follow us on...

Category: HS summaries

Monday’s girls’ HS summaries

May 18th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/15 PAC-10, Quarter Finals Friends’ Central 16, Germantown Academy 11 FCS Sophie Macfarlane 4 goals Lorna Macfarlane 4 goals Jesse Rubin- 2 ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

Monday’s boys’ HS summaries

May 18th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/15 Public League Semi-Finals George Washington 5, Northeast 3 GW – 0-3-0-2 : 5 NE – 0-1-1-1: 3 GW Phelan Sweeney – ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

Saturday’s boys’ HS summaries – Updated

May 16th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/16/15 District 1 Quarterfinals, at Harriton Conestoga 9, Penncrest 8 Conestoga 3 2 2 2 — 9 Penncrest 4 0 1 3 ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

Saturday’s HS girls’ summaries – Updated

May 16th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/16/15 Pennsylvania Athletic Independent Athletic Association Tournament 1st Round Germantown Academy 19, Shipley 3 Half time Score: 13-3 GA Lyndsey Morhardt 1g ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

Friday’s boys’ HS summaries

May 15th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/15/15 Catholic League semifinals Cardinal O’Hara 11, Archbishop Wood 7 Cardinal O’Hara 4-3-1-3=11 Archbishop Wood 3-3-0-1=7 CO Tulskie 4G ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

Friday’s girls’ HS summaries

May 15th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/15/15 Inter-Ac League Springside Chestnut Hill 14, Germantown Academy 9 SCHA 6-8-14 Germantown Academy: 4-2-6 SCH Sinead Brierley – 2g ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

Thursday’s late edition boys’, girls’ HS summaries

May 15th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/15/15 Girls Souderton 9, Downingtown West 5 Downingtown West 3-2—5 Souderton ...
Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

Thursday’s boy’ HS summaries-Updated

May 14th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/15 District 1 tournament, Second Round Conestoga 10, Upper Dublin 9 OT Conestoga Steven Hildebrand 3g (game winner in OT) Jace Kienzle ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated

May 14th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/15 District 1 tournament 2nd Round Conestoga 15, Central Bucks South 6 Stoga Sondra Dickey 5 goals 1 assist Scottie Growney 4 ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated

May 13th 2015 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/13/15 Inter-Ac Challenge quarterfinals Malvern Prep 11, Lawrenceville School 6 Malvern Prep 1-4-1-5- 11 Lawrenceville 1-3-1-1- 6 Malvern Prep Scottie Wjte 1g ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives