Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/16
Inter-Ac League regular season
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10, Notre Dame 9
SCHA: 3-6-9-1 = 10
ND: 7-2-9-0 =9
SCHA
Mikaela Watson – 5g
Natalie Schwartz – 1g 1a
Mason Rode- 3g
Riley Redpath- 1g 1a
Kianah Watson- 1a
Taylor Ferry – 1a
Elsa Rall- 8 saves 1 CT
Mikaela Watson – 5 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers, 2 ground balls
Catherine Cooney- 4 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers, 2 draw controls
NDA
M. Lenne #6- 2g
L. Beady- #7- 1g 1a
N. Hughes- 1g
M. Cheemol- 1g
C. Allen- 2g
J. Dambly- 2g
Episcopal Academy 16, Baldwin School 6
EA
Olivia Dirks 1g
Lauren Brenner 1cto
Julia Hondros 5g, 11dc, 1cto
Grace Norley 1a
Sarah Keffer 1g, 1a, 1dc
Claudia Becker 2cto
Olivia Tuma 1g, 1a, 1dc, 1gb, 2cto
Ally Marino 1dc, 1gb
Katie Crager 5g, 1a, 3gb (1st goal was her career 100th! Sophomore)
Olivia Cunningham 1g, 1a, 1gb, 1cto
Bridget Boyle 2gb
Izzy Rohr 2dc, 3gb, 3cto, 1INT
Taylor Lucey 2g, 3a
Phoebe Christos 1gb, 1cto
Sydney Gagnon 6 saves, 1gb
Tess McMullin 2 saves
Baldwin
Natalie Sgro – 4gb, 1dc
Izzy Schaeffer – 2g, 1a, 2gb
Ryanna Neuman – 1gb
Marissa McGarrey – 2g, 1ct, 1gb
Eliza Thaler – 1g, 1ct, 1gb
Myla Barnett – 1g, 3gb, 2dc
Olivia Dewitt – 2gb
Julia Greitzer – 2ct, 2gb, 1int
Hayden Ivey – 1gb, 3dc
Lauren Bracken – 1gb
Shayna Silverman – 2 saves
Olivia Tornetta – 1 save
Agnes Irwin 15, Penn Charter 5
AIS 7 8 – 15
PC 1 4 – 5
AIS – Clinches tie for Inter-Ac title
Daniela Wright 2g
Lila Barker 4g
Sydney Wolfington 1g
Natalie Pansini 1g
Laura Pansini 6g, 3a
Kristin Burnetta 1g, 5a
Hailey Andress 8 saves, 2 interceptions, 2gb
District 1 tournament, Fist Round
Garnet Valley 19, Kennett 7
Half: 13-3 Garnet
Garnet Valley
Riley Delaney- 2g, 1gb
Cam Faith- 3g, 1gb, 1ct
Beth Hofmann- 1gb, 2dc
Laynie Kennedy- 1g
Michelle Koscinski- 1g
Emily Mathewson- 5g, 1a, 4dc, 1ct
Kamryn McNeal- 3g, 2dc
Kara Nakrasius- 1a, 1gb, 4dc
Kara Nealon- 1a, 1gb
Madi O’Brien- 4g (including her 100th career), 2gb
Rachel Warden- 1a, 3gb, 3dc, 1ct
Ashley Bufano- 2gb
Madi McKee- 1dc
Lauren Kinnee- 6 saves
Abington 11, Strath Haven 10
Abington up 8-5 at half
Abington
Maddie Sjoholm 1ct, 1dc
Jules Greco 2 ct
Jordan Campbell act
Cathy Stark 3gb, 1dc
Emma Garg 1a
Rachel Morris 1a, 3gb
Mikki Raymond 1gb, 3dc
Lindsay Baer 3g, 1dc, GW goal from Morris assist
Sam McGee 3g, 6dc
Casey McCallister 5g
Kiara Brasher 3 saves
Claudia Grossi 5 Saves
Owen J. Roberts 8, Upper Perkiomen 6
Upper Perk 3 3 – 6
OJ Roberts 3 5 – 8
Upper Perkiomen
Morgan Rynn 2g
Kenzie Gebhardt 2g
Hope Flack 2g
Liz Fox 1a
Regan McComb 17 saves
Owen J. Roberts
Kerry Huzzard 3g
Anna Dempsey 3g
Maddie Gebert 1g, 1a
Frankie Carroll 1g
Claire Hampton 6 saves
Central Bucks West 18, Perkiomen Valley 9
Perkiomen Valley 4-5 – 9
Central Bucks West 9-9 – 18
CBW
Bryn Boylan 4g, 2a
Dani Dundas 4g, 1a
Kelly O’Callaghan 3g
Finley Ueland 2g, 4a
Meghan Darcy 1g
Olivia Fitzgerald 1g, 2a
Maura Houk 1g
Maddie Maio 1g
Reichwein 1g, 1a
Bishop Shanahan 10, North Penn 9, OT
North Penn 5 4 0 – 9
Shanahan 4 5 1 – 10
North Penn
Bri O’Donnell 3 goals
Kaitlyn Phifer 2 goals, 3 assists
Jenn DeLongis 2 goals
Julia Keffer 1 goal
Sam Tossona 1 goal
Chloe Novak 11 draw controls
Michelle Dyck 12 saves
Bishop Shanahan
Alyssa Manley 5 goals
Kenzie Staska 3 goals (GT, GW goals)
Erin O’Donnell 2 goals
Radnor 18, Mount St. Joseph 1
Half: 9 -1
Radnor
Hope Smith 5 G
Fallon Quinn 5 G, 1 A, 3GB, 3CT
Emily Games 4G, 1A
Cate Cox 2G
Nicole Massimino 1G, 1A, 2DC, 3GB
Katie Quinn 1G, 1A
Morgan Gryga 1A
Allison Lanzone 1A, 4DC
Alexa Solomon 7 saves, 2CT, 2GB
Mount St Joe’s
Meredith Bohner 1G
Haverford High 14, Methacton 11
Methacton 5 6 11
Haverford 5 9 14
Haverford
Hanna Breslin 5 G
Nora Janzer 3G
Laura Winters 3G 4A
Carly Gannon 2G 1A
Rhiannon Conell 14 SAVES
Methacton
Daria Lucchesi 3 goals 2 assists
Jackie Cerchio 2 goals (2nd being 100th of her career), 4 assists
Sara Hughes 3 goals
Alana Cardaci 3 goals
Addie Frey 7 saves
Conestoga 17, Bayard Rustin 1
Conestoga
Sondra Dickey had 6 goals 3 assists and 5 DC
Monica Borzillo had 3 goals 8 assists
Paige Loose had 2 goals
Liz Scott had 2 goals
Hannah Ashton 1 goal
Maggie Gladden 1 goal
Grace Eaton 1 goal
Rilee Scott 1 goal
Jules Horning had 7 saves
Rustin
A. Chisholm
Plymouth Whitemarsh 12, Henderson 10
Halftime score 5-4 PW
PW
Ali Diamond 3 g, 2a
Sophie Kolkka 3g
Maddie Berman 2g
Monica Dresnin 2g, 2a
Victoria Betterly 1g
Aurora Mills 1g
Henderson
Kara Reichart 4g, 3a
Jordyn Bauer 2g
Haylely DeAgostine 2g
Madeline Prichard 1g
Melissa Donato 1g
Central Bucks South 12, Boyertown 9
CB South 7 – 5 – 12
Btown 4 – 5 – 9
CB South
Courtney Dietzel 2g
K. Bernsten 5g
Kasey Dietzel 3g, 1a
K. Reading 1g
C. Taylor 1g, 3a
Erin Putnam 14 saves
Btown
Sydney Fox 2g
Kate Kada 1g
Amanda Diachynsky 2g
Hailey Heimbach 1g, 4a
Kylie Webb 1a
Kyle Graver 3g
Sarah Didget 6 saves
Unionville 12, Villa Maria 9
Unionville 8-4-12
Villa Maria 4-5-9
Unionville:
Erin Garvey 3 G 1A Scored her 100th Career Goal
Annie McDonough 3G
Lindsey Hewton 3 G
Hannah Close 1 G, 2A
Kelly Denton 1G
Ava Carlow 1G, 3 A
Veronica Hineman 1A
Madison Doucette 8 saves
VMA
Lauren Dunn 2 goals
Brianne Bamber 2 goals
Lucy Meehan 2 assists
Annina Iacobucci 1 goal, 2 assists
Audrey Fantazzia 3 goals, 1 assist
Lizzy Walheim 1 goal
Caroline Mullen with 3 caused turnovers on defense
Maddie Medve with 8 saves in goal
Harriton 22, Ridley 7
Harriton
Alex Ladda 4 G 4 GBs
Laura Lasprogata 9 G 3 DCs
Greta Stahl 3 G 5 A 10 DCs 2 GBs
Jordan Heller 2 G 1 A
Molly McDonough 1 G 2 DCs
Claudia Conrad 1 G 1 A
Devin McClain 7 Saves
Ridley
Emily Johnston 1 G 1 A
Nicole Lyman 2 A
Brooke Nasella 2 G 1 A
Desi George 4 G
Merion Mercy 13, Spring-Ford 11
Merion Mercy: 7, 6 -13
Sacred Heart: 5, 6 -11
Merion Mercy
Caroline Steller 2 assists
Caroline Heath 1 assist
Jackie Benedict 1 goal
Kaely Kyle 4 goals
Allie Scannapieco 8 goals
Amelia Piccone 1 assist
Lauren Thomas 14 saves
Spring-Ford
Camryn Jones 5 goals
Olivia Yeagle 3 goals
Brianna Cirino 1 goal
Jill Quigley 1 goal
Anja Sweeney 1 goal
Kamille Ward 6 saves
Friends Schools League championship
Friends Central 8, Shipley School 6
Friends’ Central 6-2-8
Shipley School 5-1- 6
Friends’ Central
Jesse Rubin: 3 goals, 3 assists, 4GB, 2CT
Sophie Berger: 1 goal ( game winner), 2 assists, 3 DC, 1 CT, 1GB
Lorna Macfarlane: 2 goals, 2 GB
Benna Berger: 2 goals, 1 assist,
Lily Snider: 2 GB
Hayden Posencheg: 3 CT, 4GB
Avital Schweitzer: 1 DC, CT, 2 GB
Hannah Posencheg: 2GB, 3CT
Hannah Anderson: 2 GB
Morgan Crowley: 3 CT
Emily Lorry: GB, CT
Anne Pizzini: 8 saves, 1 GB
Shipley School
Jenna Litner 2g, 1 CT
Ashleigh Gundy 1g, 9 DC
Elizaheth Talluto 2g
Emily Talluto 1g, 2 CT
Tina Piasecki 2 DC
Grace Donnel;ly 10 saves
STEPS Elite Philadelphia is the official sponsor of the Philly Girls’ HS boxscores. STEPS Philly provides elite level travel teams & training programs for youth through high school. Click here for more information.
Leave a Reply