follow us on...

Category: Uncategorized

Ultimate Goal 340x90

Tryouts schedule set for Ultimate Lacrosse PA, Berks, South Jersey, North Jersey club teams

Aug 4th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/4/13 Ultimate Lacrosse has announced its Fall schedule of tryouts for Pennsylvania and New Jersey. New Ultimate PA players, SE PA: Fall ...
Uncategorized
Philly women representing Team Israel at the World Cup included (from left) Sam Ellis (Radnor) Princeton ,  Sara Greenberg (Baldwin) Yale,  Amanda Schwab (Harriton) Stanford,  Nikki Avershal (Lower Merion) University of Pittsburgh

Philly women help Team Israel make quarterfinals at FIL World Cup

Jul 23rd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/23/13 From Staff Report and Press Release A large group of Philly women helped Israel place eighth in the recent Federation of ...
Uncategorized
Mairead Janzer (left), Sophie Castillo

Girls Philly Showcase Camp focuses on skill building in small groups, and a peek at college lacrosse

Jul 18th 2013 By Chris Goldberg Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/18/13 For Kate Henwood, it was a chance to come home; and also to work closely with some of ...
Uncategorized
Jimmy Green

Bucks Select names former CBE, Ohio State great Green to leading post

Jul 10th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/10/13 Bucks Select is pleased to announce the appointment of former Central Bucks East and Ohio State standout Jimmy Green to Director ...
Uncategorized
Project 120

Summer tournament: Project 120 raises money for a cause

Jun 27th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/27/13 One hundred and twenty high school and youth girls’ club teams will compete Friday and Saturday in the inaugural Project 120 ...
Uncategorized
Plymouth Whitemarsh's Corey Kely (left), Ryan Kelly (courtesy of SuburbanOneSports.com)

Boys’ recruits: Two Plymouth Whitemarsh seniors choose colleges

Jun 27th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/27/13 Courtesy of SuburbanOneSports.com On Thursday, May 30, 2013, Plymouth Whitemarsh seniors Corey Kelly and Ryan Kelly were recognized for signing letters ...
Uncategorized
Brine NLC Academy

PA girls’ roster released for Middle School Academy at Brine National Lacrosse Classic

Jun 22nd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/22/13 Below is the roster for the Pennsylvania girls’ middle school academy team that will compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic ...
Uncategorized
Team Harley U11 Liberty Tournament Champions - Front Row (from left), Drew Cox, Carson Smith, Lyric Gibson, Giles Elliot, Chris Begier, Robert Hobbs; Middle Row, Pup Buono, Luke Kelly, Damien Ramondo, Scott Belveal, Jake Bynum, Ryan Hornbaker, Teddy Anderson, Casey Ott, Thomas Hannum; Top Row - Coach Tommy Hannum, Charlie Bernicker, Colby Kim, Matthew Rosato, Max Strid, Owen Lewandowski, Aiden Welsh, Coach John Begier, Coach Damien Ramondo. Not Pictured: Jack Murphy, Chris O'Grady

Boys’ youth lacrosse: Team Harley wins U11B championship at Liberty Shootout

Jun 20th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/20/13 Team Harley U11 – a Radnor based travel tournament team – won the U11 Mohawk Division championship June 9 at the ...
Uncategorized

HS honors: Giampietro (Salesianum), Schweizer (St. Mark’s) named Delaware Players of Year

Jun 13th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/13/13 2013 Delaware Coaches Selections Players of the Year Girls – Haley Schweizer, St. Mark’s Boys – Sean Giampietro, Salesianum School Coaches ...
Uncategorized
Brine-NLC

Pennsylvania boys’ roster released for Brine National Lacrosse Classic

Jun 10th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/13 Below is the Pennsylvania roster chosen to compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic July 1-3 at the Maryland Soccerplex in ...
Uncategorized

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives