2g
Jake Long 2g
Jake Huey 1g
Vince Terra 1g
MIke May ‎ 1g
Alex Viola 3g 3a
Zach Faust 2g
Alex Funk 2g 3a
Anthony Giacobetti 1g
James Kelly 1g 3a

Lower Merion
Kyle Salutric 3g
Pat Daly 1g
Everhett Grimes 1g, 1a
Daniel Silbergeld 5 saves
Matthew Sy 3 saves

Haverford HS 9, Penncrest 4
Haverford 2-2-3-2-9
Penncrest 0-2-1-1- 4

Haverford
Cole Lukasiewicz 3/1
Jack Daly 2/1
John Sheivert 0/1
Luke McCallion 0/1
Jack Farrell 0/1
Nick DiIorio 2/0
Matt Young 1/0
Mike Dice 1/0
faceoffs Luke McCallion: 13-4
Danny Tierney: 9 saves

Penncrest
Joe Quintiliano 2g
Matt Doughenty 1a
Asa Tyson 1g
Zach Granger 1g
Cody Hershock 11 saves

Springfield-Delco 18, Upper Darby 1

Springfield-Delco
Tulsiei 1g, 2a
Long 1g, 6a
Debernardi 2g
Spence 2g, 1a
Garcia 1g,1a
L Difonzo 1g
Broomall 2g
Pickett 1a
Vent 2g
Matty 1g
Ciacaglini 1g
Ringwalt 1g,1a
M Difonzo 1g,1a
Phillips 1g
Bove 1g
Spence 3 saves
Travers 2 saves
Donegan 2 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 16, Cheltenham 4
Hatboro-Horsham. 6-6-3-1. 16
Cheltenham. 0-0-2-2. 4

HH
Tim McPoyle. 1G. 1A
Cameron Knox. 3 G. 2 A
Matt Barella. 2 G. 1 A
Chris Koch. 1G
Logan Eldridge 1G. 2A
Joe Larouche. 2 G. 1 A
Will Reimenschneider. 3G
Jason Kleinz. 1G
Calvin Broadus. 1G
Chris McPoyle. 1G. 1A

CHS:
Tim McHugh- 2 Goals
Colin Boyle- 1 Goal
Jade Siojo- 1 Goal
Alex Townshend- 1 Assist
Harvey Miller- 16 Saves

Garnet Valley 18, Ridley 8
GV: 3 7 5 3 =18
Ridley: 3 1 3 1 = 8

Garnet Valley
Jake D’Annunzio 4g, 1a
Matt Moore 4a
Denny Nealon 3g, 4a
Jacob Buttermore 3g, 1a
Evan Trizonis 3g, 1a
Hunter Barr 1g
Jake Morrin 1g, 1a
Jordan Trowbridge 2a
Danny Laird 2g
Nate O’Minsky 1g
Ryan Lopez 10 of 19 FO
Justin Rose 8 saves
Jarrod Ethridge 4 saves

Ridley
Stratton 1g
Tavani 3g
Crowley 2g
Anderson 2g

Spring-Ford 10, Owen J. Roberts 4
Spring-Ford 1-4-1-4- 10
OJR 1-1-2-0- 4

Spring-Ford
Peyton Gensler 3a
Ryan Rosenblum 2g, 1a
Jared Marrenger 5g, 1a
Kyle Reed 1a
Tate Pijanowski 1g
Danny Cassidy 2g
Kyle Pettine 11 saves

OJR
Logan Cledisch 2g
Christin Tsroller 1a
Joey Tordone 1g
Noah Calle 1a
Evan Massa 1a
JC Cazaldo 7 saves

Conestoga 17, Strath Haven 7
Conestoga 3-4-4-6 – 17
Strath Haven 3-1-1-2 – 7

Conestoga
Tom Sopko 6G 2A
Henry Berg 2G 4A
Cliff Madden 3G
Hunter Gregory 2G
Nick Braendel 1G
Chris Cara 1G
Joe Walton 1G
Will Bryan 1G
Peyton Jones 1A
James Reilly 1A
James Reilly 10 for 18 faceoff
Chris Tsetsekos 3 for 8 faceoff
Scott MacMillan 9 Saves
Mick Lee 1 save

Strath Haven
Liam Carney 3g
Will Huestis 1g
Tyler Fink 1g
Ibo Pio 1g
Chris Rossini 1g
Jeff Conner 5a
Hunter Mazur 13-for-26 faceoffs
Will Brake 9 saves

Souderton 5, Abington 3
SHS: 1, 3, 0, 1
AHS: 0, 2, 1, 0

Souderton
Walker Martin 3g
Jake Phaup 2g, 1a
Stephen Blue 1a
Trent Breneman 1a
Axell Beskar 7 saves

Abington
John Petriccione – 1g,1a, 1gb
Ryan Herman – 1g
Ryan Tuffy – 1g, 1gb
Casey Hesdon – 4gb
Sean Donohue – 3gb
Connor Reed – 10 saves

Avon Grove 11, West Chester Rustin 2
Ag: 4-3-1-3—11
Ru: 0-0-0-2—2

AG
Whiteside 1g
A.Muller 1g
Harmon 2g
Augustine 2g 1a
Smith 1g 3a
Borky 1g
Waibel 1g
Russo 1g
C. Peck 1a
Hammond 1g
Faceoffs: Nate Hammond 12 of 13
Saves: Malone 3, Spencer 2

WC Rustin
Burke 1g 1a
Mackenzie 1g
Pileggi 1a
Saves: Mullen 15

Allentown Central Catholic 14, Emmaus 8
Central: 5 3 3 3= 14
Emmaus: 1 3 2 2= 8

Central
Wolf 6g, 3a
Marker 2g, 1a
Intini 2g
Pasquale 2g
Nelson 1g, 1a
Joyce 1g
Saves: 10

Emmaus
Meilinger 2g
Corpora 2g, 1a
Vansuch 1g
Haldeman 1g, 1a
Baker 1g, 1a
Krauss 1g
Speicher 1a
Nkao 1a
Saves: Milker 8

Parkland 32, Northampton Area 1
Parkland 16 8 5 3 32
Northampton 0 0 1 0 1

Parkland
Goals:
Miller (5), Saylor (4), Morgan (3), Jenkins (3), Poremba (3), Borrelli (2), O’Neill, Geroulo, Summers, Cipolla, Groff, Santa-Anna, Haggerty, O’Mara, Kupres, Schmitt, Frazier, Medlar
Assists:
Miller (2), Saylor (2), Santa-Anna (2), Poremba (2), Summers, Morgan, An. Albertson, Kupres, Schmitt, Borrelli, Sauerzopf

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines