follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Final

Monday, 17th April 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/17/17

Cheltenham 12, Conwell-Egan 11

CHS: 3-4-3-2= 12
C-E: 1-3-4-3= 11

CHS:
Tim McHugh- 5 Goals
Colin Boyle- 4 Goals (GW Goal w/ 2:25 left)
Alex Townshend- 2 Goals
Harry Stackhouse- 1 Goal, 2 Assists
Jacque Fisher- 2 Assists
Daniel Lee- 12/18 Face-offs
Harvey Miller- 8 Saves

Interboro 17, Sun Valley 9

Interboro
Nate Murtha 4G
Matt Disands 3G 2A
Josh Ciabatoni 3G 1A
Michael Porreca 2G 3A
Chris Thomas 2G
Jimmy Moorhead 1G 1A
Brett McLaughlin 1G
Steve Schwartz 1G
Cody Jozwiak 7 saves

Central Bucks East 16, Neshaminy 6
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 6 – 4 – 1 – 5 – 16
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 1 – 2 – 1 – 2 – 6

EAST
Ryan Brown 5G, 3A, 3 GB
Ryan Stout 2G, 2A
Greg Scholz 2G, 1A
Alec Bracken 2G, 1A
Ryan Schmidt 2G, 2 GB, 1 CT
Dan Burgos 1G, 2 GB, 1 CT
Jacob Manion 1G
Mike Ott 19 of 21 FO, 12 GB, 1G
Bryan McIntosh 1A
Colin Stein 2 of 2 FO, 4 GB
John Galow 1 of 2 FO, 2 GB
RJ Miller 2 saves
Liam Rosenthal 1 save
Joe Thiroway 2 GB, 2 CT
Ryan Bullota 1 GB
Jake Ventresca 1 GB
Drew Bethke 1CT

Hatboro-Horsham 15, Downingtown West 8

Hatboro-Horsham 4-4-6-1. – 15
Downingtown West 2-2-0-4. – 8

HH
Tim McPoyle 2G
Cameron Knox 2A
Matt Barella 1A
Logan Eldridge. 6G 1A
Ian Reilly. 4G
Joe Larouche. 1G. 1A
Brian Hood. 1 G
Jason Klein 1G
Joe Brophy 9 saves

Parkland 15, Manheim Township 8

Parkland 4 5 3 3 – 15
Manheim Township 2 4 0 2 – 8

Parkland
Saylor 4g
Miller 3g, 2a
O’Neill 2g, 2a
Geroulo 2g, 1a
Cipolla 2g, 2a
Summers 1g
Santa-Anna 1g

Manheim Township
Sallade 4g, 1a
Diamond 2g
Gurcio 1g
Hutchinson 1g
Miller 1a

Archbishop Carroll 10, Unonville 9

Carroll
Adam Ritter 3g 2a
Fynn McNulty 3g
Conor O’Brien 2g
Andy Borkowski 1g 1a
Sean Kearney 1g 1a
Will Stenger 3a, , 8/13 FO
Chris Stenger 16 saves

Abington 14, New Hope-Solebury 1
Abington: 3, 3, 5, 3 – 14
New Hope-Solebury: 0, 1, 0, 0 – 1

Abington
John Petriccione – 4g, 2a, 5gb
Jack Kurtz -2g, 3a, 4gb
Nate Rose – 3g, 2gb
Casey Hesdon – 1g, 1a, 3gb
Dominic Ricciardi – 1g, 1gb
Marco McAfee – 1g, 1gb
Kevin Fitzgerald – 1g, 3gb
Nyk Copes – 1g
Ryan Herman – 1a
Liam Campbell – 1a
Matt Werner – 1a, 1gb
Connor Reed – 3 saves, 1gb (3 quarters)
Reece Gibbs – 2 saves, 2gb (1 quarter)
Defense led by:
Sean Donohue – 2gb
Sean Wink – 2gb
Tony Figueroa
Mike Dambra

New Hope-Solebury
Nils Dahlin – 1g

Easton 9, Southern Lehigh 8
E: 0-5-2-2-9
SL: 2-4-2-0- 8

Shots – SL: 30 Easton: 22
Groundballs – SL: 27 Easton: 16
Saves – SL: 3 Easton: 16
Faceoffs – SL: 13 Easton: 8

Easton
Connor Fahie (3,1)
Dalton Metzger (2,1)
Micah Ballew (2,0)
Bailey Tuterice (2,0)
Greg Sales (0,2)
Cade Langen (0,1)

SL
Mike Smith (2,1)
Ethan Dunham (2,0)
Colin Hoff (1,1)
Kyle Hoff (1,1)
Andrew Smith (1,1)
Calvin Hurst (1,0)

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines