follow us on...

Twenty-two programs to compete Sunday at Quaker Fall LaxFest at Radnor; schedule is released

Tuesday, 1st November 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/1/16

Twenty-two club programs from the East Coast will compete Sunday at the annual Quaker Fall LaxFest at Radnor High.

The club programs participating are noted below. There are three divisions for the event – 2018, 2019 & 2020.quaker-fall-laxfest

FLG
Freedom
Fusion
HHH
HEADstrong Elite
Igloo
Leading Edge
Long Island Express North
Long Island Outlaws
Long Island Sting
Man-Up
Mesa Fresh
NXT
Philly Elite (LB3)
Roughriders
SweetLax
Team 18 National Lax
Team 91
Team Turnpike
Tri-State
Twist
VLC

Schedule

2020

8:30 AM
Field #1 Fusion v VLC
Field #2 Mesa Fresh v Team Turnpike

9:30 AM
Field #1 Tri-State v FLG
Field #2 Sweetlax FL v NXT

10:30 AM
Field #1 Igloo v Sweetlax NY
Field #2 Fusion v FLG

11:30 AM
Field #1 VLC v Team Turnpike
Field #2 Mesa Fresh v Tri-State

12:30 PM
Field #1 NXT v Sweetlax NY
Field #2 Igloo v Sweetlax FL

1:30 PM
Field #1 Sweetlax FL v FLG
Field #2 Tri-State v Team Turnpike

2:30 PM
Field #1 Mesa Fresh v Fusion
Field #2 Igloo v NXT
Field #3 VLC v Sweetlax NY

2019
8:30 AM
Field #3 Roughriders v VLC
Field #5 Freedom v NXT
Field #6 LI Outlaws v Phillie Elite

9:30 AM
Field #3 Headstrong v Leading Edge South
Field #5 Mesa Fresh v Team 91
Field #6 HHH v LI Express North

10:30 AM
Field #3 Freedom v Roughriders
Field #5 Headstrong v LI Outlaws
Field #6 Phillie Elite v Leading Edge South

11:30 AM
Field #3 LI Express North v Mesa Fresh
Field #5 VLC v NXT
Field #6 HHH v Team 91

12:30 PM
Field #3 HHH v Mesa Fresh
Field #5 Roughriders v LI Express North
Field #6 VLC v Freedom

1:30 PM
Field #3 NXT v Team 91
Field #5 Leading Edge South v LI Outlaws
Field #6 Headstrong v Phillie Elite

2018
8:30 AM
Field #4 FLG v Leading Edge South
Field #7 HHH v Team 18 National

9:30 AM
Field #4 Mesa Fresh v NXT
Field #7 LI Sting v Man-Up

10:30 AM
Field #4 Headstrong v Twist
Field #7 Mesa Fresh v LI Sting

11:30 AM
Field #4 FLG v HHH
Field #7 Headstrong v Leading Edge South

12:30 PM
Field #4 NXT v Team 18 National
Field #7 Man-Up v Twist

1:30 PM
Field #4 Headstrong v LI Sting
Field #7 Team 18 National v Mesa Fresh

2:30 PM
Field #4 HHH v Man-Up
Field #6 FLG v NXT
Field #7 Leading Edge South v Twist

Fields
Field #1 – Rowland Field
Field #2 – Encke North Field (turf)
Field #3 – Encke South Field (turf)
Field #4 – Prevost Football Stadium (turf)
Field #5 – Loop Field
Field #6 – Creek Field (next to Main Entrance)
Field #7 – Library Field (next to Main Entrance)


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines