follow us on...

Category: Boy’s/Men’s

.@DelawareMLAX selects Ben DeLuca as Head Coach

May 25th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/25/17 From Press Release An exciting new era in the rich history of University of Delaware men’s lacrosse is now underway as ...
Boy's/Men's, College

Philly men named to rosters for Division I/II USILA/Nike North-South Game

May 25th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/25/17 The Division I/II USILA/Nike North-South games will be played at Providence College in Providence, RI on Friday, May 26. Game times ...
Boy's/Men's, College

.@LCBoysLax topples Archbishop Wood, earns first District 12 Class AA title, PIAA berth

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 Staff Report Ryan Flanegan scored five goals and Nick Heiler won 16 of 18 faceoffs as Lansdale Catholic toppled Archbishop Wood, ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

.@1ststartlax Philly lacrosse Wednesday scoreboard – Final

May 24th 2017 Phllylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 High School Boys’ District XII Championship Class AA Semifinals at Germantown SuperSite, 5 p.m. Lansdale Catholic 14 Archbishop Wood 3 District ...
Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard

Delaware state tourney roundup: First-round results of boys’ games, girls’ final is set

May 24th 2017 By David Willauer, Contributing Writer Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 Delaware Boys State Lacrosse Tournament Results Quarter Final Round games, Tuesday, May 23: Wilmington Friends 11, ...
Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School

Philly’s Elite Invitational will feature top HS boys’ teams in summer tourney June 26-27 at Radnor

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 From Press Release Springfield-Delco head coach Tom Lemieux and Radnor athletic director and assistant coach Mike Friel have partnered to create ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 2/25/17 District 12 AAA qualifier St. Joseph’s Prep 19, Central 0 SJP Pat Boyd 4g 1a Brad Ehrlich 1a David Shew 3g ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries

Many Philly men named to USILA Division III All-America squad

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 The USILA Division III All-Americans: First Team 1 A Blondino, Nathan Salisbury Wesleyan’ First Team goalie Teddy Bergman (Strath Haven) 1 ...
Boy's/Men's, College

USILA All-America: Rambo, Pifani on 1st Team

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 The United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association is proud to announce its 2017 USILA/Nike All-America Teams. Please see below for the list ...
Boy's/Men's, College

Philly grads make rosters for Division III USILA/Nike North-South Game Friday at Providence

May 24th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17 The Division III USILA/Nike North-South games will be played at Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium at Providence College, RI on Friday. ...
Boy's/Men's, College

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives