follow us on...

Category: college honors

Philly men’s Division III All-Conference honors: MAC Freedom and Commonwealth

Jun 7th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/7/13 All-MAC Commonwealth First Team Chris Dashiell A Stevenson ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

Philly women’s Division I All-Conference roundup

Jun 6th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/6/13 Philly women’s Division I college All-Conference for 2013 Atlantic 10 First Team Attack Stephany Parcell (Interboro), Temple Midfield Caitlyn ...
College, college honors, Girl's/Women's

Philly men’s Division I All-Conference roundup

Jun 6th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/6/13 2013 Philly men’s college honors – Division I Colonial (CAA) First Team Robert Church, Drexel ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

Division III men’s honors: Centennial, North Coast, Midwest, Landmark

Jun 4th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/13 Philly men’s Division III All-Conference, 2013 Midwest Conference First Team Garret Rosiek Aurora ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

Women’s Division III honors: CSAC, Centennial, Capital All-Conference teams released

Jun 3rd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/13 Colonial States Athletic Conference (CSAC) All-League, 2013 Player of the Year: Lacie Doubet (Ridley), Cabrini Rookie of the Year: Natalie Basunga ...
College, college honors, Girl's/Women's

Men’s Division III honors: Cabrini dominates All-CSAC team

Jun 3rd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/13 Colonial States (CSAC) All-Conference men’s team Player of the Year: Corey Elmer, Cabrini Rookie of the Year: Joey DeBiasse, Centenary Coach ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

Women’s Division II All-League: Philly dominates PSAC, CACC

Jun 2nd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/2/13 Division II All-Conference for 2013 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference First Team A Chelsea Borrino Lock Haven ...
College, college honors, Girl's/Women's

Philly Division II men’s All-League honors: Chestnut Hill College lands players on All-ECC

Jun 2nd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/2/13 Division II men’s all-conference for 2013 East Coast Conference First Team A: Luke Miller, NYIT A: Joe Leonard, Molloy A: Matt ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

Denver’s Henrich (Germantown Academy) named 2nd team Division I All-American

May 28th 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/13 Denver senior defender Kate Henrich (Germantown Academy) was named a Second Team IWLCA All-American. Henrich, a tri-captain, helped lead the No. ...
College, college honors, Girl's/Women's

Men’s Division I All-Americans: PSU’s Kaut (Springfield-Delco) is 1st team pick, top goalie

May 23rd 2013 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/23/13 The United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association (USILA) named junior Austin Kaut (Springfield-Delco) to its All-America First Team on Thursday, the first ...
Boy's/Men's, College, college honors

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives