follow us on...

Girls’ 2017 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2017 All-American, All-League

US Lacrosse All-American

Eastern PA/Philadelphia Chapter region
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Bridget Whitaker 2017 Midfield Springfield-Delco
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Bryn Boylan 2017 Midfield Central Bucks West
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Claire Nappi 2017 Midfield Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Elisabeth Ingersoll 2017 Defense Conestoga High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Greta Stahl 2018 Attack Harriton High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Hailey Andress 2017 Goalie Agnes Irwin School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Isabelle Rohr 2019 Defense The Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Julianne Puckette 2017 Attack Radnor High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Kaitlyn Wallace 2017 Attack Hatboro-Horsham High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Katie Crager 2018 Attack The Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Katie Detwiler 2018 Midfield Archbishop Carroll High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Lila Barker 2017 Attack Agnes Irwin School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Liz Scott 2017 Midfield Conestoga High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Madi O’Brien 2017 Midfield Garnet Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Madison Doucette 2018 Goalie Unionville High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Maria Pansini 2018 Midfield Agnes Irwin School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Mia Tornetta 2017 Goalie Owen J Roberts
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Natalie Kahn 2017 Midfield Great Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Nicole Massimino 2017 Defense Radnor High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Olivia Muscella 2017 Midfield Great Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Sam McGee 2017 Attack Abington High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Samantha Swart 2017 Midfield Archbishop Carroll High School
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Scottie Rose Growney 2017 Midfield Conestoga High School
Jackie Pitts Award
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Sarah Keffer 2017 Attack The Episcopal Academy

NJ South
Gabryelle Bodine 2018 Cherokee Attack
Carly Braverman 2017 Lenape Midfield
Nicki Dadino 2017 Moorestown Defense
Erin Donoghue 2017 Lenape Midfield
Reilly Fletcher 2017 The Lawrenceville School Midfield
Gabrielle Fornia 2017 Lenape Attack
Chloe Jones 2017 The Lawrenceville School Midfield
Erin Kerstetter 2017 Seneca Midfield
Quinn Nicolia 2017 Moorestown Midfield
Robin Panzarella 2018 Moorestown Attack
Stefani Peluso 2017 Immaculata Attack
Camryn Rodgers 2018 Somerville Midfield
Bridget Ruskey 2017 Middle Township Midfield
Elizabeth Scarrone 2017 Rumson Fair Haven Regional Midfield
Sabrina Schrader 2017 Hopewell Valley Midfield
Alyssa Sloane 2017 Allentown Midfield
Avery Sweeney 2017 Rancocas Valley Regional Defense

Delaware
Evelyn Shoop Cape Henlopen High School 12
Cailey Thornburg Cape Henlopen High School 12
Olivia Duarte Caravel Academy 12
Kendra Schweizer St. Mark’s High School 11
Brooke Schmuesser Ursuline Academy 12

PA Central
Pennsylvania – Central Paige Diminick 2017 Attack Hempfield High School
Pennsylvania – Central Emmie Dressel 2017 Attack Kennard-Dale High School
Pennsylvania – Central Sarah Elias 2017 Attack Manheim Township High School
Pennsylvania – Central Samantha Helgeson 2017 Midfield Hempfield High School
Pennsylvania – Central Maris Large 2018 Attack Manheim Township High School
Pennsylvania – Central Rachel Marshner 2017 Midfield Susquehannock High School
Pennsylvania – Central Lindsey Mellott 2017 Defense Manheim Township High School
Pennsylvania – Central Gena Speights 2017 Midfield Susquehannock High School
Pennsylvania – Central Sophia Thomas 2017 Goalie Cumberland Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Central Brooke Frey 2017 Midfield Central Dauphin High School

Academic All-American
Southeastern PA/Philadelphia Region
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Nicole Massimino 2017 Midfield Radnor
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Julianne Puckette 2017 Attack Radnor
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Lila Barker 2017 Midfield Agnes Irwin
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Madison Doucette 2018 Goalie Unionville
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Maria Pansini 2017 Midfield Agnes Irwin
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Ali Diamond 2018 Attack Plymouth Whitemarsh
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Allison Lanzone 2017 Midfield Radnor
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Celia Meyer 2017 Midfield Germantown Friends
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Danielle Senour 2017 Midfield Gwynedd Mercy
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Jackie Cerchio 2017 Midfield Methacton
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Kamryn McNeal 2018 Attack Garnet Valley
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Lauren Kinnee 2017 Goalie Garnet Valley
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Olivia Tuma 2017 Midfield Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Tina St Clair 2017 Midfield West Chester Rustin
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Veronica Hineman 2018 Midfield Unionville
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Madeline Maio 2017 Midfield Central Bucks West
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Bryn Boyan 2017 Midfield Central Bucks West
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Tabitha Rodrigez 2018 Midfield Downingtown West
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Corin Grady 2017 Goalie Germantown Friends
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Devin McClain 2017 Goalie Harriton
Pennsylvania – Eastern (Philadelphia) Kasey Dietzel 2017 Midfield Central Bucks South

NJ South
First Name Last Name Grad Year High School Pos.
Molly Baechler 2017 Shawnee M
Erica Barr 2018 Shawnee M
Lilly Bedell 2018 Rumson Fair Haven D
Jenna Birnbohm-Kaminski 2018 Seneca M
Brooke Caruso 2017 Holy Cross A
Brigid Clifford 2018 Trinity A
Rylie Cole 2017 Rancocas Valley D
Lauren Cunniff 2018 Hun G
Julia Davidson 2017 Kingsway A
Dakota DeMaise 2018 Cherokee D
Emily Fecsko 2017 Howell A
Haley Hanrahan 2017 Point Pleasant Boro M
Erin Hogan 2017 Egg Harbor Township M
Dominique Hunt 2017 Collingswood M
Meg MacGillis 2018 Rumson Fair Haven M
Julia Rothstein 2018 Clearview D
Erin Wicker 2018 Shawnee D

Central PA
Pennsylvania – Central Kayli Ashenfelter 2017 Midfield Kennard-Dale High School
Pennsylvania – Central Jordan deGaray 2017 Midfield Twin Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Central Alexandra DiGiovanni 2018 Midfield Dover Area High School
Pennsylvania – Central Paige Diminick 2017 Attack Hempfield High School
Pennsylvania – Central Brooke Frey 2017 Midfield Central Dauphin High School
Pennsylvania – Central Renee Gering 2017 Defense Kennard-Dale High School
Pennsylvania – Central Natalie Gillisse 2017 Defense Hempfield High School
Pennsylvania – Central Sarah Heise 2017 Defense Lancaster Catholic High School
Pennsylvania – Central Sierra Ornosky 2017 Goalie Twin Valley High School
Pennsylvania – Central Elivia Leporace 2017 Goalie Governor Mifflin High School

Delaware
Delaware Sarah Rambo 2017 Defense Cape Henlopen
Delaware Hope Abbott 2017 Midfield Charter School of Wilmington
Delaware Kendall Adkins 2017 Midfield Charter School of Wilmington
Delaware Kimberly Riordan 2017 Midfield Sanford School
Delaware Simone Veale 2017 Midfield Friends School

PASLA Honors
ALL PASLA TEAM (League MVPs):
Bicentennial League: Cassidy Robbins (Jenkintown)
Catholic Academies: Annina Iacobucci (Villa Maria Academy)
Central League: Liz Scott (Conestoga)
Ches-Mont American: Olivia Muscella (Great Valley)
Ches-Mont National: Allyssa Manley (Bishop Shanahan)
Del Val League: Terae Mason (Academy Park)
Friends Schools League: Ashleigh Gundy (Shipley School)
Inter-Ac League: Katie Crager (Episcopal Academy)
Lehigh Valley/Eastern PA Conference: Emily Rowan (Freedom)
Lehigh Valley Independent League: Cecily Redfern (Moravian Academy)
PAC-10: Mia Tornetta (Owen J. Roberts)
Philadelphia Catholic: Samantha Swart (Archbishop Carroll)
Philadelphia Public: Mikaela Estepp (Franklin Towne Charter) and Sofiya Bobrovnikova (Northeast)
Suburban American: Samantha McGee (Abington)
Suburban National: Bryn Boylan (Central Bucks West)
Wyoming Valley: Kate Romanowski (Wyoming Seminary)

PASLA All-Academic team:
Alexa Solomon- Radnor- Sr
Alison Crump – Germantown Academy- Sr
Allie Scannapieco-Merion Mercy-Sr
Amber Turner-Cheltenham High School-Sr
Anna Lehman- Council Rock North-Sr
Annie Hepburn – Agnes Irwin-Jr
Annie Price- Pennsbury-Jr
Ashleigh Gundy- Shipley-Jr
Ashley Bufano-Garnet Valley- Sr
Ashley Roberts- Lower Merion- Jr
Bethany Hofmann-Garnet Valley-Sr
Bree Gorman-The Hill School- Sr
Brie Daly- Gwynedd Mercy-Sr
Caroline Steller- Merion Mercy-Sr
Carolyn Wilde- Wissahickon HS-Sr
Casey McCallister- Abington HS- Sr
Catherine Belveal-Radnor HS- Jr
Chloe Wszolek- Council Rock South-Sr
Dana Shelton- Cheltenham HS-Sr
Eliza Thaler- Baldwin-Jr
Emma Taviano- Garnet Valley-Jr
Erin Kelly- Hill School- Sr
Fiona Casey- Archbishop Carroll- Sr
Hope Flack- Upper Perkiomen-Jr
Isabelle Jacobs- Germantown Academy-Sr
Julie Byrne- Methacton HS- Jr
Katie O’Connor- Academy of Notre Dame-Sr
Katie Strohl- Lake Lehman-Sr
Laine Garber- Downington West-Jr
Allyson Marino- Episcopal Academy-Jr
Lily Nolan- Pennsbury-Jr
Lindsey Golden-Germantown Friends- Jr
Livi Pinover- Germantown Friends-Sr
Liza becker- Cheltenham HS-Sr
Lucy Varner- CB West-Jr
Maddie Ferraioli- Archbishop Carroll-Sr
Maddie Sjoholm- Abington HS-Sr
Margaret D’Auria-Council Rock North- Sr
Marissa McGarrey- The Baldwin School-Jr
Mason Rode- Springside Chestnut Hill- Sr
Meghan Darcy- Central Bucks West- Sr
Monica Rapchinski- Pope John Paul II- Jr
Natalie Hughes- Academy of Notre Dame-Jr
Natalie Johnston- Perkiomen Valley-Sr
Olivia Fitzgerald- CB West- Jr
Phoebe Christos-Episcopal Academy-Jr
Rachel Yackel- Episcopal Academy-Sr
Rebecca Morris- Abington HS-Jr
Rose Kokol- Archbishop Carroll-Sr
Sara Donnelly- CB East- Sr
Sophie Breedveld-Radnor- Sr
Sophie Smith- Germantown Friends-Sr
Sophie Berger- Friends’ Central School- Sr
Morgan Crowley-Friends’ Central School- Jr
Lorna Macfarlane-Friends’ Central School-Sr
Haydn Hallman- Boyertown High School-Sr
Sydney Fox-Boyertown High School-Jr
Kylie Webb-Boyertown High School-Jr
Isabelle McMahon-Germantown Academy-Sr
Vicki Gallivan- Kennett High School-Sr
Courtney Cubbin- Penn Charter-Sr

All-State – Delaware
1st Team
Brooke Schmuesser Ursuline Academy Attack 12
Cailey Thornburg Cape Henlopen Attack 12
Madilyn McKay Polytech Attack 11
Lauren Phillips Caravel Academy Attack 12
Evelyn Shoop Cape Henlopen Midfield 12 – Player of the Year
Kendra Schweizer St. Marks Midfield 11
Olivia Duarte Caravel Academy Midfield 12
Alia Marshall Cape Henlopen Midfield 11
Sydney Yanick Archmere Academy Midfield 11
Erin O’Doherty Ursuline Academy Midfield 10
Maggie Malloy Archmere Academy Defense 12
Annie Judge Cape Henlopen Defense 11
Cara Grzybowski Ursuline Academy Defense 12
Grace Stang Polytech Defense 12
Iseabal Cryne Cape Henlopen Goalkeeper 12
2nd Team All State
Lindsay Monigle Cape Henlopen Attack 11
Megan Noonan St. Marks Attack 10
Jane Lyons Ursuline Academy Attack 10
Isabel Zungailia Tower Hill Attack 9
Caroline Donovan Archmere Academy Midfield 10
Blair Atkins Wilmington Friends Midfield 12
Kendall Adkins Charter School of Wilm Midfield 12
Brianna McCoy Tower Hill Midfield 12
Kristin Cunnnigham Appoquinimink Midfield 11
Victoria Lockwood Cape Henlopen Midfield 9
Hope Abbott Charter School of Wilm Defense 12
Audrey Saliba St. Andrews Defense 11
Louise Conaty Tower Hill Defense 12
Jody Boyer Cape Henlopen Defense 11
Rebecca Dolan Charter School of Wilm Goalkeeper 12

All-League

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Villa Maria Academy: Audrey Fantazzia, Annina Iacobucci, Lizzy Walheim, Bri Bamber, Nico Czyzewski, Maddie Medve
Gwynedd Mercy: Danielle Senour, Bridget Beck, Gabby Turner, Hailey Durkin
Merion Mercy: Caroline Steller, Kaely Kyle, Allie Scannapieco, Mary Cate Markey
Mount St. Joseph: Ashley Pyne, Adrianna Mancini, Kateri Krause
Villa Joseph Marie: Maddy Major, Courtney Murtha
Sacred Heart: Hannah Seifried, Danielle Santora
Nazareth: Kristin Teklinsky
St. Basil: Claire Cassidy

Catholic League
First Team
Samantha Swart Archbishop Carroll MVP
Jacqui Jester Lansdale Catholic
Molly Grady Cardinal O’Hara
Paige Brady Bonner-Prendergast
Katie Detweiler Archbishop Carroll
Noelle Sheridan Archbishop Wood
Samantha Hughes Archbishop Wood
Riley Dolan Bonner-Prendergast
Rachel Matey Archbishop Carroll
Ally Bee St. Hubert
Maura Coleman Little Flower
Sarah Reed Conwell Egan
Goalie: Maddie Ferraioli Archbishop Carroll
Second Team All Catholic:
Suzanna Cantwell Bishop McDevitt
Anna Murphy Archbishop Carroll
Erin Andris Lansdale Catholic
Kasey Hawe St. Hubert
Meg Swallow Cardinal O’Hara
Sheila Newby Cardinal O’Hara
Erin Grady Cardinal O’Hara
Sarah Cooney Lansdale Catholic
Lexi Urbine Hallahan
Jess Lee Archbishop Ryan
Sydney D’Orsogna Archbishop Carroll
Shea Neary Archbishop Carroll
Goalie: Grace Cooney Lansdale Catholic
Honorable Mention:
Grace Gallagher Archbishop Carroll
Erin Welsh Archbishop Wood
Gianna Monaco Archbishop Ryan
Meg Vogler St. Hubert
Theresa Hopkins Little Flower
Michaela Dwyer Bishop McDevitt
Keeley Weis Bonner-Pfrendergast
Serena Pisacano Little Flower
Victoria Winicki Bishop McDevitt
Ana Dirita Cardinal O’Hara
Maddy Terry Conwell Egan
Kate Waddinton Archbishop Wood

Central League
First Team
Team Last First POS # Year
Conestoga Scott Liz Midfield 17 SR 1st Team
Garnet V O’Brien Madi Midfield 6 SR 1st Team
Springfield Whitaker Bridget Midfield 7 SR 1st Team
Conestoga Growney Scottie Rose Midfield 15 SR 1st Team
Haverford Hetznecker Lydia Midfield 24 SR 1st Team
Radnor Puckette Julianne Attack 14 SR 1st Team
Radnor Massimino Nicole Defense 11 SR 1st Team
Springfield Little Olivia Midfield 20 JR 1st Team
Strath Hav McNeely Nicole Midfield 21 SR 1st Team
Garnet V McNeal Kamryn Attack 7 JR 1st Team
Haverford Winters Laura Attack 10 SR 1st Team
Penncrest Harding Grace Midfield 24 Jr 1st Team
Ridley Johnston Emily Midfield 2 SR 1st Team
Conestoga Sloan Sydney Midfield 10 Soph 1st Team
Garnet V Hofmann Beth Defense 20 SR 1st Team
Springfield Clemens Julianne Goalie 40 SR 1st Team
Second Team
Harriton McDonough Molly Midfield 23 JR 2nd Team
Radnor Smith Hope Attack 10 SR 2nd Team
Conestoga McGillis Emma Defense 19 JR 2nd Team
Strath Hav Hotham Margot Midfield 28 JR 2nd Team
Radnor Junior Natalie Defense 9 SR 2nd Team
Harriton Stahl Greta Attack 34 JR 2nd Team
Harriton Conrad Claudia Midfield 16 SR 2nd Team
Haverford Janzer Nora Midfield 13 JR 2nd Team
Springfield O’Connell Maggie Midfield 5 SR 2nd Team
Strath Hav Ruffini Maddy Attack 15 SR 2nd Team
Conestoga Kienzle Amelia Attack 8 JR 2nd Team
Penncrest Roberts Sarah Defense 9 Sr 2nd Team
Garnet V Nealon Regan Attack 1 Soph 2nd Team
Ridley Crowley Handel Midfield 12 SR 2nd Team
Springfield O’Brien Bailey Attack 32 JR 2nd Team
Lower Merion Roberts Ashley Midfield 20 JR 2nd Team
Strath Ha Capalbo Katie Goalie 0 JR 2nd Team
Honorable Mention
Harriton Schwab Allison Attack 2 Soph HM
Marple Fay Eva Defense 17 Soph HM
Haverford Janzer Clare Defense 22 SR HM
Radnor Lanzone Allison Midfield 25 SR HM
Garnet V Nealon Kara Midfield 14 Soph HM
Ridley Adam Haley Midfield 1 Soph HM
Strath Hav Labows Elizabeth Defense 32 SR HM
Conestoga Ingersoll Elisabeth Defense 21 SR HM
Penncrest O’Donnell Logan Midfield 13 JR HM
Radnor McShea Lindsey Defense 3 SR HM
Lower Merion Gingold Melissa Midfield 40 Soph HM
Upper Darby Cucinotta Ali Midfield 33 SR HM
Garnet V Delaney Riley Midfield 10 JR HM
Springfield Carlson Dana Attack 12 JR HM
Harriton Arronson Emma Defense 17 SR HM
Haverford Durfee Amelia Defense 19 SR HM
Harriton Henderson Maddie Attack/ Mid 21 FR HM
Haverford Gannon Carly Midfield 20 Soph HM
Lower Merion Geis Danielle Attack 11 JR HM
Marple Kostak Paige Attack 22 Soph HM
Penncrest George Juliana Attack/Mid 5 Soph HM
Ridley Capozzoli Julianne Defense 14 Soph HM
Lower Merion Goldstein Sophia Defense 12 SR HM
Marple Rutecki Kristen Attack 14 JR HM
Lower Merion Cato Teresa Mid Defense 23 FR HM
Penncrest Kaut Kenna Midfield 16 Fr HM
Penncrest Cavanagh Allison Attack 23 Jr HM
Ridley Charitonchick Anna Mid/Attack 13 Soph HM
Upper Darby Feldmayer Rachel Midfield 27 JR
Garnet V Kinnee Lauren goalie 44 SR HM
Harriton McClain Devin Goalie 24 JR HM
Haverford Johns Lauren Goalie 40 Fr HM
Radnor Solomon Alexa Goalie 19 SR HM

Ches-Mont League
1st Team – Attack:
Alyssa Manley SR Bishop Shanahan
Corinne Bednarik SO Downingtown West
Lilly Siskind JR Henderson
Jennifer Schaen JR Kennett
Tina St. Clair JR Rustin
Skyler Demis JR Rustin
Hannah Close JR Unionville
1st Team – Midfield:
Peyton Mottice SO Downingtown West
Olivia Muscella SR Great Valley
Natalie Kahn SO Great Valley
Jordyn Bauer JR Henderson
Kelsey Mentzer SR Kennett
Ashley Chisholm SO Rustin
Veronica Hineman JR Unionville
Erin Garvey JR Unionville
1st Team Defense
Erin O’Donnell Sr Bishop Shanahan
Hannah Wurzel SR Downingtown East
Allison Sheridan SR Downingtown East
Caroline Cliggett SR Downingtown West
Morgan Schaen JR Kennett
Elise Krikorian SR Rustin
1st Team Goalie
Maddie Montebianco JR Rustin
Madison Doucette JR Unionville
Honorable Mention
Courtney Taylor SR Avon Grove
Abby Bailey JR Bishop Shanahan
Rosellen Martin SR Coatesville
Elise Person SR Downingtown East
Tabitha Rodriquez JR Downingtown West
Lauren Liebesman JR Great Valley
Shannon Earley JR Henderson
Abby Davidson JR Kennett
2nd Team Attack:
Abby Matz SR Avon Grove
Kaela Smith JR Bishop Shanahan
Monica Manley FR Bishop Shanahan
Leah Hunter JR Downingtown East
Tori Rubin JR Great Valley
Kylie Videon SR Rustin
Maddie Smiley SR WC East
2nd Team Midfield:
Kenzie Staska SR Bishop Shanahan
Livi Lawton SO Downingtown East
Emily Wurzel SO Downingtown East
Sarah Karwoski SO Great Valley
Vicki Gallivan SR Kennett
Morgan Catrambone SR WC East
Cammi Luidens SR WC East
2nd Team Defense
Haley Phillips SR Avon Grove
Anna Siefert SR Bishop Shanahan
Laine Garber JR Downingtown West
Maggie Flynn JR Great Valley
Katie Peduto SO Great Valley
Carly Liberatore SR Rustin
Jenna Phillips SR WC East
2nd Team Goalie
Jess Gorr SO Bishop Shanahan
Honorable Mention
Sydney Campbell SO Oxford
Michelle Chessock SR Rustin
Liz Johnson SR Sun Valley
Emma Malone SO Unionville
Alex Heard JR WC East

Del Val
League MVP – Terae Mason, goalie, Academy Park
Academy Park
First Team
Name Number Position Grade
Terae Mason 14 Goalie 12
Riley Street 9 Midfield 11
Second Team
Name Number Position Grade
Zyah Newsome 16 Attack 12
Angeliqua Ortiz 2 Attack 12
Honorable Mention
Name Number Position Grade
Gabby Wilson 13 Defense 11
Ta’Smiyah Robinson 19 Defense 10
Chichester
First Team
Name Number Position Grade
Maura Murray 13 Midfield 12
Hayley Fritz 11 Midfield 12
Second Team
Name Number Position Grade
Kirsten Woodall 19 Defense 10
Carli Lanza 1 Midfield 12
Honorable Mention
Name Number Position Grade
Mackenzie Sendek 25 Goalie 9
Camryn Toper 30 Attack 11
Isabella Espisito 28 Attack 9
Olivia Espisito 9 Attack 9
Interboro
First Team

Name Number Position Grade
Ro Murphy 12 Defense 11
Morgan Reed 6 Midfield 9
Katie Receveur 22 Defense 12
Second Team
Name Number Position Grade
Madison Hengey 5 Midfield 12
Moriah Marr 44 Goalie 12
Molly Dowling 18 Center 11
Honorable Mention
Name Number Position Grade
Sam Schemeluk 23 Defense 10
Rachel DiDomenicis 28 Attack 12
Melanie Hart 7 Defense 12
Kyleigh D’Agostino 4 Midfield 12
Penn Wood
First Team

Name Number Position Grade
Nikisha Grant 7 Center 12
Sacha Disantowong 5 Attack 12
Tierra Hudson 14 defense 11
Second Team
Name Number Position Grade
Ashley Cadet 77 Goalie 12
Herveline Auguste 12 Midfield 11
Breann Pearson 17 defense 11
Honorable Mention
Name Number Position Grade
Namirah Stewart 23 Midfield 10
Eshe Henry 19 Attack 9
Motunrayo Agbeye 3 defense 12

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
First Team
School​ Jersey#​ ​Name​ ​Position​ ​Grade
Central Catholic 1 Stacy Ntungane G 12
Easton 21 Hanna Doerner LA 11
Easton 27 Leanna Deegan M 11
Easton 16 Jacklyn Fein LD 12
Easton 13 Annie Walsh U 10
Emmaus 20 Taylor O’Brien M 10
Freedom 32 Emily Rowan ​EPC MVP​ M 12
Freedom 21 Emma Telatovich LD 10
Nazareth 7 Bre Federico LA 12
Northampton 4 Emily Henry LA 12
Parkland 5 Brooke Cipolla LD 12
Parkland 4 Camryn Barnett M 11
Parkland 11 Mackenzie Roth U 10
Pleasant Valley 6 Juliana Lopez M 9
2nd team – EA​ Grace Langen LA, Madison Caffrey M, Alexa Koorie LD, Kennedy Youtz LD;
EM ​Claire Nielsen U, Holly Brinckman LA, Hannah Maron LD, Cristina Carotenuto G; FR​ Abby
Rowan M; LI​ Anissa Abboud LA; NAZ J​ illian Kolakowski ​, Maura Schray LD; NO​ Alyssa Tomsic
M; PA​ Abby Pope LA; PV​ Alyssa Lopez LA, Savannah Bauman M

Inter-Ac League
First Team
Katie Crager EA
Taylor Lucey EA
Izzy Rohr EA
Olivia Dirks EA
Olivia Tuma EA
Maria Pansini AIS
Hailey Andress AIS
Lila Barker AIS
Natalie Pansini AIS
Claire Nappi ND
Makenzie Irvine ND
Kelly Coyle ND
Ali Crump GA
McCaul Mellor PC
Alexa Josephs PC
Marissa McGarrey BS
Second Team
Taylor Ferry SCH
Maggie O’Brien ND
Olivia Doody GA
Isabelle McMahon GA
Devon Whitaker EA
Haley Hunt PC
Alex Hark AIS
Sydney Wolfington AIS

Friends Schools League
Name School Grade
Lorna MacFarlane Friends’ Central 12
Hannah Posencheg Friends’ Central 12
Sophie Berger Friends’ Central 12
Jessica Goralski Friends’ Central 12
Claire Kinnel George School 12
Emily Marston George School 9
Rachel Fink Academy Of The New Church 11
Maddie Barth Westtown School 12
Lindsay Golden Germantown Friends 11
Elizabeth Talluto Shipley 10
Celia Meyer Germantown Friends 11
Corin Grady Germantown Friends 11
Bella Runyan Moorestown Friends 9
Alexis Watson Moorestown Friends 11
Alexandra Long George School 9
Grace Donnelly Shipley 10
* Ashleigh Gundy Shipley 11
Meghan Roberts Moorestown Friends 10
Ryann Kolb Academy Of The New Church 11
* all-PASLA
Honorable Mention:
Name School Grade
Sarah Cassway Westtown School 12
Brynne Menen Friends’ Central 9
Thea Volpp Friends’ Central 9
Jasmine Powell Shipley 11
Eva Kinnel George School 9
Curran McLaughlin Germantown Friends 9
Natalie Harrity Germantown Friends 10
Alexis Kasper Moorestown Friends 11
Grace Gordon Shipley 10
Sophie Smith Germantown Friends 12

Lancaster-Lebanon
Most Valuable Players:
Most Valuable Attacker: Sarah Elias, Manheim Township, Sr.
Most Valuable Attacker: Paige Diminick, Hempfield, Sr.
Most Valuable Midfielder: Lucy Svetec, Manheim Township, Soph.
Most Valuable Defender: Lindsay Mellott, Manheim Township, Sr.
First-team all-stars:
Name, School, Grade, Position
Carson Armstrong, Warwick, Sr., Def
Paige Diminick, Hempfield, Sr., Att
Skylar Dorrenkamp, Manheim Township, Sr., Att
Sarah Elias, Manheim Township, Sr., Att
Lyndsay Engle, Cocalico, Sr., MF
Morgan Ernst, Lancaster Country Day, Def
Sammy Helgeson, Hempfield, Sr., MF
Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter Strasburg, Soph., MF
Anna-Katherine Kirk, Penn Manor, Jr., MF
Maris Large, Manheim Township, Jr., Att
Olivia Martin, Lampeter Strasburg, Sr., GK
Lindsey Mellott, Manheim Township, Sr., Def
Lindsay Socie, Lancaster Country Day, Sr., MF
Lucy Svetec, Manheim Township, Soph, MF
Grace Torrance, Manheim Township, Sr., Def
Second-team all-stars:
Allyson Andrews, Conestoga Valley, Soph., MF
Taliah Carson, Lancaster Country Day, Sr., MF
Jessica Fullerton, Cocalico, Sr., Att
Natalie Gillisse, Hempfield, Sr., Def
Sarah Heise, Lancaster Catholic, Sr., Def
Katie Kolva, Lancaster Country Day, Jr., Att
Lizzie Musser, Manheim Township, Jr., MF
Alyssa Penny, Manheim Township, Sr., Def
Alyiha Price, Cocalico, Sr., Att
Emma Stover, Lancaster Country Day, Jr., GK
Roslyn Talbert, Lancaster Catholic, Sr., MF
Kate Weissend, Elizabethtown, Fr., MF
Ashley Wenger, Manheim Township, Jr., Def
Brittney Zameroski, Lampeter Strasburg, Soph., MF
Aubrey Zimmerman, Ephrata, Sr., Att
Honorable mention:
Anna-May Barbusca, Penn Manor, Fr., MF
Emily Beard, Cedar Crest, Fr., MF
Talia Bertrando Warwick, Jr., MF
Hannah Chadwick, Conestoga Valley, Soph., Att
Sydney Costanza, Cocalico, Jr., Att
Johanna Hoffer, Ephrata, Sr., Def
Kathryn Kline, Hempfield, Sr., Att
Erin Mathews, Hempfield, Sr., Def
Haley McCullough, Manheim Township, Jr., GK
Karli Monger, Conestoga Valley, Jr, MF
Brei Powers, Cocalico, Sr., Def
Kayci Strous, Ephrata, Sr, Att
Maddie Wagner, Warwick, Sr., Def
Lauren Wassell, Lancaster Country Day, Fr., MF
Lizzie Yurchak, Hempfield, Fr, MF

Mid-Atlantic Prep
Annabelle Albert 18 Lawrenceville A 2018 Princeton, NJ
Caitlyn Barrett 99 Peddie GK 2017 East Windsor, NJ
Hannah Bunce 22 Hun School M 2018 Jobstown, NJ
Josie Cook 3 Hun School D 2018 Princeton, NJ
Emily Deehan 2 Blair A 2017 Long Valley, NJ
Shannon Dudeck 7 Hun School M 2017 Robbinsville, NJ
Elizabeth Fitzgerald 14 Mercersburg M 2018 Jacksonville Beach, FL
Reilly Fletcher 11 Lawrenceville M 2017 Newtown, PA
Bree Gorman 3 Hill School A 2017 Spring City, PA
Chloe Jones 14 Lawrenceville M 2017 Yardley, PA
Erin Kelly 24 Hill School D 2017 Bethlehem, PA
Essie Pasternak 15 Blair M 2019 Short Hills, NJ
Caroline Peppard 14 Blair M 2017 Garden City, NY
Emily Tufford 11 Peddie A 2017 Chesterfield, NJ
Emily Walther 19 Lawrenceville D 2017 Newtown, PA
Honorable Mention
Lauren Cunniff 50 Hun GK 2018 Belle Mead, NJ

Pioneer Athletic Conference
ALL-CONFERENCE (BOTH DIVISIONS)
Attack
Monica Rapchinski, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Camryn Jones, Sr., Spring-Ford
Kelsey Kilgallon, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Anna Koniencki, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Midfield
Hope Flack, Jr., Upper Perkiomen
Ebony Reddick, Jr., Pottstown
Jackie Cerchio, Sr., Methacton
Cassandra Marte, So., Spring-Ford
Paige Tyson, So., Perkiomen Valley
Defense
Kylie Cahill, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Tiffany Diachynsky, Sr., Boyertown
Margaret Sell, So, Perkiomen Valley
Goalie
Mia Tornetta, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
LIBERTY DIVISION FIRST TEAM
Attack
Hailey Heimbach, Sr., Boyertown
Camryn Jones, Sr., Spring-Ford
Kelsey Kilgallon, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Anna Koniencki, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Midfield
Jackie Cerchio, Sr., Methacton
Sydney Fox, Jr., Boyertown
Cassandra Marte, So., Spring-Ford
Paige Tyson, So., Perkiomen Valley
Defense
Julia Byrne, Jr., Methacton
Kylie Cahill, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Tiffany Diachynsky, Sr., Boyertown
Margaret Sell, So, Perkiomen Valley
Goalie
Mia Tornetta, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
LIBERTY DIVISION SECOND TEAM
Attack

Alana Cadaci, Sr., Methacton
Daria Lucchesi, Sr., Methacton
Brihanna McIntyre-Rankie, Jr., Norristown
Maddie Siejk, Sr., Boyertown
Midfield
Anna Dempsey, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Eloise Gebert, So., Owen J. Roberts
Kathryn Kelley, So., Perkiomen Valley
Hannah Wentzel, Sr., Boyertown
Defense
Ally Bardman, Sr., Boyertown
Alyssa Conway, Sr., Spring-Ford
Lauren Mensch, Sr., Spring-Ford
Sophia Murray, So., Owen J. Roberts
Goalie
Devon Fleischmann, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
FRONTIER DIVISION FIRST TEAM
Attack

Francesca Lindelow, Sr., Upper Merion
Monica Rapchinski, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Brooke Saylor, Jr., Pottsgrove
Midfield
Grace Cobaugh, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Hope Flack, Jr., Upper Perkiomen
Mackenzie Gebhardt, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Riley O’Malley, So., Upper Merion
Ebony Reddick, Jr., Pottstown
Molly Weygand, So., Upper Merion
Defense
Rebecca Lewis, Jr., Phoenixville
Lauren McGarry, So., Pope John Paul II
Da’zah Regusters, So., Pottstown
Goalie
Charlotte Williamson, Jr., Pope John Paul II
FRONTIER DIVISION SECOND TEAM
Attack

Lauren Bello, Sr., Pope John Paul II
Erika Boyer, Jr., Upper Perkiomen
Kyra Trafford, So., Phoenixville
Emily Williams, So., Pottsgrove
Midfield
Kendall Beatty, Sr., Phoenixville
Erin Carroll, Sr., Pottsgrove
Julia Latoff, Jr., Pope John Paul II
Jordyn Mayes, So., Pottsgrove
Quinn O’Malley, Jr., Upper Merion
Defense
Gabrielle Herschell, So., Phoenixville
Elizabeth Pierson, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Megan Wismer, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Goalie
Reilly Owens, So., Pottstown

Suburban One National Conference
Sportsmanship Award:
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Bryn Boylan M 12 CB West
Dani Dundas A 11 CB West
Bri O’Donnell A 11 North Penn
Jen Rodzewich M 12 Pennridge
Kasey Dietzel M 11 CB South
Grace Loughery M 11 Pennridge
Courtney Taylor D/M 12 CB South
Anna Lehman M 12 CR North
Kristen Berntsen M 12 CB South
Maggie Vetter A 12 CB East
Maddie Maio M 11 CB West
Lauren Devlin G 12 CB West
Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Lily Nolan C/M 11 Pennsbury
Katie Denis A/M 11 Neshaminy
Riley Forman A 9 CB East
Anna Green A 10 CB South
Finley Ueland A 11 CB West
Maddie Dachowski A 12 Pennridge
Victoria Brauenle M 12 North Penn
Lucy Varner D/M 11 CB West
Macy Price M 9 Pennridge
Kaitlyn Phifer M 12 North Penn
Caroline McGovern M 12 CR South
Alexa Machado G 10 Pennridge
Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Casey Richwein M 10 CB West
Tori Wright D 11 CR South
Bella Ridolfi D 11 CB East
Sara Donnelly M 12 CB East
Whitney Dietz M 11 CB East
Sarah Womer M 12 CR South
Emily Damico D 12 CB South
Kaitlyn Varilla D 12 North Penn
Meghan Darcy D 12 CB West
Elena Donato M 12 Neshaminy
Emily Price A 12 Pennridge
Margaret D’Auria G 12 CR North
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Megan Haggerty M 12 CR North
Gabby Shepherd D 12 CR North
Kira Ozer D 12 Pennridge
Mikayla VanAken D 11 CR South
Mary Kate Simpson M 12 CR South
Melissa Veal D 12 CB South
Kayla Bartl D 12 CB East
Molly Sullivan A 12 CB South
Avery Meiners D 10 Pennridge
Annie Price M 11 Pennsbury
Amelia Sharp M 12 Pennsbury
Lauren Maurer G 11 CB East

Suburban One American Conference
League Champion: Abington
Sportsmanship Award: Cheltenham
First Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Ali Diamond Attack 11 Plymouth Whitemash
Kaitlyn Wallace Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Lindsay Schreiber Midfield 11 Upper Dublin
Shannon Reape D 12 Upper Dublin
Kayla Donnelly D/Midfield 12 Quakertown
Riley McGowan Attack 10 Souderton
Sydney Bachmayer Attack 12 Upper Moreland
Emily Vervlied Center 12 Wissahickon
Sam McGee Attack 12 Abington
Cathy Staerk Midfield 12 Abington
Lindsey Smith Midfield 11 Springfield
Arielle Hammer Goalkeeper 10 Hatboro-Horsham
Second Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Gwyn Acker Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Gabby Acker Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Victoria Betterly Attack 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Sarah Goodwin Midfield 11 Souderton
Casey McCallister Attack 12 Abington
Lindsey Bare Attack 12 Abington
Caroline Wall Midfield 11 Upper Dublin
Dana Shelton Midfield 12 Cheltenham
Ellie Hamilton Low Attack 11 Springfield
Carolyn Wilde Midfield 12 Wissahickon
Lexi Petrakis Midfield 10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Kiara Brasher Goalkeeper 12 Abington
Third Team All League
Name Position Grade School

Sam Ward Defense 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Jessica Flanagan Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
Megan DeGroat Defense 12 Wissahickon
Sam Intrieri Midfield 10 Wissahckon
Kaley Enhow Midfield 10 Abington
Carlie Doughty Midfield 11 Souderton
Becky Browndorf Midfield / D 10 Upper Dublin
Jackie Rama Attack 9 Upper Dublin
Liza Becker Midfield/Attack 12 Cheltenham
Gabby Liott Midfield 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Kayla Moyer Defense 11 Souderton
Meghan Ely Goalkeeper 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Camryn Ryan Midfield 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Haley Hangey Midfield 9 Quakertown
Emily Giampietro Defense 12 Springfield
Megan O’Donnell Midfield 9 Upper Moreland
Emily Walsh Midfield 10 Springfield
Mack Moore Attack 9 Upper Dublin
Melanie Wittick Defense 12 Upper Moreland
Kelly Dickson Midfield 10 Wissahickon
Maddie Sjoholm Defense 12 Abington
Lilly Hanlon Midfield 10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Rebecca Morris Defense 11 Abington
Lauren Scott Goalkeeper 10 Souderton

Latest Headlines