follow us on...

.@Victory_Events Boys’ #SummerSlam will feature 264 teams; ‘Beast of East’ Showcase rosters released

Thursday, 21st June 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/21/18

The Victory Events Boys’ Summer Slam will feature 264 teams this weekend at four sites in Chester County.

Teams in the classes of 2019 through 2026 will compete at The Westtown School, West Chester Rustin High School, Delacy Sports Complex (West Chester) and Line Road Sports Complex (Malvern).

See the schedule here on Tourney Machine.

The weekend kicks off with the popular Beast of the East Showcase at Maple Zone Sports Village in Aston, with 215 players competing.

Beast of the East Showcase rosters

Team 1 Black & Red Penn State Etown
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Ryan Gray Central Bucks East Bucks Select Elite 2020 Attack
2 Micah Payton Thompson Valley Fellowship 2020 Attack
4 Anthony Pasquarello Cherokee High School NA 2019 Attack
5 Ben Yerkes Central Bucks East Bucks Select 2020 Midfield
6 Luke Whittaker Mars Area HS Low and Away 2021 Midfield
7 Nick Miller Morris Knolls High School NJ Hurricanes 2020 Midfield
8 Stephen Santini Rocky Mountain Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Midfield
9 John (Jed) Cappuccino Westwood HS Cape Cod Kings 2020 Midfield
10 Dirk DePompo Notre Dame Tri State 2021 FOGO
11 Robbie Wilson Conestoga High School PA Roughriders 2020 LSM
12 Michael Thompson Phillips Andover Academy New England Twisters 2020 Defense
13 Gene Petruzzi Wshington Township South Jersey Shamrocks 2020 Defense
14 Stephen G Fayer CB South Dukes LC 2020 Defense
15 Max Harar Council Rock North Dukes Mainline 2021 Defense
16 Cole Malnati Mountain Lakes High School none 2020 Defense
17 John Florio Morris Knolls High School Hurricane Lacrosse 2021 Goalie
18 Jesse Adkins Regis Jesuit High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Goalie

Team 2 Black & Yellow Nova
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Michael Ostertag Downingtown East High School Freedom 2021 2021 Attack
2 Jonathan Ford Xavier High School CT Valley 2020 Attack
3 Auggie Gehret Shipley Roughriders 2020 Attack
4 Nathan Occhino Loveland HS Fellowship Lacrosse 2019 Attack
5 Patrick Bronander Glen Ridge NJ Riot 2020 Midfield
6 Jack Clifford Seton Hall Prep Garden State Elite 2021 Midfield
7 dominick burke roman catholic high school PA Roughriders 2020 Midfield
8 Carson Byrd Bridgeland HS 3d Texas, 3d National 2021 Midfield
9 Evan Vaughn Loveland HS Fellowship Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
10 Cooper DiCicco Downingtown East Highschool Freedom Lacrosse 2019 FOGO
11 Rocco Mazzei Plymouth Whitemarsh Fusion 2019 LSM
12 Ryan Allen Severn School Peninsula Lacrosse Club 2020 Defense
13 Keith Carra Malvern Preparatory School Roughriders Elite 2020 2020 Defense
14 Myles Pittman Conestoga High School PA RoughRiders 2020 Defense
15 Benjamin Kopen James Caldwell High School Jersey Thunder Elite 2020 Defense
16 Gus Kalas Gonzaga College High School Greene Turtle 2021 Defense
17 Jared Devine Owen J Roberts Freedom Laxx 2021 Goalie
18 Carl Mazabras New Canaan Eclipse 2019 Goalie

Team 3 Blue and Grey UMBC Stevenson
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Robert Rojas Cherry Hill High School East South Jersey Saints 2020 Attack
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons Rye High School Team 91 Tristate 2019 Attack
3 GRIFFIN BRENNAN CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HOUSE OF SPORTS PLATINUM(2019 TEAM) 2020 Attack
4 Jimmy Byrne Morristown High School BBL 2021 Attack
5 Casey Domanski Broadneck High school Annapolis Maryland Penninsula Lacrosse Club 2020 Midfield
6 Ryan Iacone Malvern Prep Rough Riders 2019 Midfield
7 Corey Watson Calvert High School Cannons Select 2019 Midfield
8 Matt Monroy Scotch Plains Fanwood High School Building Blocks Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
9 Kurt Rachau Downingtown West Fusion 2021 Midfield
10 David Arnone LaPlata High School Category 5 2019 FOGO
11 John Szalankiewicz Mount St. Joseph High School Peninsula Lacrosse Club 2020 LSM
9 Kyle Lueck Windsor High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2019 Defense
13 Gavin Carzello Westfield High School Connecticut Valley Lacrosse 2020 Defense
14 Joshua DeMarco Pascack Valley High School Brotherhood Lacrosse 2019 Defense
15 Daniel Grubb Quakertown Community High School Twist Lacrosse 2019 Defense
16 Andrew Lowe CBA Syracuse Upstate Salt Kings 2020 Defense
17 Kyle Rolley Plano West HS Texas Mustangs 2021 Goalie
18 Connor Evans Interboro Bandits 2019 Goalie

Team 4 Yellow and Orange VMI Gettysburg
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Ryan Flanegan Lansdale Catholic High School Headstrong Quakers LC 2019 Attack
2 Matthew Burke New Providence High School NJ Diesel 2019 Attack
3 Dillon Hammer Downingtown East High School Freedom Lacrosse 2019 Attack
4 Nathaniel Lyon Fruita Monument High School Fellowship LC 2019 Attack
5 Luke Dayton Haddon Township High School South Jersey Saints 2021 Midfield
6 Brady Carpenter Conestoga Rough Riders 2020 Midfield
7 Jeffrey Woosnam Central Bucks West Mesa 2021 Midfield
8 Ethan Darrenkamp Daniel Boone Area High School RoughRiders 2019 Midfield
9 Jack Bakey Ridley High School Headstrong Quakers 2019 Midfield
10 Dawson Balmer Rocky Mountain High School Fellowship 2021 FOGO
11 Aidan Bohnsack Delran High School South Jersey Saints 2019 LSM
12 Kevin Fitzgerald Abington High School Dukes/Twist Division 2019 LSM
13 Kyle Gartenmayer Council Rock South Bucks Select 2020 Defense
14 Patrick Loftus Montville Township High School Brotherhood Lacrosse 2020 Defense
15 Andrew Aspesi Lower Merion HS Dukes – Twist Division 2019 Defense
16 Weston Green Frank W Cox High School Dukes Virginia 2020 Defense
17 Mike koorbusch Heritage high School Evergreen lacrosse 2020 Goalie
18 Conor Breen Northern Highlands Regional Brotherhood Elite 2019 Goalie

Team 5 Red and Yellow Delaware Mount St. Mary’s
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Benjamin Peters Seneca HS South Jersey Saints 2021 Attack
2 Brady McFalls Boyertown High School PA Roughriders 2019 Elite 2019 Attack
3 Samuel Harakas Spartanburg High School Saints Lacrosse 2019 Attack
4 Keenan Collett Eagle Valley High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Attack
5 Mason Lenart Wilson High School Big 4 / HHH 2021 Midfield
6 ethan spaulding lewisburg roughriders pa 2020 2020 Midfield
7 David Lipinski Dallas High School Zombies 2020 Midfield
8 Joshua Nastri Lutheran HS Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Midfield
9 kurt Ellis Battleground HS Lax NW 2019 Midfield
10 Liam Rosato Germantown Academy LB3 Phillie Elite 2019 FOGO
11 Ethan Dewes Strongsville HS Force Storm Elite 2020 LSM
12 Blake Higdon The Woodlands High School StickStar 2020 Defense
13 Stephen Hanscom Eastern Regional High School South Jersey Shamrocks 2019 Defense
14 Landon Hintz Rocky Mountain HS, Fort Collins, CO Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Defense
15 Jett Kelly Elizabethtown Area High School IM3 2021 Defense
16 Jeremiah Maichuk Webster Schroeder High School Upstate Salt Kings 2019 Defense
17 Kevin Thunberg Cherry Hill High School East South Jersey Saints 2020 Goalie
18 Chase Bannar IMG Academy Road Warriors 2020 Goalie

Team 6 Blue and Yellow Rutgers Stockton
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Kyle Raudenbush Ephrata High School Philadelphia Freedom Lacrosse 2020 Attack
2 John Hardie Morris Knolls High School Hurricanes Lacrosse 2020 Attack
3 Lino Rocha Jefferson Township High School NJ Hurricanes 2020 Attack
4 Zachary Freeman Resurrection Christian School Fellowship Lacrosse 2019 Attack
5 Anthony Patroni Egg Harbor Two High School South Jersey Shamrocks 2020 Midfield
6 Sean Owens Shawnee High School Tri-State 2020 Midfield
7 Devin Norris John marshall John marshall Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
8 Matthew Lowther Nanuet Senior High School Brotherhood 2019 Midfield
9 kellum Foster-palmer wyoming seminary prep Montclair Lacrosse Club 2020 Midfield
10 Matthew Soutar Lenape High School Tri-State 2019 FOGO
11 Jordan Winborne McDonough High School Category 5 2020 LSM
12 Nadir Bryant Delaware County Christian School Headstrong Quakers 2021 Defense
13 AIDEN Conrad JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP HURRICANES 2020 Defense
14 Billy Meyer tr south njlc 2020 Defense
15 Bradley Johnston Mechanicsburg Area HS Grizz 2021 LSM
16 Brady Morin Glen Ridge Tri-State 2021 Defense
17 Riley Day Montclair High School BBL 2021 Goalie
18 Shane Murphy Middlletown HS Middletown Futures 2020 Goalie

Team 7 Orange and Yellow Monmouth Montclair State
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Sean Kennedy Lenape Regional High School Team 11 2021 Attack
2 Nicholas Perillo Jackson Memorial New Jersey Lacrosse Club 2020 Attack
3 Nicholas Mormando Interboro High School 2021 Attack
4 Zach Artur Cinnaminson High Schools 2019 Attack
5 Matthew Melendez Central Bucks East Bucks Select 2020 Midfield
6 Gabriel Hendrickson Mercersburg Academy Lionheart 2019 Midfield
7 Joseph Chedzoy Watkins Glen High School Gaffer Elite Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
8 Connor McVey Neshaminy High School Dukes – Twist Division 2019 Midfield
9 Rees Kelley Bellefonte High School Holo-Lax 2019 Midfield
10 Billy Kroeger Ocean City High School New Jersey Lacrosse Club 2019 FOGO
11 Sean Booth Holy Ghost Preparatory Bucks Select 2020 LSM
12 Jack winters Saint Josephs prep PA Rough Riders ELite 2019 Defense
13 Daniel Benjamin Norwich Free Academy 3D lacrosse 2019 Defense
14 Dylan Zimmermann Morris Knolls New Jersey Hurricanes 2020 Defense
15 Justin Marko Cranford High School Trilogy (NJ Diesel) 2019 Defense
16 Branden Walsh East Brunswick High School Tri-State Lacrosse 2019 Defense
17 David DeSousa Central Dauphin High School, Harrisburg PA Zombies 2020 Goalie
18 Joseph Marino Kingsway Regional High School South Jersey Shamrocks 2020 Goalie

Team 8 Grey and Blue Penn F&M
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Jurgen Bach Niskayuna High School Albany Power 2019 Attack
2 Blake Misner The Severn School PLC 2020 Attack
3 Mason Garrabrant Salesianum Fusion Lacrosse 2020 Attack
4 TODD GAVIN DELAWARE VALLEY REGIONAL HS BBL 2019 Attack
5 Adam Greenfield The Haverford School Headstrong Quakers 2021 2021 Midfield
6 Ryan Gilleland Phoenixville Area High School Freedom 2021 2021 Midfield
7 Connor Martin Central Bucks High School East Bucks Select Elite 2019 Midfield
8 Alex Sewell James M. Bennett High School Koopers Lacrosse 2020 Midfield
9 Ivan Sidoriak Mount Pleasant High School Delaware Silverbacks 2019 Midfield
10 Michael Green II Strake Jesuit Texas Legacy 2020 M/FOGO
11 Josh Toth Downingtown West Freedom 2020 LSM
12 Aidan Boyle Westfield High School Connecticut Valley Lacrosse 2020 Defense
13 Christian Pfennig Moravian Academy Bucks Select Elite 2019 Defense
14 Andrew Lehman Wyoming Seminary Zombies 2020 Defense
15 Aidan Loh Rutgers Preparatory School Team Turnpike Elite 2020 Defense
16 Mason Lefever Manheim Township High School iM3 Lacrosse 2021 Attack
17 Benny Berggren Avon Old Farms School Connecticut Valley 2019 Goalie
18 John Rodriguez Memorial HS Texas Legacy 2019 Goalie

Team 9 Grey and Yellow Drexel Ursinus
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Tyler Siglin Schuylkill Valley High School Team 222 2019 Attack
2 Jackson Fonseca Roman Catholic HS Headstrong Quakers 2019 Attack
3 Jordi Farr Schuylkill Valley Team 222 2020 Attack
4 Brett Fowler Cherry Hill West 2019 Attack
5 Connor Naugle Governor Mifflin Philadelphia Freedom 2019 Midfield
6 Patrick Lanigan Parsippany High Jersey Thunder Elite 2019 2019 Midfield
7 Dylan Hess Central Dauphin Grizz 2019 Midfield
8 Dylan Grosso Central Bucks South Bandits 2019 Midfield
9 Connor Callihan Reagan High School San Antonio Tacos 2019 FOGO
10 Jakob Switzer Wyoming Area High School Zombies 2020 Midfield
11 Seth Miller Upper Dublin High School 2021 LSM
12 Sahil Pesari SBHS Turnpike Lacrosse 2019 Defense
13 Tommy Buchert Daniel Boone high school Pa Roughriders 2019 Defense
14 Aidan Berry Garnet Valley High School GVHS 2019 Defense
15 Henry Ohlen Golden High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2021 Defense
17 Blake Crownover Windsor, CO Fellowship lacrosse 2019 Goalie
18 Matthew Sy Lower Merion HEADstrong-Quaker Lacrosse Club 2019 Goalie

Team 10 Red and Black Georgetown Cabrini
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 Mike Foster Avon Old Farms Connecticut Valley Lacrosse 2020 Attack
2 Zackory Cockroft Windsor High School Fellowship 2019 Attack
3 Matthew Garibaldi Oratory Prep NJ Hurricanes 2020 Attack
4 TJ Herron Dallas PA Zombies Lacrosse 2020 Attack
5 Collin Koehler Delran High School SJ Saints Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
6 William Cameron Westfield High School Connecticut Valley 2020 2020 Midfield
7 Stephen Blue Souderton Area High School Fusion 2020 Midfield
8 Sebastian Reynolds The Hill Academy Burlington Cannons 2020 Midfield
9 Owen Donaghy Blair Academy Brotherhood 2021 Midfield
10 Eddie Baker Binghamton HS Gaffer Elite 2019 A/M
11 Brooks Masters Loveland High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 LSM
13 Luca severino Haddon Township High School South Jersey Saints 2020 Defense
14 Chase Harris Kennett High School Philadelphia Freedom 2021 Defense
15 Walter Chang Bergen County Technical High School The Swarm 2020 2020 Defense
16 William Smith Mountain Lakes high School BBL Elite 2021 Defense
17 Benjamin Lightsey Bridgeland HS Legacy lacrosse 2021 Goalie
18 Matthew Wall Methacton HS Fusion & Mesa 2019 Goalie

Team 11 Orange and Black Johns Hopkins Sacred Heart
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
2 Corbin Wilson Eagle Valley High School NA 2019 Attack
3 Kyle McLaughlin New Hope Solebury Team Turnpike 2021 Attack
4 Rylan Darrenkamp Daniel Boone Area High School RoughRiders 2019 Attack
5 Spencer Meace Simsbury High School Connecticut Valley Lacrosse 2019 Midfield
6 Sean Fox Dunwoody High School Atlanta Coyotes 2019 Midfield
7 Blake McKinley Fort Collins High School (Rocky Mountain HS) Fellowship Lacrosse 2020 Midfield
8 Benjamin Klein The Masters School n/a 2019 Midfield
9 John Ipri Delran High School SJ Saints 2019 Midfield
10 Chase Tomasino Foster George Ranch 2019 FOGO
12 Will Kerber State College Im3 2021 Attack
13 Andrew Bonavita Tilton School, Tilton NH Connecticut Valley Lacrosse 2019 Defense
14 Jacob Long Lutheran Fellowship 2019 Defense
15 John Betzko Dallas HS Zombies 2019 Defense
16 Seamus Dutcher Rome Free Academy Upstate Salt Kings 2020 Defense
17 Elon Friends Corning-Painted Post High School Gaffer Elite 2020 2020 Goalie
18 Robert Kay Jr. Council Rock North Rhinos 2019 Goalie

Team 12 Yellow and Black Wagner Canisius
# First Last High School Club Team Year Position
1 jared mcferran thompson valley fellowship 2019 Attack
2 Trey Zabroski Crestwood High School Zombies Lacrosse 2021 Attack
3 Erik Ojert Central Bucks West High School Fusion 2019 Attack
4 Ryan Anderson Wyoming Seminary NEPA Lacrosse 2019 Attack
5 Nathaniel Rollins, Jr. Archbishop Curley High School MD Wolfpack Lacrosse Club 2020 Midfield
6 Matthew Engfer Libertyville High School Team One 2019 Midfield
7 Joseph Vezzani Lutheran High School Fellowship Elite 2019 Midfield
8 Lucas Podvey Montclair High School Brotherhood 2020 Midfield
9 Jake Ojert Central Bucks West High School Fusion 2019 Midfield
10 Harrison Williams wissahickon 2020 Attack
11 Evan Grimes Ridge High School BBL 2021 LSM
12 Max Wudel IMG Academy Road Warriors 2019 Defense
13 Tyler Haasis Crestwood HS NEPA Developemnt 2020 Defense
14 Jonathan Franks Episcopal Collegiate School Little Rock Lacrosse 2021 Defense
15 Zach Wade Seneca South Jersey Saints 2019 Defense
16 Alex Riedel Windsor High School Fellowship Lacrosse 2019 LSM
17 Sean Cabatic Morris Knolls NJ Hurricanes 2020 Goalie
18 Alec Roberts Sachem North High School Sachem Lacrosse 2019 Goalie


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines