follow us on...

Girls’ 2018 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2018 Girls’ All-League, All-American honors

US Lacrosse All-American

Eastern PA
Ali Diamond Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Alyssa Long Springfield-Delco
Amelia Kienzle Conestoga High School
Cate Cox Radnor HS
Devin McClain Harriton HS
Devon Whitaker The Episcopal Academy
Ellie Mueller Radnor HS
Emily Wills Agnes Irwin
Erin Garvey Unionville High School
Jordyn Bauer West Chester Henderson
Kaitlyn E Detwiler Archbishop Carroll
Kamryn McNeal Garnet Valley High School
Katie Crager The Episcopal Academy
Madison Doucette Unionville High School
Maria Pansini Agnes Irwin
Natalie Pansini Agnes Irwin
Olivia (Livi) Lawton Downingtown East HS
Olivia Dirks The Episcopal Academy
Olivia Little Springfield-Delco
Corinne Bednarik Downingtown West
Rachel Matey Archbishop Carroll
Regan Nealon Garnet Valley High School
Veronica Hineman Unionville High School

Central PA
Pennsylvania – Central Lucy Svetec Midfield Manheim Township
Pennsylvania – Central Kelsey Kimmel Midfield Lampeter-Strasburg
Pennsylvania – Central Kylee Hubiak Midfield Exeter Township
Pennsylvania – Central Madeleine Zimmer Midfield Hershey
Pennsylvania – Central Isabella Karstien Midfield Exeter Township
Pennsylvania – Central Joanna Lee Helm Attack Wyomissing Area
Pennsylvania – Central Lindsey Strohl Attack Governor Mifflin
Pennsylvania – Central Megan Halczuk Midfield Kennard-Dale
Pennsylvania – Central Ariana Kline Defense Exeter Township
Pennsylvania – Central Lindsey Durkota Attack Hempfield

Delaware
Moira Carroll Ursuline
Jane Lyons Ursuline
Alia Marshall Cape Henlopen
Lindsay Monigle Cape Henlopen
Annie Judge Cape Henlopen
Kendra Schwiezer St. Mark’s

South Jersey
Annabelle Albert 2018 The Lawrenceville School Attack
Wayden Ay 2019 Haddonfield Defense
Deanna Balsama 2018 Washington Township Midfield
Erica Barr 2018 Shawnee Midfield
Gabryelle Bodine 2018 Cherokee Attack
Ashley Campo 2019 Haddonfield Midfield
Janie Cowley 2019 Manasquan Midfield
Amanda Farnsworth 2018 Eastern Defense
Kayla Frank 2019 Moorestown Midfield
Mary Kate George 2018 Shore Regional Midfield
Kacey Knobloch 2018 Moorestown Attack
Delaney Lawler 2019 Moorestown Defense
Robin Panzarella 2018 Moorestown Midfield
Alaina Parisella 2018 Mount Saint Mary Academy Midfield
Daniella Paterno 2018 Clearview Midfield
Ava Scudillo 2019 Notre Dame Midfield
Savannah Slack 2018 Eastern Midfield
Cassidy Spilis 2019 Seneca Midfield

US Lacrosse Academic All-American

Eastern Pennsylvania
Alexandra Hark Agnes Irwin 2018
Anna Green Central Bucks South 2019
Cate Cox Radnor HS 2019
Celia Meyer Germantown Friends School 2018
Corin Grady Germantown Friends School 2018
Eloise Gebert Owen J Roberts 2019
Jordyn Bauer West Chester Henderson 2018
Kamryn McNeal Garnet Valley High School 2018
Lauren Rodio The Episcopal Academy 2018
Madeleine Maio Central Bucks West 2018
Madison Doucette Unionville High School 2018 S
Maria Pansini Agnes Irwin 2018
Monica Rapchinksi Pope John Paul II 2018
Phoebe Christos The Episcopal Academy 2018
Sophia Kolkka Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 2018
Veronica Hineman Unionville High School 2018
Victoria Betterly Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 2018
Ali Diamond Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 2018 (also winner of Jackie Pitts award)
Devin McClain Harriton HS 2018
Kasey Dietzel Central Bucks South 2018
Tabitha Rodriguez Downtingtown West 2018
Tina St. Clair West Chester Rustin 2018

Delaware
Ashley Manifold Dover
Moira Carroll Ursuline
Leah Barry Cape Henlopen
Clare Estes St. Mark’s
Alice Irwin Wilmington Friends
Raina Semenick Smyrna

Central PA
Pennsylvania – Central Joanna Lee Helm Attack Wyomissing Area
Pennsylvania – Central Annabelle O’Neil Midfield Trinity
Pennsylvania – Central Elizabeth Musser Midfield Manheim Township
Pennsylvania – Central Erica Wolfgang Midfield Twin Valley
Pennsylvania – Central Jessica Rogers Defense Governor Mifflin
Pennsylvania – Central Winifred Gunther Midfield Trinity
Pennsylvania – Central Sara Simms Attack Red Lion
Pennsylvania – Central Peyton Halsey Midfield Exeter Township
Pennsylvania – Central Peyton Shima Attack Red Lion
Pennsylvania – Central Lindsey Shughart Midfield Carlisle

NJ South
Isa Arvello 2019 Moorestown Midfield
Erica Barr* 2018 Shawnee Midfield
Kaitlyn Birnbohm-Kaminski 2018 Seneca Defense
Lauren Cunniff* 2018 The Hun School Goalie
Dakota DeMaise* 2018 Cherokee Defense
Alexa Evernham 2018 Kingsway Midfield
Abby Howell 2019 Allentown Goalie
Cassie James 2019 Rumson Fair Haven Attack
Lauren Jobes 2019 Shawnee Attack
Megan Kendall 2018 St. Rose Defense
Megan MacGillis* 2018 Rumson Fair Haven Midfield
Julia Rothstein* 2018 Clearview Defense
Claudia Schreier 2019 Lacey Township Attack
Collette Smith 2018 Moorestown Attack
Ashley Vernon 2019 Shawnee Goalie
Megan Testa 2018 Robbinsville Midfield
Alexis Watson 2018 Moorestown Friends Midfield
Erin Wicker 2018 Shawnee Defense

Pennsylvania Area Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association All-Academic Team
Catherine Belveal- Radnor High School
Katie Pelton- Radnor High School
Emily Walsh-Springfield-Montco
Lindsey Smith-Springfield-Montco
Gabrielle Barraco- Parkland High School
Mackenzie Roth- Parkland High School
Lucy Varner- CB West High School
Casey Reichwein-CB West High School
Lauren Scott- Souderton Area High School
Elizabeth O’hara- Souderton Area High School
Hope Flack- Upper Perkiomen High School
Erin Boyle Upper Perkiomen High School
Courtney Bauer- Upper Perkiomen High School
Allyson Marino- Episcopal Academy
Olivia Tuma- Episcopal Academy
Lilly Emery Baum- Episcopal Academy
Annie Price- Pennsbury High School
Isabelle McHugh- Academy of Notre Dame
Natalie Hughes- Academy of Notre Dame
Jackie Lanzalotto- Academy of Notre Dame
Quinn O’ Malley- Upper Merion HS
Molly Weygand- Upper Merion HS
Shannon Haedrich- North Penn High School
Alexa Sparango-North Penn High School
Heather Shannon- North Penn High School
Grace Bartosh- Agnes Irwin School
Camilla Gowen- Agnes Irwin School
Ellie Kirkpatrick-Agnes Irwin School
Lindsey Schreiber- Upper Dublin HS
Caroline Wall- Upper Dublin High School
Becky Browndorf- Upper Dublin High School
Julie Bryne- Methacton High School
Becca Gable- Abington High School
Emma Taviano- Garnet Valley High School
Caroline Carruthers- Garnet Valley High School
Kelly Dickson- Wissahickon High School
Samanatha Intrieri- Wissahickon High School
Naomi Bram- Wissahickon High School
Meghan Ely- Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Kennedy Reardon- Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Olivia Lawton- Downington East High School
Grace Loughery- Pennridge High School
Cynthia Menna- George School
Julia Latoff- Pope John Paul 1 High School
Charlotte Williamson- Pope John Paul II High School
Reilly Short- Harriton High School
Lauren Binnion- Harriton High School
Katelin Williams- Harriton High School
Sarah Karwoski- Great Valley High School
Jess Neumaier- The Hill School
Alexis Wapelhorst- Nazereth Area High School
Kylie Geosits- Nazareth Area High School
Madeline Grace Wood- Upper Moreland High School
Emma Malone Unionville High School
Lindsey Golden- Germantown Friends School
Riley Knowles- Germantown Friends School
Natalie Harrity- Germantown Friends School
Morgan Crowley- Friends’ Central School
Benna Berger- Friends’ Central School
Herveline Auguste- Penn Wood
Jessica Daughinais- Phoenixville High School
Sydney Fox- Boyertown High School
Kylie Webb- Boyertown High School
Hannah Mitchell- Boyertown High School
Zoe Torrey- Germantown Academy

All-State
Delaware
Player of the Year: Kendra Schweizer, St. Mark’s 12
Coach of the Year: Lori Schweizer, St. Mark’s
Person of the Year: Mike Cowan
1st Team
Attack
Megan Noonan St. Marks 11
Madi McKay Polytech 12
Lindsay Monigle Cape Henlopen 12
Mallory Jones Cape Henlopen 12
Jane Lyons Ursuline 11
Midfield
Alia Marshall Cape Henlopen 11
Madison Karr Newark Charter 11
Kendra Schweizer St. Marks 12
Moira Carroll Ursuline 11
Grace Gast Dover 12
Caroline Donovan Archmere 11
Defense
Annie Judge Cape Henlopen 12
Jennifer Olsen Archmere 11
Ellie Noonan St. Marks 11
Val Cradler Ursuline 12
Goalie
Vienna Iacona Cape Henlopen 11
2nd Team
Attack

Clare Estes St. Marks 12
Katie Frederick Cape Henlopen 12
Kate Olsen Archmere 11
Cecilia Carter Polytech 12
Midfield
Victoria Lockwood Cape Henlopen 12
Lillian Ayers Caesar Rodney 10
Paige Megargee St. Marks 12
Samantha Karr Newark Charter 11
Elyse Lamey Charter 12
Kristin Cunningham Appoquinimink 12
Rachel Delate Padua 11
Defense
Jody Boyer Cape Henlope 12
Madison Knight Polytech 12
Piper Ackermann St. Andrews 11
Angelique Lorang St. Marks 12
Goalie
Brigid Monahan Ursuline 11

All-South Jersey
Attack
Kacey Knobloch, Moorestown
Gab Bodine, Cherokee
Lauren Figura, Lenape
Hailey Russo, Clearview
Midfield
Robin Panzarella, Moorestown
McKenzie Blake, Haddonfield
Kayla Frank, Moorestown
Cassidy Spilis, Seneca
Savannah Slack, Eastern
Erica Barr, Shawnee
Defense
Amanda Farnsworth, Eastern
Delaney Lawler, Moorestown
Wayden Ay, Haddonfield
Hailey Stack, Ocean City
Goalie
Ashley Vernon, Shawnee
Second Team
Attack

Jaimie McCormick, Haddonfield
Jenna Mesisca, Shawnee
Cailin Field, Moorestown
Megan McIntyre-Bozzi, Mainland
Midfield
Camryn Pennypacker, Clearview
Deanna Balsama, Washington Township
Ashley Camp, Haddonfield
Kara Heck, Eastern
Molly Monaghan, Bishop Eustace
Brynn Eilbacher, Camden Catholic
Defense
Dakota DeMase, Cherokee
Emily Orendac, Rancocas Valley
Julia Dalmass, Moorestown
Caroline Barlow, Lenape
Goalie
Madison Bradley, Haddon Township
Honorable Mention
Attack

Caroline Beckett, Haddonfield
Dani Paterno, Clearview
Abigail Evans, Woodstown
Saige Lyn Gidzinski, Camden Catholic
Abby Regn, Seneca
Kelsey Clauss, Cherry Hill West
Emily DeMarino, Ocean City
Midfield
Lindy Webb, Seneca
Ava Frantz, Moorestown
Danielle Donoghue, Ocean City
Caroline Bailey, Cinnaminson
Gabby Kirsch, Williamston
Victoria Rolon, Delran
Defense
Greyson Moroney, Haddon Township
Sammy Sorenson, Bishop Eustace
Kayla Lundberg, Shawnee
Joanna Bakey, Clearview
Gillian Casey, Holy Cross
Rylee Brown, Moorestown
Goalie
Lindsey Kilian, Kingsway

All-League teams

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Villa Maria: Lizzy Walheim, Erin Finley, Hannah Young, Maddie Medve, Kristy Kucia
Gwynedd Mercy: Kendall Seifert, Emma Fiore, Carrie Johnston, Lizzy Frguson
Mount St. Joseph: Cara Anne Sheedy, Liz Meister, Erica Brocato
Merion: Arianna Lavelle, Marcella Nostrant, Emily Hauck
Sacred Heart: Danielle Santora, Hannah Seifried
Villa Joseph Marie: Grace Hageman, Samantha O’Hara
Nazareth: Tori Posivak
St. Basil: Brooke Shissler

Berks League
All County
Player Name Position School
Alexa Barwis D-10 Exeter
Ariana Kline M-11 Exeter
Claire Dennis M-12 Gov. Mifflin
Emily Magalotti M-10 Wilson
Hannah Anderson M-12 TV
Hannah Stanislawczyk A-10 Gov. Mifflin
Isabella Karstien M-10 Exeter
Jamie DiCarlo M-11 Wyomissing
Joanna Helm A-11 Wyomissing
Julia Strobel A-12 Wilson
Kendall Duffy M-11 Wilson
Kylee Hubiak A-11 Exeter
Lauren Bonino G-12 Wyomissing
Lindsey Strohl A-12 Gov. Mifflin
All Section 1
Player Name Position School
Christine Noecker A- 12 Wilson
Brooke Wisniewski A-10 Exeter
Genevieve Strobel A-11 Wilson
Taylor Bilbao A-12 Gov. Mifflin
Lauren Miller A-12 Exeter
Lindsay Fox A-9 Wilson
Emma Appler D-10 Wilson
Sara DeLeon D-11 Wilson
Sophia Appler D-11 Wilson
Jessica Rogers D-12 Gov. Mifflin
Molly O’Shea D-12 Wilson
Makenna Cress G-10 Exeter
Kayla DelVecchio M-11 Gov. Mifflin
Peyton Halsey M-11 Exeter
All Section 2
Player Name Position School
Annie Moser A-12 Berks Catholic
Aubrey Hanley D-11 Berks Catholic
Brianna Spencer M-12 Berks Catholic
Erica Wolfgang M-12 Twil Valley
Grace Hiddemen A-11 Twin Valley
Hanna Neff A-10 Wyomissing
Hunter Hirneisen M-12 BC
Julia Herb D-12 Wyomissing
Katie Cressman A-11 Berks Catholic
Leah McAvoy A-12 Wyomissing
Noelle Ratcliffe D-11 Wyomissing
Rachel Condron D-11 Wyomissing
Rachel Sechrist M-12 Conrad Weiser
Sydney Lentz M-12 Wyomissing

Bicentennial Athletic League
Co-Champions- Jenkintown and New Hope-Solebury
Coach of the Year- Ken Rodoff (Jenkintown)
Player of the Year- Issy Byler (#5 Jenkintown)
1st Team
Isabella Byler – Jenkintown
Mia Kolb – Jenkintown
Caroline Arena – Jenkintown
Carly Mulvaney – Jenkintown
Carolyn Thistlewaite – New Hope
Kate Dougherty – New Hope
Maggie Devito – New Hope
Taylor Kruopas – New Hope
Melanie Goldstein – Lower Moreland
Paige Malpezzi – Lower Moreland
Yasmine Machlof – Lower Moreland
Monica Lebaudy – Delco Christian
Honorable Mention
Amelia Mulvaney – Jenkintown
Georgia Griffin – Jenkintown
Rachel Saxton – New Hope
Claudia Koeppen – New Hope
Maggie McGarry – Lower Moreland
Bianca Miriello – Lower Moreland
Isabelle Brewster – Delco Christian
Johanna FitzGerald – Delco Christian
Braedyn Thompson – Delco Christian

Catholic League
First Team
Rachel Matey Carroll MVP
Katie Detwiler Carroll
Erin Welsh Wood
Annie Whalen Wood
Anna Dirita O’Hara
Rosie DeFeo O’Hara
Lindsey Fagan Bonner-Prendie
Sydney D’Orsogna Carroll
Rose Stella Lansdale
Theresa Hopkins Little Flower
Sara Hartigan Hubert
Suzanna Cantwell McDevitt
First Team Goalie: Margaret Grant Little Flower
Second Team:
Shea Neary Carroll
Maura Kilkenny Little Flower
Maddy Terry Conwell-Egan
Regina Ruskowski Ryan
Maeve Heckard Lansdale
Leah Hueber McDevitt
Madeline Curren Little Flower
Hailey Gianoni Lansdale
Alexandra Urbine Hallahan
Jules Feriola O’Hara
Rachel Familetti O’Hara
Alexandra Almonte Carroll
Second Team Goalie: Lizzie Velten Wood
Honorable Mention:
Carly Brosious Bonner-Prendie
Jackie Deuber-Peterson O’Hara
Catriona Corrigan Bonner-Prendie
Grace Gallagher Carroll
Liza Delleratta Carroll
Cait Musick Conwell-Egan
Emily Diorio Huberts
Lindsey Faul Wood
Kate Brown Huberts
Tori Wolstenholme Huberts
Maura Coleman Little Flower
Haley Ngyuen Wood

Central League
MVP: Kamryn McNeal Garnet Valley, Attacker, Sr
First Team
Name Team POS Year
Emma McGillis Conestoga Defense Sr
Regan Nealon Garnet V Midfield Jr
Kenna Kaut Penncrest Midfield Soph
Ellie Mueller Radnor Attack Soph
Olivia Little Springfield Midfield Jr
Alyssa Long Springfield Midfield Soph
Amelia Kienzle Conestoga Midfield Sr
Kamryn McNeal Garnet V Attacker Sr
Allison Schwab Harriton Attacker Jr
Nora Janzer Haverford Midfield Sr
Margot Hotham Strath Hav Midfield Sr
Molly McDonough Harriton Midfield Sr
Cate Cox Radnor Attack Jr
Logan O’Donnell Penncrest Mid/Attack Sr
Devin McClain Harriton Goalie Sr
Second Team
Riley Delaney Garnet V Midfield Sr
Grace Harding Penncrest Mid/Defense Sr
Ellie Rinehart Radnor Defense Fr
Belle Mastropietro Springfield Midfield Jr
Gillian Brennan Strath Hav Attack Soph
Sydney Sloan Conestoga Midfield Jr
Kara Nealon Garnet V Midfield Jr
Erin Gormley Springfield Mid/Defense Soph
Cameron Evitts Conestoga Midfield Soph
Katelin Williams Harriton Attacker Jr
Ashley Roberts Lower Merion Midfield Sr
Molly May Radnor Attack Soph
Julianne Capozzoli Ridley Low Defender Jr
Carly Baillis Penncrest Attack Sr
Sam Hamalak Garnet V Goalie Sr
Honorable mention
Lucy Dwyer Harriton Defense/Mid Soph
Carly Gannon Haverford Midfield Jr
Nia Scott Conestoga Attacker Jr
Morgan Pasquarello Haverford Mid/Defense Sr
Sophie Haase Strath Hav Midfield Jr
Rachel Clark Conestoga Attacker Fr
Madi McKee Garnet V Attacker Jr
Kaely Cristello Marple Low Offense Jr
Linda Zamrowski Garnet V Defense Sr
Karleigh Foltz Ridley Low Defender Sr
Maggie Blemings Upper Darby Attack Soph
Dana Carlson Springfield Attack Sr
Julie Schickling Springfield Attack Jr
Izzy Meline Lower Merion Defense Sr
Carleigh Goldstein Radnor Mid/Defense Sr
Paige Kostak Marple Midfield Jr
Chloe Brennan Strath Hav Midfield Sr
Samantha Najmola Ridley Low Defender Sr
Sam Lyon Penncrest Defense Fr
Catherine Belveal Radnor Midfield Sr
Lizzie Healy Strath Hav Low Defense Soph
Violet Lange Upper Darby Attack Soph
Melissa Gingold Lower Merion Mid/Attack Jr
Ang Heron Marple Low Defense Fr
Emily Stewart Harriton Defense/Mid Jr
Maddie Henderson Harriton Midfield Soph
Mia Ciancio Haverford Mid/Center Soph
Theresa Cato Lower Merion Midfield Soph
Willa Hetznecker Haverford Attack/Mid Soph
Paige Corcoran Haverford Defense Soph
Carys Dougherty Penncrest Defense Sr
Sage O’Connor Lower Merion Mid/Defense Fr
Corrinne Stratton Ridley Attack Soph
Sarah Cristello Marple Low Attack Soph
Lauren Johns Haverford Goalie Soph
Phoebe Proctor Radnor Goalie Soph
Katie Capalbo Strath Ha Goalie Sr

Ches-Mont League
1st Team:
Ashley Chisholm JR Rustin
Corinne Bednarik JR Downingtown West
Lilly Siskind SR Henderson
Peyton Mottice JR Downingtown West
Tina St. Clair SR Rustin
Jordyn Bauer SR Henderson
Livi Lawton JR Downingtown East
Emily Wurzel JR Downingtown East
Veronica Hineman SR Unionville
Erin Garvey SR Unionville
Blaze Cugini JR Rustin
1st Team Goalie:
Madison Doucette SR Unionville
2nd Team Attack:
Hannah Close SR Unionville
Kaela Smith SR Bishop Shanahan
Monica Manley SO Bishop Shanahan
Leah Hunter SR Downingtown East
Tabitha Rodriquez JR Downingtown West
Abby Davidson SR Kennett
Jennifer Schaen SR Kennett
Morgan Schaen SR Kennett
Maggie Flynn SR Great Valley
Saundra Godshall JR WC East
Emily Feeney JR Downingtown West
Peighton Bement SR Henderson
2nd Team Goalie:
Maddie Montebianco SR Rustin
Honorable Mention:
Avon Grove Lauren Kretzing – JR Emma Lytle – JR
Bishop Shanahan Jess Gorr – JR Abby Bailey – SR
Coatesville Maddie Flynn – SR Molly McGaughey – JR
Downingtown East Tyler Wilson – SR Ava Irwin – SO
Downingtown West Emily Clemson – SO Katie Hoerman – SR
Great Valley Sarah Karwoski – JR Tessa Liberatoscioli – SO
Henderson Shannon Earley – SR Rose Warburton – SR
Kennett Eliza Fantazzi – SR Lily Sandusky – SO
Oxford Riley Hollenbach – SR
Rustin Isabella Miraldi – SR Katie Stubitts – SO
Sun Valley Abby Seasock – JR Kyra Green – JR
Unionville Annie McDonough – SR
WC East Katie Walton – SR Tara Wahn – SR

East Penn Conference
Most Valuable Player: Camryn Barnett, Parkland High School
First Team
Hanna Doerner, Senior Attack, Easton
Abby Pope, Senior Attack, Parkland
Katie Flynn, Sophomore Attack, Freedom
Camryn Barnett (MVP), Senior Midfield, Parkland
Leanna Deegan, Senior Midfield, Easton
Taylor O’Brien, Junior Midfield, Emmaus
Lizzy Ninesling, Senior Midfield, Emmaus
Lauren Kolakowski, Junior Midfield, Nazareth
Annie Walsh, Junior Defense, Easton
Katie Rawski, Senior Defense, Parkland
Emma Telatovich, Junior Defense, Freedom
Brie Barraco, Senior Goalie, Parkland
Jill Bushinsky, Sophomore Utility, Parkland
Jillian Kolakowski, Junior Utility, Nazareth
SECOND TEAM
Allentown Central Catholic — ATT Emily Hlavac.
Emmaus — ATT Paige Weaver, ATT Grace Hall.
Liberty — MID Brooke Veit, MID McKenna Burkhardt.
Nazareth — ATT Alexis Wapelhorst, DEF Jules Davila, G Adrianna Johns.
Parkland — MID Kenzie Roth, DEF Lydia Lisetski.
Pleasant Valley — MID Juliana Lopez, DEF Sarah Kaye

Friends Schools League
First Team
Rachel Fink Academy Of The New Church 12
Benna Berger Friends’ Central 11
Brynne Menen Friends’ Central 10
Eva Kinnel George School 10
Alexandra Long George School 10
Emily Matson George School 10
Lindsey Golden Germantown Friends 12
Corin Grady Germantown Friends 12
Jane MacRae Germantown Friends 11
Curran McLaughlin Germantown Friends 10
Celia Meyer Germantown Friends 12
Meghan Roberts Moorestown Friends 11
Bella Runyan Moorestown Friends 10
Alexis Watson Moorestown Friends 12
Grace Donnelly Shipley 11
Ashleigh Gundy Shipley 12
Kate Scutt Shipley 11
Elizabeth Talluto Shipley 11
Abbie Barth Westtown School 10
Honorable Mention:
Ally Muller Abington Friends 8
Waverly Wadsworth Academy Of The New Church 12
Heather Adelsberg Friends’ Central 11
Sara Matson George School 10
Riley Knowles Germantown Friends 12
Annie McLaughlin Germantown Friends 8
Clare Meyer Germantown Friends 8
Madison Bouggess Moorestown Friends 9
Caroline Cook Moorestown Friends 12
Katie Bergen Shipley 9

Inter-Ac League
First Team
Maria Pansini AIS
Natalie Pansini AIS
Sydney Wolfington AIS
Emily Wills AIS
Katie Crager EA
Olivia Dirks EA MVP
Devon Whitaker EA
Olivia Cunningham EA
Hannah Gillespie ND
Kelly Coyle ND
Claire Gola ND
Alexis Joseph PC
Vanessa Ewing PC
Delaney Sweitzer SCH
Marissa McGarrey BS
Madelyn Burns GA
Second Team
Alex Hark AIS
Emma Macaione AIS
Lauren Rodio EA
Ally Marino EA
Maggie O’Brien ND
Isabelle McHugh ND
Kaylee Dyer PC
Savannah Sweitzer SCH
Olivia Doody GA

Lancaster-Lebanon League
Most Valuable Attacker: Lindsey Durkota – Hempfield – Sophomore
Most Valuable Midfielder: Lucy Svetec – Manheim Township – Junior
Most Valuable Defender: Brittney Zameroski – Lampeter-Strasburg – Junior
First-team:
Name, School, Year, Position
Lindsey Durkota, Hempfield, Soph, Att
Shannon Elias, Manheim Township, Soph, Att
McKayla Forman, Lancaster Country Day, Jr, Def
Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter-Strasburg, Jr, Mid
Katie Kolva, Lancaster Country Day, Sr, Att
Maris Large, Manheim Township, Sr, Att
Abby Laubach, Manheim Township, Soph, Def
Lizzie McBride, Manheim Township, Sr, Att
Lizzie Musser, Manheim Township, Sr, Mid
Mary Peticca, Lampeter-Strasburg, Jr, GK
Lucy Svetec, Manheim Township, Jr, Mid
Julianne Walker, Manheim Township, Sr, Def
Lauren Wassell, Lancaster Country Day, Soph, Mid
Kate Weissend, Elizabethtown, Soph, Mid
Ashley Wenger, Manheim Township, Sr, Def
Lizzie Yurchak, Hempfield, Soph, Mid
Brittney Zameroski, Lampeter-Strasburg, Jr, Def
Second-team:
Talia Bertrando, Warwick, Sr, Mid
Ashlyn Campagna, Manheim Township, Jr, Mid
Hannah Chadwick, Conestoga Valley, Jr, Att
Sydney Costanza, Cocalico, Sr, Att
Hannah Custer, Cocalico, Fr, Mid
Lauren Dague, Hempfield, Jr, Att
Marissa Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg, Jr, Def
Claire Eberly, Cocalico, Soph, Att
Sybilla Gerhart, Cocalico, Soph, Def
Erin Gingerich, Manheim Township, Sr, Def
Livia Jackson, Hempfield, Jr, Mid
Taylor Kopan, Manheim Township, Soph, Att
Kendall Marte, Cocalico, Sr, Def
Kendal Ream, Lampeter-Strasburg, Sr, Mid
Anne Sensenig, Ephrata, Sr, Mid

Middle Atlantic Prep League
2018 MAPL GIRLS’ LACROSSE CHAMPIONS: The Lawrenceville School
All-League Selections
Jordan Hower 2020 Hill School
Mariah Sweeney 2019 Hill School
Hannah Bunce 2018 Hun
Josie Cook 2018 Hun
Lauren Cunniff 2018 Hun
Essie Pasternak 2019 Blair
Jade Torres 2019 Blair
Annabelle Albert 2019 Lawrenceville
Meg Hillman 2019 Lawrenceville
Jill Ahlgren 2019 Mercersburg
Elizabeth Fitzgerald 2018 Mercersburg
Margaret Cleary 2018 Peddie
Jordan Baerga 2019 Peddie
Julia Gorajek 2020 Peddie
HONORABLE MENTION
Zoe Cook 2019 Hun
Kaeli Huesman 2018 Lawrenceville
Nico Sacchi 2018 Lawrenceville

Pioneer Athletic Conference
All-Frontier Division Teams
First Team
Position First Name Last Name Grade School
Attack Mary Michaud 10th Phoenixville
Attack Monica Rapchinski 12th Pope John Paul II
Defense Becca Lewis 12th Phoenixville
Goalie Charlotte Williamson 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Grace Cobaugh 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Hope Flack 12th Upper Perkiomen
Midfield Ameerah Green 11th Phoenixville
Midfield Julia Latoff 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Julia McLaughlin 10th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Quinn O’Malley 12th Upper Merion
Midfield Riley O’Malley 11th Upper Merion
Midfield Ebony Reddick 12th Pottstown
Midfield Da’zah Reguster 11th Pottstown
Midfield Molly Weygand 11th Upper Merion
Midfield Maddie White 10th Phoenixville
Second Team
Attack Katie Baker 10th Phoenixville
Attack Ally Bonshock 10th Phoenixville
Attack Erika Boyer 12th Upper Perkiomen
Attack Elizabeth Fox 12th Upper Perkiomen
Attack Brooke Saylor 12th Pottsgrove
Attack Emily Williams 11th Pottsgrove
Defense Julie Cherneskie 11th Pope John Paul II
Defense Karli Friend 12th Upper Merion
Defense Jayla Holloway 11th Pottstown
Defense Maeve Riley 10th Pope John Paul II
Defense Lily White 10th Phoenixville
Defense Taylor Wismer 11th Upper Perkiomen
Goalie Reilly Owens 11th Pottstown
Midfield Aiyi Young 10th Upper Perkiomen
All-Liberty Division Teams
1st Team
Position First Name Last Name Grade School
Defense Katie Benton 11th Methacton
Attack Hannah Delahaye 10th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Amanda Diachynsky 11th Boyertown
Attack Kelsey Kilgallon 12th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Paige Tyson 11th Perkiomen Valley
Defense Kylie Cahill 12th Owen J. Roberts
Defense Kaleigh Gallagher 12th Boyertown
Defense Margaret Sell 11th Perkiomen Valley
Goalie Rachel O’Toole 10th Methacton
Midfield Julie Byrne 12th Methacton
Midfield Sydney Fox 12th Boyertown
Midfield Eloise Gebert 11th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Kathryn Kelley 11th Perkiomen Valley
2nd Team
Attack Ashley Dierolf 11th Boyertown
Attack Maddi Koury 10th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Ashley Schools 11th Norristown
Attack Mia Sheldon 10th Methacton
Attack Olivia Yeagle 11th Spring-Ford
Defense Cassandra Kidwell 12th Boyertown
Defense Mikayla Lynch 12th Spring-Ford
Defense Mary Pat McKenna 11th Spring-Ford
Defense Asia Swenk 12th Boyertown
Goalie Cayden Jarvis 10th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Cassandra Marte 11th Spring-Ford
Midfield Sophia Murray 11th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Danika Swech 12th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Sidney Tornetta 10th Methacton

Suburban One American Conference
League Champion: Plymouth Whitemarsh 9 – 0
Sportsmanship Award: Cheltenham
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Gabby Liott Center/Midfield 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Sophie Kolkka Midfield 12th PW
Ali Diamond Attack 12th PW
Sarah Goodwin Midfield 12th Souderton
Riley McGowen Attack 11th Souderton
Lindsey Smith Midfield 12th Springfield
Becky Browndorf D/M 11th Upper Dublin
Lindsey Schreiber Midfield 12th Upper Dublin
Emma Meakim Attack 10th Upper Moreland
Sam Intrieri Midfield 11th Wissahickon
Kaley Ehnow Midfield 11th Abington
Lauren Scott Goalie 11th Souderton
Second Team
Name Position Grade School

Becca Gable Defense 11th Abington
Victoria Betterly Midfield 12th PW
Kennedy Reardon Defense 11th PW
Lexi Petrakis Attack 11th PW
Sarah Putsch Defense 12th PW
Ellie Hamilton Attack 12th Springfield
Emily Walsh Midfield 11th Springfield
Mack Moore Attack 10th Upper Dublin
Lauren Donofrio Defense 10th Wissahickon
Lauren Van Buren Midfield 11th Abington
Carlie Doughty Midfield 12th Souderton
Meghan Ely Goalie 12th PW
Third Team
Name Position Grade School

Natalie McNamara Attack 12th Abington
Jamira Mashore Attack 9th Abington
Max Leszczynski Attack 9th PW
Raquel Baskin Attack 10th PW
Liz O’Hara Midfield 12th Souderton
Juliana Borisow Defense 12th Souderton
Caroline Wall D/M 12th Upper Dublin
Meghan O’Donnell Midfield 10th Upper Moreland
Kelly Dickson Midfield 11th Wissahickon
Camryn Ryan Midfield 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Jess Flanagan Midfield 12th Upper Moreland
Sarah Herchenroder Goalie 12th Upper Dublin
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School

Audrey Leibfreid Attack 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Haley Reiss Defense 11th Quakertown
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz M/A 9TH Wissahickon
Maddie Hippensteal Defense 10th Wissahickon
Kayla Moyer Defense 12th Souderton
Haley Zygmunt Defense 11th PW
Amanda Fineman Defense 10th PW
Gracie Woron Defense 11th Springfield
Cassidy Hirsch M/D 10th Upper Moreland
Jenn McCarry A/M 9th Upper Dublin
Stephanie Hall Defense 12th Cheltenham
Ellie Hughes Goalie 11th Abington

Suburban One National Conference
League Champions: CB East (7-1) and CB West (7-1)
Sportsmanship Award: Council Rock North
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Riley Forman Attack 10 Central Bucks East
Brigitte Bishop Midfield 11 Central Bucks East
Kasey Dietzel Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Anna Green Midfield 11 Central Bucks South
Maddie Maio Midfield 12 Central Bucks West
Finley Ueland Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Dani Dundas Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Katie Denis Midfield 12 Neshaminy
Brianna O’Donnell Attack 12 North Penn
Grace Loughery Midfield 12 Pennridge
Lily Nolan Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Alexa Machado Goalkeeper 11 Pennridge
Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Quinn Ferry Midfield 10 Central Bucks East
Bella Ridolfi Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Francine Ricchick Midfield 11 Central Bucks South
Casey Reichwein Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Lucy Varner Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Claudia Steinmetz Midfield 10 Council Rock South
Tori Wright Defense 12 Council Rock South
Grace Sacchetti Midfield 10 North Penn
Shannon Haedrich Defense 11 North Penn
Avery Meiners Defense 11 Pennridge
Annie Price Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Fiona Henderson Goalkeeper 9 CB East
Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Katie Powell Attack 10 Central Bucks East
Sophia Sonnet Defense 11 Central Bucks South
Abby Natoli Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Liv Fitzgerald Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Anna Pizza Midfield 12 Council Rock North
Kristen Lee Midfield 10 Council Rock South
Kelly Macnamara Attack 12 North Penn
Casey Cavanaugh Midfield 11 North Penn
Casey Hefner Attack 12 Pennridge
Sydney Plunkett Defense 12 Pennsbury
Emelie Curtis Attack 10 Pennsbury
Laura Robinson Goalkeeper 12 Central Bucks South
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Erin McGovern Attack 12 Central Bucks East
Ashley Gammon Defense 12 Central Bucks South
Deanna Bongarzone Attack 12 Central Bucks South
Eva Altadonna Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Emma Haring Attack 10 Central Bucks West
Chloe Ondria Attack 10 Council Rock North
Kelsey Goetz Attack 12 Neshaminy
Heather Shannon Midfield 11 North Penn
Morgan Dyck Defense 11 North Penn
Caitlyn Amsden Defense 11 Pennridge
Maddy Spratt Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Natalie Smith Goalkeeper 10 Pennsbury

Latest Headlines