follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 19th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/17

Catholic League Semifinals

St. Joseph’s Prep 16, Lansdale Catholic 6
LC: 3-0-1-2 – 6
Prep: 2-6-5-3 – 16

SJP
Monahan 1g 3a
Boyd 4g
Maguire 1g
Scheuerle 4g
Goss 1g 1a
Ortlieb 1g 2a
Snider 1g
Tobia 1g 1a
Ehrlich 2g 1a
Cissone 16 saves

LC
J. Walsh 4G
G. Kelly 2A
R. Flanegan 1G
M. Basilii 1A
N. Heiler 1G 8/25 FO
D. Dutkiewicz 1A
B. Bausman 20 Saves

La Salle 17, Archbishop Wood 4
LaSalle: 8-7-1-1=17
Archbishop Wood: 1-0-1-2=4

La Salle
Coar 2 g 1 a
Meagher 2 g
Masucci 1 g
Mochaitis 3 g
Lazasz 3 g 2 a
Pinto 1 a
Baskin 2 a
Duffy 3 g
Rondeau 1 g
Roach 1 g
Foster 1 g
McLaren 5 saves
F/0 by committee 20/25

ABW
Brian Graham (G/Jr) 6 saves
Rhys Vaughn (A/Sr) 4G 2GB
Grant Boyk (D/Jr) 1A
Dakota Taylor (M/So) 1A

Inter-Ac Invitational Semifinals

Culver Academy 6, Episcopal Academy 5
Episcopal Academy 1 0 0 4 – 5
Culver 1 3 2 0 – 6

Culver
Jackson Reid 2g, 1a
Austin Madronic 2g
Jake Stevens 1g, 1a
Alex Simmons 1g
Cam Chauvette 1a
Matt Schmidt 8 saves

Episcopal Academy
Nate Emrick 4g
Conner Delaney 1g
CJ McAnally 1a
Gabe Furey 1a
Cole Johnson 1a
Jake Floyd-Jones 14 saves

Haverford School 13, Malvern Prep 10
Haverford School 2 5 3 3 – 13
Malvern Prep 1 2 5 2 – 10

HS
TJ Malone 1g, 1a
Luke O’Grady 3g
Adam Salvaggio 2g
Johnny Nostrant 1g, 1a
Chris Hervada 1g
Peter Garno 1g
Scott Deck 1g, 1a
Conner Mosebrook 1g
Joel Trucksess 1g, 15-for-24 faceoffs
Mac Costin 1g
Payton Hollway 1a
Parker Henderer 11 saves

MP
Billy Coyle 3g
Sean Christman 2g, 1a
Jack Traynor 1g, 1a
Mike Fay 1g
Scottie White 1g
Quinn McCahon 1g
Jimmy Gabrielsen 1g
Andrew Clark 10 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines