follow us on...

Boys’ 2014 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2014 Boys HS All-American, All-State All-League

Under Armour All-Americans
Connor Keating, Defense, Haverford School
Tanner Peck, Attack, Avon Grove
Greg Pelton, Defense, Malvern Prep
Will Schreiner, goalie, Avon Grove

The 2014 Philly region US Lacrosse Boys’ All-Americans

Position First Name Last Name Yr High School League Affiliation
Att Will Manganiello 12 Penncrest Central
Att John Mehok 12 Bishop Shanahan Ches-Mont
Att Tanner Peck 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Att Michael Sowers 10 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Att Lucas Spence 11 Springfield Central
Att Curtis Zappala 11 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Def Mike Farnish 11 Radnor Central
Def Conor Keating 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Def Danny Norris 12 Avon Grove Chest-Mont
Def Greg Pelton 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Goal Will Schreiner 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
LSM Conor Black 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
LSM Sam Camp 12 Radnor Central
Mid Dylan Alderman 12 Bishop Shanahan Ches-Mont
Mid Matt Heim 12 Central Bucks East Sub One Continental
Mid Charles Kelly 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Kevin McGeary 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Dylan Protesto 12 Penncrest Central
Mid Pat Walsh 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Mid Chase Young 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic

Philly Academic All-Americans

Andrew DeSana Methacton
Thomas Donnelly Central Bucks East
John Flynn Episcopal Academy
Connor Hayden New Hope Solebury
Chris Jordan Upper Merion
Kevin Murphy Strath Haven
Will Ohley Strath Haven
Ben Rowles Central Bucks East
Jake Scott Conestoga
Mitch Soufleris La Salle College HS

US Lacrosse Awards

First Last High School
Bob Scott Award Dan Buckman Lower Merion
Coach of the Year John McEvoy Malvern Prep
Assistant Coach of the Year Paul Meyers Bishop Shanahan
Man of the Year Mike DiPuppo Cheltenham

Delaware All-Americans
Hunter Schaeffer Caesar Rodney 12
Luke Benson Cape Henlopen 12
Grant Gillan Cape Henlopen 12
Thomas Ott Cape Henlopen 12
Jason Kelly Salesianum 12
Fred Freibott Salesianum 12
Ryan Kern Salesianum 11
Andrew Pettit Tower Hill 11

Delaware Academic All-American

Connor Castellon Defense Caesar Rodney High School 12
Ryan McQuaide Defense/Midfield Dover High School 12
Nolan Shannon Charter School of Wilmington 12
David Ostrowski Tatnall School 12

South Jersey All-Americans
Matt Donnelly, Clearview
Bryce Young, St. Augustine Prep
Dean DiSimone, St. Augustine Prep
Andrew Streilein, Lenape
Curtis Corley, Shawnee
David Smith, Shawnee
Jackson Andres, Princeton
Brady Moore, Hopewell Valley
Dakota Wojcik, Allentown
Shawn McManus, Southern
Dylan Jinks, Southern

Central PA All-Americans

Jesse Schobrunner – Kennard-Dale
Max Haldeman – Central York
Matthew Shermot – Governor Mifflin
Nathan Fox – Lewisburg
Zach Ward – Hemfield
Dakota Keefer – Ephrata
Matt Close – Wilson
Nick Treon – Danville
Max Breschi – Carlisle
Sid Ewell – Carlisle
Griffin Schultz – Manheim Township
Tim Hickey – Trinity

Central PA Academic All-American
Chris Husson – Ephrata
Scott McAvoy – Wyomissing
Jake Cronin – Hershey
Austin Stroup – Selinsgrove
Tyler Blue – Danville
Dylan Garrett – Lampeter Strausburg

Central PA Major Awards

BOB SCOTT AWARD – Matthew Shermot – Governor Mifflin
COACH OF THE YEAR – Bill Hughes – Wilson
ASST COACH OF THE YEAR – Joe Bialek – Wilson

2014 Delaware All-State

First Team
Name Position School Grade

Luke Benson Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Jason Kelly Attack Salesianum 12
James Magnani Attack St. Mark’s 12
Andrew Pettit Attack Tower Hill 11
Todd Keen Midfield Cape Henlopen 12
Hunter Schaeffer Midfield Caesar Rodney 12
Rhett Schweizer Midfield St. Mark’s 11
Andrew (A.J.) Witherell Midfield Salesianum 11
Mike Adams Defense St. Mark’s 12
Kevin Sheahan Defense Caesar Rodney 11
Thomas Ott Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Fred Freibott Defense Salesianum 12
Jake Shriner Specialist – FOGO Caravel Academy 11
Grant Gillan Goal Keeper Cape Henlopen 12
Ryan Kern Goal Keeper Salesianum 11

Second Team
Name Position School Grade

Colin Duffy Attack Archmere Academy 11
Blake Mann Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Sam Fink Attack Salesianum 11
Thomas Lengel Midfield Brandywine 12
Michael Drake Midfield Salesianum 9
Zach Ferguson Midfield Caravel Academy 12
Nick Papa Defense St. Mark’s 11
Spencer Urban Defense Salesianum 12
Matt Minner Defense Appoquinimink 12
Travis Quillen Specialist – LSM Sussex Tech 11
Alex Manges Goal Keeper St. Mark’s 12

Third Team
Name Position School Grade

Travis Gilmore Attack Delmar 12
Joey Pirozzi Attack A.I. duPont 12
Bailey Martin Attack Salesianum 12
John Dunbar Midfield Appoquinimink 10
Robbie Johnston Midfield Charter School 11
Luke Bianchino Midfield Salesianum 10
Ryan Beatson Midfield Archmere Academy 12
Connor Freeborn Defense Salesianum 11
Aaron Mattioni Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Ryan McQuaide Defense Dover 12
Terry Logue Specialist – LSM Salesianum 11
Tom Bailey Goal Keeper Polytech 12

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade

Connor Swalm Attack Middletown 12
David Schmidt Attack Caesar Rodney 11
James Hamory Attack St. Mark’s 11
Ben Revak Midfield Archmere Academy 10
Drew Gracie Midfield Middletown 12
Thomas Aloe Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Stevie Lange Defense Appoquinimink 12
Nolan Shannon Defense Charter School 12
Patrick Lyons Defense Salesianum 10
Mike Sanzone Specialist – SSDM Salesianum 11
Hunter Dailey Specialist – FOGO Cape Henlopen 12
Nick Salameda Specialist – LSM Archmere Academy 9
Cody Frank Goal Keeper Hodgson 12

All-Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association:

Position First Name Last Name Yr High School League Affiliation
Att Grant Ament 11 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Kyle Anderson 10 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Att Mike Major 11 Holy Ghost Prep Independent
Att Will Manganiello 12 Penncrest Central
Att John Mehok 12 Bishop Shanahan ChesMont
Att Tanner Peck 12 Avon Grove ChesMont
Att Michael Sowers 10 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Att Lucas Spence 11 Springfield Central
Att Curtis Zappala 11 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac

Mid Dox Aitken 10 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Dylan Alderman 12 Bishop Shanahan ChesMont
Mid Matt Heim 12 Central Bucks East Sub One Continental
Mid Charles Kelly 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Beau Kush 10 Avon Grove ChesMont
Mid Kevin McGeary 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Greg Merrill 12 Great Valley ChesMont
Mid Matt Moore 9 Garnet Valley Central
Mid Dylan Protesto 12 Penncrest Central
Mid Drew Supinski 11 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Pat Walsh 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Mid Chase Young 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic

LSM Conor Black 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
LSM Sam Camp 12 Radnor Central
LSM Kyle Tucker 12 Downingtown East Ches-Mont

Def Andrew Benedict 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Def Mike Farnish 11 Radnor Central
Def Conor Keating 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Def Brendan McNicholas 12 Avon Grove Chest-Mont
Def Mike Mulqueen 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Danny Norris 12 Avon Grove Chest-Mont
Def Jake Peden 11 Downingtown East Chest-Mont
Def Greg Pelton 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Jack Rapine 10 Upper Dublin Sub One American

Goal Marc Poust 12 Hatboro Horsham Sub One Continental
Goal Will Schreiner 12 Avon Grove ChesMont
Goal Brian Zappala 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac

All-League

Catholic League

League MVP: Pat Walsh, St. Joseph’s Prep
Coach of the Year: Guy Bottomley, Bonner-Prendergast
George Krause Sportsmanship Award: Tarmily Wen – Archbishop Ryan

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Shane Taylor, Archbishop Ryan
Kevin Stump, St. Joseph’s Prep
Aidan Kerrigan, LaSalle College High School
Zack Drake, LaSalle College High School

Midfield
Pat Walsh, St. Joseph’s Prep
Chase Young, St. Joseph’s Prep
Steve Hudak, LaSalle College High School
Tyler Bollard, Archbishop Ryan
Steve Kajmo, Archbishop Wood
Jon Mathis, Bonner-Prendergast

Long Pole Midfield
Chuck Goldstein, St. Joseph’s Prep
Adam Maiale, LaSalle College High School

Defense
Andrew Benedict, St, Joseph’s Prep
Nick Buckley, LaSalle College High School
Matt Laudadio, LaSalle College High School
Jason Higgins, Archbishop Ryan

Goalie
Mike Marchese, St, Joseph’s Prep
Colin MacDougal, LaSalle College High School

SECOND TEAM

Attack
John Ligouri, Archbishop Ryan
Andrew Coyle, Father Judge
Ray Kent, Archbishop Wood
Dom Moscariello, Lansdale Catholic

Midfield
Ryan Richards, Conwell-Egan
Mike Rihm, LaSalle College High School
Scott Scheuerle, St. Joseph’s Prep
Mitch Soufleris, LaSalle College High School
Justin Cook, Lansdale Catholic
Mike Murray, Archbishop Wood

Long Pole Midfield
Ryan Bradley, Archbishop Ryan
Julian Mandzy, Archbishop Wood

Defense
Grant Williams, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Huegel, Archbishop Wood
Connor Rooney, Archbishop Ryan
Jordan Young, St. Joseph’s Prep
Anthony Diccio, Father Judge

Goalie
Mark Ostaszewski, Archbishop Ryan
Brett Katzianer, Archbishop Wood

THIRD TEAM

Attack
Tom Cain, Archbishop Wood
Griffin Fleming, St. Joseph’s Prep
Peter Gayhardt, St. Joseph’s Prep
Chris Hladczuk, LaSalle College High School
Gideon Brockenbrough, Roman Catholic

Midfield
Tom Farag, St. Joseph’s Prep
Steve Tobia, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Razler, Archbishop Wood
Ben Clawson, Cardinal O’Hara
Anthiny Guiliani, LaSalle College High School
Dan Decker, Father Judge

Long Pole Midfield
A.J. Lucarini, St. Joseph’s Prep
Ryan MacDonald, Lansdale Catholic
Dan Rivera, LaSalle College High School

Defense
Ryan Neff, St. Joseph’s Prep
Tanner Long, Archbishop Wood
Ryan Brady, LaSalle College High School
Mike Valletti, Bonner-Prendergast
Tom Stevens, Roman Catholic

Goalie
Antonio Wyte, Conwell-Egan
Anthony Bova, Father Judge
Alec Cassell, Lansdale Catholic

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Conner Nilan, Father Judge
Devon Flynn, Conwell-Egan
Dan McNamara, Cardinal O’Hara
Jason Mensch, Conwell-Egan
Adam Fagan, Bonner-Prendergast
Joey Rodden, Archbishop Carroll

Midfield
Kevin Larmour, Father Judge
Mike Shanahan, Bonner-Prendergast
Trent Melsheimer, LaSalle College High School
Anthony Caputo, Archbishop Ryan
Joe Dutkiewicz, Archbishop Wood
Dustin Mascione, Conwell-Egan
Kyle Wilson, Cardinal O’Hara
Matt Diamond, Cardinal O’Hara

Long Pole Midfield
P.J. Grant, Cardinal O’Hara
Matt Cunningham, Father Judge

Defense
Joe Gergo, Conwell-Egan
Dan McCullough, Cardinal O’Hara
Kevin Flatley, Cardinal O’Hara
Fran Givnish, Bonner-Prendergast
Evan Friel, Lansdale Catholic
Nick Albanese, Lansdale Catholic
Kevin Hawe, Father Judge
Brandon Seibert, Father Judge

Goalie
Marco Agostini, Bonner-Prendergast
Mason Etier, Father Judge

Central League

MVP: Will Manganiello, Penncrest
Coach of the Year: Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest
Team Sportsmanship: Penncrest
George Kruse Sportsmanship Award: Neil Geosits, Strath Haven

First Team
A Dan Buckman, Sr. Lower Merion
A Will Manganiello, Sr. Penncrest
A Jake Scott, Sr. Conestoga
A Lucas Spence, Jr. Springfield
M Robert Logan, Sr. Penncrest
M Matt Moore, Fr. Garnet Valley
M Jack Norton, Jr. Radnor
M Jack Wilson, So. Radnor
FO Dylan Protesto, Sr. Penncrest
LSM Sam Camp, Sr. Radnor
D Mike Farnish, Jr. Radnor
D Ryan Granger, So. Penncrest
D Joey Hoey, Sr. Springfield
D John Saunders, Sr. Ridley
G Alex Andersen, Jr. Radnor

Second Team
A Tucker Carney, Sr. Strath Haven
A Drew Hanna, Jr. Penncrest
A Lou Harrison, Sr. Ridley
A Matt Schleicher, Jr. Conestoga
M Matt Borchert, Sr. Ridley
M Owen Green, Sr. Haverford
M Bryan Mizell, Sr. Strath Haven
M Brian Todaro, Sr. Springfield
FO Daniel Lanham, Jr. Garnet Valley
FO Tom Meyers, Jr. Radnor
LSM Matt Quagliariello, Sr. Springfield
D Conner Campbell, Sr. Conestoga
D Dario Falcone, So. Radnor
D John Lyman, Jr. Ridley
D Ryan Schultz, So. Penncrest
G Dylan McCleaft, Sr. Penncrest

Honorable Mention
A Jack Fischer, Sr. Radnor
A Mike Gerzabek, So. Springfield
A Dylan Lee, Jr. Garnet Valley
A Alex Mezey, Sr. Conestoga
A Christian Portale, Sr. Garnet Valley
A Ryan Simpson, Jr. Upper Darby
A Evan Wolf, Jr. Lower Merion
M Chris Brady, Jr. Conestoga
M Luke Charamella, Sr. Springfield
M Dave Dagessian, Sr. Marple Newtown
M Brandon Dowd, Sr. Garnet Valley
M Chris Stone, Sr. Upper Darby
M Eathan Trusty, Sr. Penncrest
LSM Liam O’Donnell, Sr. Penncrest
D Matt Binnion, So. Harriton
D John Ferguson, Sr. Springfield
D Jack Kane, Sr. Lower Merion
D Alex Middleman, Jr. Garnet Valley
D Parke Schweiter, Jr. Conestoga
D Steve Viola, So. Marple Newtown
G Michael Bonaddio, So. Garnet Valley

Ches-Mont League
Sandy Phillips/Ches-Mont League MVP
Dylan Alderman Bishop Shanahan
Gorge A. Kruse/Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award
Kevin Meakim Downingtown East

Attack
Stephen Cyron 11 Avon Grove
Winslow Davis 11 Unionville
John Mehok 12 Bishop Shanahan
Cody Pascale 10 Henderson
Tanner Peck 12 Avon Grove
Jack Waite 12 Great Valley
Rj Zoba 11 Rustin

Midfield
Dylan Alderman 12 Bishop Shanahan
Eric Giannetti 12 Bishop Shanahan
Brandon Krausse 12 Sun Valley
Beau Kush 10 Avon Grove
Greg Merrill 12 Great Valley
Noah Richard 11 Henderson
Ian Riehl 12 Downingtown East
Eric Russo 12 Avon Grove

Defense
Josh Hughes 12 Great Valley
Brendan Mcnicholas 12 Avon Grove
Danny Norris 12 Avon Grove
Jake Peden 11 Downingtown East
Tom Seifert 12 Bishop Shanahan
Jack Twohig 11 Henderson
Nick Wendling 12 Sun Valley

Lsm
Ryan Mcnulty 10 Bishop Shanahan
Kyle Tucker 12 Downingtown East

Faceoff
Anthony Cardile 12 Avon Grove
Nolan Little 11 Downingtown East

Goalie
Will Schreiner 12 Avon Grove
Jason Yoquinto 10 Bishop Shanahan

Second Team

Attack
Ryan Cooke 12 Avon Grove
Matt Haenn 12 West Chester East
Kevin Meakim 12 Downingtown East
Jim Nowosiat 11 Unionville
Beau Schmeusser 10 Kennett
Alex Wagner 10 Shanahan

Midfield
Pat Corcoran 11 Bishop Shanahan
Eric Frye 12 West Chester East
Jon Fuydal 12 Great Valley
Mitch Meleski 12 Downingtown West
Jack Mulliwan 12 Rustin
Bryce Reid 10 Avon Grove
Brian Warren 12 Sun Valley
Nathan Wingate 12 Downingtown East

Defense
Kevin Anderson 12 Downingtown East
Jason Dephillips 10 Henderson
Jd Carroll 9 West Chester East
Kasey Carroll 11 Great Valley
Matt Petrick 11 Kennett
John Weinstein 12 Bishop Shanahan

Lsm
Nick Cardile 10 Avon Grove
Chris Karagillian 12 West Chester East

Faceoff
Eric Frye 12 West Chester East
Nate Salmon 12 Great Valley

Goalie
Alex Ataaiifar 12 Downingtown West
Eric Beren 11 Henderson
Brody Wilson 10 Downiingtown East

Honorable Mention

Attack
Mike Cooke 12 Sun Valley
Dan Donovan 11 Unionville
Dave Gallagher 10 Downingtown West
Ethan Joseph 10 Great Valley
Sam Montgomery 12 Bishop Shanahan
Mke Risser 11 Downingtown East

Midfield
Dom Biaggio 12 Unionville
Jim Desantis 11 Downingtown West
Chris Gleason 11 West Chester East
Jeff Gothard 11 West Chester East
Rick Miller 11 Downingtown West
Jake Parola 12 Avon Grove
Nick Rizzo 11 Henderson
Adam Stata 11 Downingtown East
Casey West 11 Rustin

Defense
Connor Davis 11 Bishop Shanahan
Vince Diplacidio 12 Unionville
Matt Erfle 9 West Chester East
Saunders Healy 10 Downingtown East
Ryan Hummel 12 Downingtown East
Mike Mazzolla 12 Rustin

Lsm
Timk Ashman 11 Great Valley
Mike Mcknight 11 Rustin

Faceoff
Shane Boyer 11 Rustin
Mark Mastrog 10 Downingtown East

Goalie
Billy Kyle 10 West Chester East
Kyle Mullen 9 Rustin

Friends Schools League

1st team

James Vandegrift Academy of the New Church 10
Jesse Frazier Academy of the New Church 11
John Arth George School 11
Daniel McGinn Moorestown Friends 12
Matt Mundts Westtown 12
Clay McKee Westtown 12
Jeff Novak Westtown 12
Chris Verdeur Shipley 11
Ian Walsh Shipley 10
Tyler Mills Moorestown Friends 12
Liam McGrath Academy of the New Church 10
Eric Carr Academy of the New Church 10

Honorable Mention
Freesoul El Shabazz-Thompson George 11
Hayden Trautman Academy of the New Church 9
Luke Frankel Westtown 11
Tate Gallagher Shipley 10
Jamal Sample Friends’ Central 12
Cam Elliot Academy of the New Church 11

Inter-Ac League

Most Important Player: Greg Pelton, 12, Malvern Prep

George Kruse award
Tasso Karras 12 SCH
Max Derham 12 GA

1st Team
A Curt Zappala 11 EA
A Kyle Anderson 10 MP
A Grant Ament 11 HS
A Sparky Hilburn 12 MP
A Drew Murray 12 PC
M Drew Schantz 11 MP
M Kevin McGeary 12 MP
M Drew Supinski 11 HS
M Dox Aitken 10 HS
M Conor Glancy 12 MP
M Brandon Shima 12 HS
F Charles Kelly 11 MP
LSM Conor Black 12 HS
LSM Chris Isenberg 12 MP
D Greg Pelton 12 MP
D Conor Keating 12 HS
D Mike Mulqueen 11 MP
D Noah Lejman 11 HS
G Brian Zappala 12 EA
G Sean McKee 10 PC

Second Team

A Jackson Kleintz 12 SCH
A Dutch Buckley 12 EA
A Adam Goldner 10 MP
A Garret Trucksess 11 GA
M Dean Roseman 12 PC
M Chris Friedman 11 EA
M Tripp Traynor 12 MP
M Jake Martellucci 9 EA
M Cody Sweeney 10 PC
M Phil Poquie 11 HS
F Matt Ernst 12 EA
LSM Rob Keefus 11 PC
LSM Drew Silvera 10 EA
D Matt Blommer 10 EA
D Stephen Gottlieb 12 PC
D Tom Hogan 12 SCH
D Hayes Nolte 12 GA
G Alex deMarco 10 HS
G Carson Cocco 12 MP

Lehigh Valley Conference

MVP: Claude Bradshaw, Emmaus, junior defenseman

First Team

Attack: Jr. Justin Metzger, Easton; Sr. Jack Glemser, Central Catholic; Sr. Dylan Klusaritz, Parkland.

Midfield: Sr. Peter Conway, Emmaus; Sr. Josh Pope, Parkland; Jr. Stephen Chenworth, Parkland.

Defense: Jr. Claude Bradshaw, Emmaus; Sr. Drew Gugliuzza, Freedom; Sr. Matt Smith, Parkland.

Goalie: Jr. Matt Horton, Emmaus.

LSM: Jr. Kyle Walsh, Easton.

Face-Off: Sr. Nathan Kraemer, Emmaus.

Utility: Sr. Nick Raso, Easton.

Honorable Mention:

Attack — Nicholas Tonno, Emmaus; Ryan Skae, Freedom; Jaryd Hartzell, Nazareth. Midfield — Ryan Beville, Central Catholic; Paul Houck, Central Catholic. Defense — Nile Luma, Central Catholic. Goalie — Jameal Hadeed, Parkland. Long-stick midfielder — Andy Davidson, Emmaus. Faceoff — Dante Cavalucci, Parkland. Utility — Bailey Rice, Parkland.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

1st Team
Name Grade School
Attack
Alex Marte 12 Spring-Ford
Kevin Todd 10 Spring-Ford
Sam Garges 11 Owen J. Roberts
Sean Tornetta 12 Perkiomen. Valley

Midfield
John Bildstein 12 Pope John Paul II
Riley Michaels 12 Pottsgrove
Shawn Dickey 12 Perkiomen Valley
Eric Antich 11 Owen J. Roberts
Zach Hare 11 Spring-Ford
Alec Orcutt 12 Spring-Ford

Short Stick Specialist
Justin Schwenk 10 Spring-Ford

Long Stick Midfield
Nate Pennypacker 12 Owen J. Roberts

Defense
Dave Pettine 12 Boyertown
Liam Hare 10 Spring-Ford
Wyatt Scott 12 Owen J. Roberts
Mike Wynne 12 Pope John Paul II

Goalie
Matt Messerle 12 Spring-Ford

2nd Team
Name Grade School
Attack
Austin Delgato 10 Owen J. Roberts
Chris Antich 12 Owen J. Roberts
Connor Dee 10 Perkiomen Valley
Keith White 11 Methacton

Midfield
Carter Gensler 10 Spring-Ford
Isaac Levine 12 Phoenixville
Shawn Coulter 9 Perkiomen. Valley
Drew Glass 12 Pope John Paul II
John Bennett 12 Boyertown
Dom Germano 12 Methacton

Short Stick Specialist
Cody Orff 12 Boyertown

Long Stick Midfield
Tim Mallon 11 Perkiomen Valley
Parker Hartline 11 Spring-Ford

Defense
Dan Hughes 11 Owen J. Roberts
Kyle Derrickson 9 Methacton
Mike Wisser 11 Phoenixville
Andrew Desana 12 Methacton

Goalie
Christian Wood 12 Owen J. Roberts

Public League

First Team
A Amir Fluellen, Mastery Charter
A Eric Obrien, Northeast
A Connor McMonagle, George Washington
A Adrian Toro, George Washington
A Nate Harmer, Audenreid
M Michael Drakeford, Mastery Charter
M Frank Doran, Northeast
M Kevin Freeman, George Washington
D Chris Graham, George Washington
D Frankell Mack, Mastery Charter
D Christian Gonzalez, George Washington
D Shawn George, Northeast
LSM Jonald Kembaci, George Washington
G Robert Franklin

Second Team
A Devanty Larsen, West Philly
A Brandon Dodd, Delaware Valley Charter
A Khalil Lindsey, Frankford
A Matt Woods, George Washington
M Phelan Sweeney, George Washington
M Xavier Taylor, Mastery Charter
M Corey Grobes, Delaware Valley Charter
D Sean Perrott, Northeast
D Joe Czarnik, Northeast
D Calvin Albright, West Philly
LSM Demetrius Spicer, Mastery Charter
G Tyler Nisenfeld, Northeast

Honorable Mention
A DeWayne Broadwater, Mastery Charter
A Ryan Bell, Northeast
A Carmen Roscioli, Northeast
A Alex Bour, Delaware Valley Charter
A Michael Lener, Delaware Valley Charter
A Dale My, South Philly
M Sean Yaffe, George Washington
M Felix Thomas, Delaware Valley Charter
M Beltle Kyle, Frankford
M Yancey Durham West Philly
M Fahem Ahmed, Northeast
M Kory Foster, Frankford
M Rene Herrera, Frankford
M Kasil Huggins, South Philly
M Naim Dykes, South Philly
D William Lombardo, Northeast
D Alex Horwood, George Washington
D James Gross, Frankford
D Rayshaun Carter, South Philly
D Cyrus Woniewala, South Philly
LSM Khristian Baldwin, West Philly
G Jack Charles, Frankford
G Darius Bernhardt, Mastery Charter

Suburban One American Conference

First Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
Michael Sowers Upper Dublin 10 2
Michael Mullen Upper Dublin 10 8
Brooks Melvin Wissahickon 12 38

Midfield
Mikey Zadroga Upper Merion 12 31
Ryan Siwinski Upper Dublin 12 25
Luke Gomez Wissahickon 12 17
Nick Vernacchio Upper Dublin 10 23

Defense
Jack Rapine Upper Dublin 10 44
Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin 10 34
Ben LaRue Wissahickon 12 42

Long Pole
Chris Tronoski Wissahickon 12 51

Goalie
Riley White Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 4

Second Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
Evan Scott Upper Dublin 10 4
Chris Fleming Upper Moreland 12 3
Joe Mintzer Upper Merion 12 14

Midfield
Brendon Doyle Springfield 12 2
Joe Colbridge Upper Moreland 11 11
Zack Scannapieco Wissahickon 12 16
Nate DeGroat 12 5

Defense
Torin Grumm Upper Moreland 12 5
Kevin O’Sullivan Upper Merion 12 22
Liam Golden Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 7

Long Pole
Bryan Schaffer Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 17

Goalie
Jack Myers Wissahickon 11 18

Third Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
Austin Betterly Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 21
Tyler Thornton Upper Merion 11 7
Ryan Donofry Springfield 11 5

Midfield
Nick Shendge Upper Merion 12 1
Pat McGrath Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 8
Jack Shea Wissahickon 11 4
Zach Hanson Upper Dublin 11 3

Defense
Kyle Wolfe Wissahickon 10 13
Ryan Stover Upper Dublin 10 16
George Baughan Springfield 9 34

Long Pole
Will Lunney Upper Dublin 12 14

Goalie
Bobby McPeake Upper Dublin 11 1

Honorable Mention
Name School Grade #

Attack
Pat Madgalinski Wissahickon 12 14
Alex DeCarlo Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 5
Brenden Costello Upper Moreland 9 4

Midfield
Ben Abel Upper Dublin 10 20
John Carrozza Wissahickon 11 3
Justin Byrd Norristown 10 22
Dave Pretsch Cheltenham 12 14

Defense
Brad Kahny Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 55
Sean Miller Wissahickon 12 1
Anthony Corbett Upper Moreland 12 7

Long Pole
Joe Trovato Upper Moreland 11 24

Goalie
Troy Minnich Upper Merion 11 15

Suburban One League Continental Division

First Team

Attack
Zach Erwine Hatboro-Horsham 12
Matt Schmidt Central Bucks East 11
Brendan McGrath Central Bucks South 11

Defense
Jake Cresta Hatboro-Horsham 12
Tyler Butler Central Bucks East 12
William Dempster Central Bucks East 12

Midfield
Matt Heim Central Bucks East 12
Nick Paci Hatboro-Horsham 12
Jake Henze Central Bucks South 11
Corey Schott Central Bucks West 12

Long Pole Midfield
Dustin Buchanan Central Bucks East 11

Goalie
Marc Poust Hatboro-Horsham 12

Second Team

Attack
Matt Milici Central Bucks East 12
Matt Vetter Central Bucks East 11
Cameron Trick Souderton 12

Defense
Keith Cameron Hatboro-Horsham 12
Matt McPoyle Hatboro-Horsham 12
Grant Vdmski Central Bucks West 12

Midfield
Matt Brady North Penn 12
Ethan Clemmer Pennridge 11
Matt Brown Central Bucks East 11
Drew Nice Souderton 12

Long Pole Midfield
Tim Ross Central Bucks South 11

Goalie
Sean McGovern Central Bucks East 11

Third Team

Attack
Jimmy Seykot Central Bucks West 12
Pierre Armstrong Hatboro-Horsham 10
Stephan Puras Pennridge 11

Defense
Kevin Witchey Central Bucks South 11
Kyle Schechter Central Bucks West 12
Chris Malanga Souderton 12

Midfield
Kevin Ernst Central Bucks West 12
Cory Anlauf Souderton 12
Zach Nelsen Central Bucks East 12
Anthony Paone Central Bucks South 12

Long Pole Midfield
Tim Kiel Central Bucks West 10

Goalie
Chris Barr North Penn 12

Honorable Mention

Attack
Brendan Mulligan Hatboro-Horsham 12
Zack McKelvie North Penn 11
Chris Tanner Central Bucks South 11

Defense
Jack Bauer Central Bucks East 12
Matt McConaghy North Penn 12
Pat Kiel Central Bucks West 11

Midfield
Andrew Del Brocco Central Bucks East 12
Clark Hawes Central Bucks West 11
Evan Falkowski Central Bucks South 10
Blake Schoenmeier Pennridge 11

Long Pole Midfield
Ryan Moore Hatboro-Horsham 12

Goalie
Remi Reeves Souderton 11

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD North Penn

Suburban One National Conference

ATTACK
Number Last name First name Year School TEAM
1st
Fitzpatrick Brian Sr. CRN 1st
Dulin WIll Sr. Abington 1st
Jones Hunter Jr. Abington 1st

2nd
22 Magdelinskas Matt Jr. Nesh. 2nd
28 Petty Jared Jr. Pennsbury 2nd
13 Magrann Shane CRS 2nd

3rd
25 Walter Kyle Sr. CRS 3rd
1 Presley Sam Jr. CRS 3rd
30 Gallagher Brian Sr. Abington 3rd

Honorable Mention
35 Pyrih Michael Sr. CRS HM
17 Connors Zach Jr. CRN HM
2 Abraham Zach Jr. Pennsbury HM

MIDDIES
1st

14 Moller Matt Sr. CRN 1st
10 Leech Cameron Jr. Abington 1st
4 Lomady Joey Jr. Abington 1st
2 Patterson Colin Sr. CRS 1st

2nd
16 Kitchenman Cale Jr. Nesh. 2nd
24 Arvanites Lyle Sr. Pennsbury 2nd
6 Gormley Matt Sr. Abington 2nd
13 Cohen Dean CRN 2nd

3rd
21 Wink John Jr. Abington 3rd
3 Kolwajtis Greg Sr. Pennsbury 3rd
5 Patterson Brenden Soph. CRS 3rd
27 Kole justin Sr. CRS 3rd

Honorable Mention
28 Morris Kyle Jr. Truman HM
10 Schlupp Dominic CRS HM
25 Conte John Sr. Pennsbury HM
23 McClean Sean Sr. CRN HM

DEFENSE
44 Early Joey Sr. CRN 1st
22 Lesser Eric Sr. CRS 1st
2 Werner Christian Abington 1st

2ND

22 Clearfield Cameron Sr. Abington 2nd
18 Fetzer Ryan Jr. Abington 2nd
18 Mann Austin Sr. CRS 2nd

3rd
10 Daio TJ Soph. Nesh. 3rd
28 Gardner Mike Soph. CRN 3rd
23 Barberides Stephen Sr. Pennsbury 3rd

Honorable Mention
2 Bianchino Matt Sr. Nesh. HM
7 Benzinger Jack Sr. Pennsbury HM
30 Keeney Brenden Jr. CRN HM

LSM
1st

14 Moyer Dylan Sr. CRS 1st

2nd
13 McCormick Pat Sr. Abington 2nd

3rd
30 Anderson Matt Jr. Pennsbury 3rd

Honorable Mention
McGuigan Connor Soph. CRN HM

Goalie
15 McDonald Brett Jr. CRN 1st

2nd
23 Friedman Blake Sr. Abington 2nd

3rd
22 Devinney Austin Sr. CRS 3rd

Honorable Mention
23 Dogba Dan Jr, Nesh. HM

Latest Headlines