follow us on...

All-EPLCA team, league MVPs, George Kruse Awards are announced

Saturday, 27th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/27/17

Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association 2017 League MVPs

League Name School
Catholic Brett Baskin La Salle College
Central James Spence Springfield-Delco High School
ChesMont Kyle Mullin Bayard Rustin
EPC Joe Wolf Allentown Central Catholic
Inter-Ac Conner Delaney Episcopal Academy
PAC Daniel Cassidy Spring-Ford High School
Phila Public TBA
SOL-American Logan Eldridge Hatboro-Horsham High School
SOL-National Michael Ott Central Bucks High School East
WVLL Corey McAndrew Dallas High School

Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association George Kruse Award

League Name School
Catholic Haojie (Edgar) Ma Conwell-Egan High School
Central Mike Romanofsky Haverford High School
Central Kasta Pahides Penncrest High School
ChesMont Matt Erfle West Chester East High School
EPC TBA
InterAc Brendan Clark Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
PAC12 Jesse Myers Norristown High School
Phila Public TBA
SOL-American George Baughan Springfield-Montco
SOL-National Chris Surina Central Bucks South High School
WVLL Anthony Osticco Scranton Prep High School

The Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association All-EPLCA team for 2017:

POSITION FIRST LAST SCHOOL
ATTACK Brett Baskin La Salle College
ATTACK Matt Clibanoff La Salle College
ATTACK David Closterman III Academy of the New Church
ATTACK Billy Coyle Malvern Prep HS
ATTACK Kyle Long Springfield-Delco HS
ATTACK Jarrod Marenger Spring-Ford HS
ATTACK Luke O’Grady Haverford School
ATTACK Tommy Sopko Conestoga HS
ATTACK Jack Traynor Malvern Prep HS
MIDFIELD Jacob Buttermore Garnet Valley HS
MIDFIELD Danny Cassidy Spring-Ford HS
MIDFIELD Jeffrey Conner Strath Haven HS
MIDFIELD Logan Eldridge Hatboro Horsham HS
MIDFIELD Michael Fay Malvern Prep HS
MIDFIELD Ethan LaMond La Salle College
MIDFIELD Jake Martellucci Episcopal Academy
MIDFIELD Nick Mascetti Henderson HS
MIDFIELD Luke McCallion Haverford High School
MIDFIELD Matt Moore Garnet Valley HS
MIDFIELD John Nostrant Haverford School
MIDFIELD Jake Smith Avon Grove HS
DEFENSE George Baughan Springfield-Montco
DEFENSE Joe Burnham La Salle College
DEFENSE Pat Clemens Springfield-Delco HS
DEFENSE Kyle Derrickson Methacton HS
DEFENSE Malcolm Glendinning Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
DEFENSE Hayden Trautmann Academy of the New Church
DEFENSE Bryan McIntosh Central Bucks East HS
DEFENSE Matt Rahill Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
DEFENSE Jason Reynolds Downingtown East HS
LSM Conner Delaney Episcopal Academy
LSM Matt Erfle West Chester East HS
LSM Hunter Jaronski Academy of the New Church
FOM Dan Fisher Saint Joseph’s Prep
FOM Anthony Giuliani La Salle College
GOALIE Michael Clibinoff La Salle College
GOALIE Kyle Mullin Bayard Rustin HS
GOALIE James Spence Springfield-Delco HS


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines