follow us on...

Boys’ 2018 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2018 Boys HS All-American, All-State All-League

Catholic League
Joe Burnham, La Salle College (MVP)
Steve Pape, Archbishop Ryan (Coach of the Year)
Liam Lacon, La Salle College (George Kruse Memorial Award)
Goalie
First-Team

Michael Clibanoff, Senior, La Salle College
Brody Alloway, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Ethan Walter, Senior, Roman
Brian Graham, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Third-Team
Egan Rigney, Freshman, Conwell-Egan
Connor Flanegan, Freshman, Lansdale Catholic
Tom McHugh, Junior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Justin Klwansky, Senior, Cardinal O’Hara
Face-Off
First-Team
Connor Helm, Junior, La Salle College
Ryan Culp, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara
Second-Team
John Giuliani, Junior, La Salle College
Steven Nielsen, Sophomore, Archbishop Ryan
Third-Team
Chris Aman, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Sam Schurr, Sophomore, Conwell-Egan
Long-Stick Midfielder
First-Team

Dan Jordon, Senior, La Salle College
Zach Snider, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Second-Team
Terome Mitchell, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Colin McKeever, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
Third-Team
Blake Rondeau, Senior, La Salle College
Chris Kirby, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara
Attack
First-Team

Matthew Clibanoff, Senior, La Salle College
Joe Taylor, Junior, La Salle College
Eric Scheuerle, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Nick Taylor, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Ryan Flanegan, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
James Kutufaris, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara
Mikey Kalai, Sophomore, Archbishop Ryan
Colin Moore, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Third-Team
Max Kreiger, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Brendan Held, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Jim Koniecki, Senior, Father Judge
Lloyd Adkins, Sophomore, Roman
Colin Bruestle, Junior, Archbishop Wood
Midfielders
First-Team

Adam Ritter, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Brendan Meagher, Senior, La Salle College
Ethan LaMond, Senior, La Salle College
Jake Goss, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Jimmy Dolan, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Eric Bauer, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Second-Team
Sean Kearney, Junior, Archbishop Carroll
Ethan Masucci, Junior, La Salle College
Chris Mockaitis, Junior, La Salle College
Jimmy Yocum, Sophomore, Cardinal O’Hara
Nick Metzger, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Brandon Holmes, Junior, Archbishop Ryan
Third-Team
John Kelley, Senior, Conwell-Egan
Trevor Dykes, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Jim Gardner, Senior, Father Judge
Dan White, Senior, Lansdale Catholic
Brendan Dulin, Senior, La Salle College
Shane Cassel, Senior, La Salle College
Greg McFadden, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Khalil Majeed, Sophomore, St. Joseph’s Prep
Defensemen
First-Team

Joe Burnham, Senior, La Salle College
Robert Bohner, Senior, La Salle College
Michael Browne, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Scanlon, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Dylan Vega, Junior, Father Judge
Kurt Wessner, Junior, La Salle College
Jesse Brown, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
Jack Winters, Junior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Third-Team
Bobby Ferry, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Jake Cavanaugh, Sophomore, Cardinal O’Hara
Paul Bakare, Senior, Roman
Gavin Dionsio, Junior, Archbishop Ryan
Dylan Huegel, Sophomore, Archbishop Wood
Central League

LEAGUE MVP
#26 Jeffrey Conner (SH)
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jeff Hewlings (SH)
GEORGE KRUSE AWARD
#25 Sean Shoemaker (GV)
TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP
1. Ridley
First Team
Attack
#11 Kyle Long (SPR)
#10 Tate Kienzle (STOGA)
#9 Jackson Birtwistle (RAD)
#14 Al Viola (MN)
Midfield
#26 Jeffrey Conner (SH)
#9 Jack Spence (SPR)
#14 Connor Pierce (RAD)
#8 Sean Bailey (STOGA)
Defense
#44 Pat Clemens (SPR)
#12 Mike Prestipino (STOGA)
#23 Ryan Morris (SH)
#18 Scott Smith (STOGA)
LSM
#29 Joe Walton (STOGA)
FO
#34 James Reilly (STOGA)
Goalie
#11 Jason Rose (GV)
Second Team
Attack

#15 Jake Morin (GV)
#1 Mike Tulskie (SPR)
#6 Jack Daly (HAV)
#28 Drew Brown (RAD)
Midfield
#5 Marlon Weathers (MN)
#11 Cole Lukasiewicz (HAV)
#3 Liam Difonzo (SPR)
#6 Nick Braendal (STOGA)
#5 Danny Bradley (GV)
Defense
#13 Tom Fredericks (HAV)
#33 Sam Morin (GV)
#29 Cole Schwartz (RAD)
LSM
#21 Jack Treangen (RAD)
FO
#6 Mike McShea (RAD)
Goalie
#2 Scott MacMillan (STOGA)
Honorable Mention
Attack

#25 Max Daugherty (PEN)
#37 Will Schnorr (STOGA)
#1 Charlie Veasey (HAR)
#7 John Austen (RAD)
Midfield
#2 Quinn Black (LM)
#9 Matt Young (HAV)
#15 Ben Garcia (SPR)
#1 Luke Jelus (MN)
#11 Ryan Peter (RAD)
#36 Julian Castilleja (RAD)
#18 Sam Collins (UD)
Defense
#24 AJ Santisi (SH)
#48 Kyran Baker (RID)
#23 Blake Turier (MN)
#12 Kyle Addis (RAD)
LSM
#46 Tyler Davis (GV)
#25 Brett Showman (MN)
FO
#8 Jake Huey (MN)
#6 Ben Tishgart (HAR)
Goalie
#3 Liam Ferry (MN)
#39 Archer Darrach (RAD)

East Penn Conference
Most Valuable Player: James Cipolla, Parkland
Central Catholic
#7 Matt Marker Attack Sr.
#2 Daniel Glemser Midfield Sr.
Easton
#3 LeShawn Williams Faceoff Sr.
#2 Micah Ballew Midfield Sr.
#14 Joseph Heckel Goalie So.
#20 Liam Wells LS Middie So.
Emmaus
#33 Zack Higgins Defense Sr.
#11 Bailey O’Connor Middie Jr.
#32 Hunter Krauss Attack Sr.
Freedom
#2 Colin Harms Utility Sr.
Nazareth
#30 Casey Starner Defense Sr.
Parkland
#7 Alex Albertson Defense Jr.
#35 James Cipolla Attack Jr. MVP
2nd Team
Central Catholic- Harrison Ike (A), Joe Pasquale (D), Luke Talago (FO), Will Shimer (LSM)
Easton- Christian Combi (U), Gregory Sales (M)
Emmaus- Devon Boyko (LSM), Timmy Higgins (M)
Freedom- Anthony Yannuzzi (D)
Nazareth- Jack McKenna (A)
Parkland- Luke Summers (M), Dylan Rahm (D), James X. McLaughlin (G), Zach Fitzgerald (D), Sam Morgan (U)
Pleasant Valley- Matthew Hallenbeck (D)

Latest Headlines