follow us on...


Girls’/Womens’ Lax

Moorestown - 2014 TOC champion

LaxPower High School Girls’ Lacrosse National Coaches/Computer Ratings: Moorestown No. 3, Garnet Valley No. 19

Jul 17th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/17/14 From Press Release McDonogh School (MD) is the LaxPower High School Girls’ Lacrosse National Champion for 2014, while New Jersey Tournamen ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, Rankings
2017 Black champions: Coach Amara Thornton-Brown, Daria Lucchesi, Alyssa Conway, Hadyn Hallman, Hannah Wentzel, Tiffany Diachynsky, Grace McFadyen, Kylie Crovetti, Coach Aamina Thornton; Camryn Jones, Natalie Rubino, Adalynn Borkowski, Eileen Carmichael, Jacqueline Cerchio; Madison Siejk, Devon Fleischmann, Coach Yusuf Brown, Anna Dempsey, Francesca Carroll

Dynamite takes one title, and a runner-up finish at The Grind

Jul 17th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/16/14 Dynamite 2017 Black took first place in the 2017 Power Division of The Grind last weekend at Chester County. In five ...
Club, Girl's/Women's
The Grind

Division championship game winners of The Grind (PA) girls’ tournament are announced

Jul 16th 2014 TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 7/16/14 Below are the scores of the division championships Sunday at The Grind, which drew over 230 girls’ teams in Chester County ...
Club, Girl's/Women's
Girls-Events1

Updated Philly girls’ lacrosse events: Camps, clinics, training, leagues

Jul 16th 2014 Philly Girls’ Events Clinics LOLax Philadelphia is offering registration for its girls’ youth clinics series called Game Changing Clinics – Prepare-2-Play. The sessions are ...
Camps, Clinics, Events, Girl's/Women's, High School, Leagues, Training, Youth
South Jersey Select 2019 wins The Grind title

South Jersey Select 2019 girls claim divisional title at The Grind

Jul 16th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/16/14 South Jersey Select 2019 Black won its division at The Grind in Chester County last weekend. The Grind featured more than ...
Club, Girl's/Women's, Youth
Quaker City 2017 Endurance Division champions: Standing: Coach Ally McLaughlin, Kelly Boyce (Notre Dame), Laura Winters (Haverford), Lydia Hetznecker (Haverford), Sophia Seligsohn(Lower Merion), Cathy Staerk(Mt St. Joe), Claire Beatty (St. Paul's), Lorna McFarlane (Friends Central), Regan Moran (Notre Dame), Kyra Myers (Wissahickon), Margaret Smith (Notre Dame), Coach Jenna Petrucelli
Kneeling: Sophie Smith (Germantown Friends), Molly McDonough (Harriton), Greta Stahl(Harriton), Sarah Marks (Harriton), Macaul Mellor (Penn Charter)
Front Row: Casey McCallister (Abington), Emma Arronson

.@QuakerCityLax claims 2017 divisional title at The Grind

Jul 15th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/14 Quaker City claimed the 2017 Endurance division title last weekend at The Grind, a recruiting tournament that drew elite club squads ...
Club, Girl's/Women's
Girls-scoring leAders

Updated Philly region 2014 girls’ lacrosse scoring leaders

Jul 15th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/14 Philly lacrosse girls’ scoring leaders for 2014 HS season (Note – These are statistics reported by coaches or gathered through fully ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats
Phantastix Purple champions: Hannah Proctor (Radnor), Samantha Walters (Springford), Katy Junior (Radnor), Caroline Mackrides (Villa Maria Academy), Emily Santana (Springfield Delco), Holly Hager (WC East), Coach Maureen Hager; Second Row: Coach Dee Cross, Emily Miller (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Abby Savidge (Downingtown East), Maggie Stetson (Conestoga), Caroline Corzel (Merion Mercy), Julie Cross (Upper Dublin), Ali Thaler (Baldwin), Kat Connelly (Springford), Avery Murphy (Archbishop Carroll), Sarah Nicholson (Conestoga), Isabelle Schmitt (Archbishop Carroll);
Missing from Picture: Hannah Harrity (Episcopal Academy)

Phantastix 2015 Purple wins divisional title at The Grind

Jul 15th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/14 Phantastix Purple claimed the 2015 Fire Division championship last weekend at The Grind, held at several Chester County sites. More than ...
Club, Girl's/Women's
Team Philly girls reach semifinals at Under Armour Underclassmen Games

Team Philly girls excel at @UALacrosse tourney, reach semifinals with best finish ever

Jul 14th 2014 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/14/14 Staff Report Team Philly advanced to the semifinals of the Under Armour Girls Underclass Tournament, losing to eventual champion Baltimore 15-7 ...
Girl's/Women's, High School
Sinead Brierley

.@LongstrethLAX girls: Springside Chestnut Hill 2015 midfielder Brierley commits to St. Joe’s

Jul 14th 2014 By Chris Goldberg Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/14/14 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy rising senior midfielder Sinead Brierley has made a commitment to play Division I lacrosse ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting

« Previous Page - Next Page »

Current Rankings