follow us on...

Category: HS summaries

STEPS Philly Elite Tuesday girls’ lacrosse summaries – Updated

May 17th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/16 Inter-Ac League regular season Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10, Notre Dame 9 SCHA: 3-6-9-1 = 10 ND: 7-2-9-0 =9 ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

May 17th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/16 District 3 Playoff Manheim Township 17, Carlisle 2 MT: 2+7+6+2=17 Carlisle: 0+1+0+1=2 MT Owen Miller 7g Reagan Ketchum 4g, ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

STEPS Philly Elite Monday girls’ lacrosse summaries

May 16th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/16/16 Princeton (NJ) 19, North Brunswick (NJ) 12 Princeton 11 8 19 North Brunswick 4 8 12 Princeton Zoe Tesone 9 saves Kathryn DeMilt 1gb Olivia Geller 1a Margaret ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries

May 16th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/16/16 Inter-Ac Challenge Germantown Academy 8, Academy of the New Church 3 GA: 1-1-4-2: 8 ANC: 1-0-1-1:3 GA Gavin Derham: 1g Matt ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

STEPS Philly Elite Saturday girls’ lacrosse summaries – Updated

May 14th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/16 Downingtown East 18, Haverford High 10 HAVERFORD HANNA BRESLIN 5 G 100TH GOAL JESS MELLON 3 G TESS HORAN 1G SYDNEY ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

May 13th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/13/16 Garnet Valley 16, Abington 0 Garnet Valley 5-7-4-0-16 Abington 0-0-0-0- 0 Garnet Valley Jake D’Annunzio 3g, 3a Danny Ferreri 2g, 2a ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

STEPS Elite Philly Friday girls’ summaries – Updated

May 13th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/13/16 Friends Schools League semifinals Friends’ Central 16, Moorestown Friends 8 Half: 7-2 FCS Jesse Rubin: 5g, 5a Sophie Berger: ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

STEPS Elite Philly Thursday girls’ summaries – Updated

May 12th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/12/16 Downingtown East 12, Great Valley 11, OT Dtown East wins Ches-Mont championship on tiebreaker of head to head Downingtown East 9-2-1- ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

May 12th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/12/16 Bayard Rustin 14, Sun Valley 7 Sun Valley – 1 – 2 – 3 – 1 -7 Rustin – 4 – ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

STEPS Elite Philly Wednesday girls’ summaries – Updated

May 11th 2016 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/11/16 Moorestown 7, Shawnee 6 Moorestown 4-3- 7 Shawnee 1-5- 6 Moorestown Olivia Alvarez 1a Ava Frantz 1g Quinn Nicolai 1g game-tying goal in last ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives