follow us on...

.@Victory_Events ‘Beast of the East’ Showcase All-Stars are announced

Friday, 22nd June 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

By Chris Goldberg
Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/22/18

Beast of the East All-Stars

All-Stars from today’s Victory Events Beast of the East Showcase at Maple Zone Sports Village, Aston, PA.

All-Stars (Team 1-6)
Ryan Gray, A, 2020, CB East (PA), Bucks Select ( Team 1)
Jonathan Ford, A, 2020, Xavier (CT), CT Valley, (2)
Ryan Flanegan, A, 2019, Lansdale Catholic (PA), HEADstrong Quakers (4)
Michael Ostertag, A, 2021, Downingtown East (PA), Freedom, (2)
Kyle Raudenbush, A, 2020 Ephrata (PA), Freedom (6)
Kellum Foster-Palmer, M, 2020, Wyoming Seminary (PA), Montclair LC (6)
Ethan Spaulding, M, 2020, Lewisburg (PA), PA Roughriders (5)
Ethan Darrenkamp, M, 2019, Daniel Boone (PA), Roughriders (4)
Matt Munroy, M, 2019, Scotch Plains (NJ), Building Blocks (3)
Casey Domanski, M, 2020, Broadneck (MD), Peninsula Lacrosse (3)
Jed Cappuccino, M, 2020, Westwood (MA), Cape Cod Kings (1)
Liam Rosato, FO, 2019, Germantown Academy, LB3 Phillie Elite (5)
Matt Lowther, FO, 2019, Nanuet (NY), Brotherhood (6)
Robbie Wilson, LSM, 2020, Conestoga (PA), PA Roughriders (1)
Gavin Carzello, LSM, 2020, Westfield (MA), Connecticut Valley (3)
Keith Carra, D, 2020, Malvern Prep, (PA) Freedom (2)
Kyle Lueck, D, 2019, Windsor (CO), Fellowship Lacrosse (3)
Kyle Gartenmayer, D, 2020, Council Rock South (PA), Bucks Select (4)
Stephen Hanscom, D, 2019, Eastern Regionals (NJ), SJ Shamrocks (5)
Karl Mazebras, G, 2021, Owen J. Roberts (PA), Freedom (2)
Riley Day, G, 2021, Montclair (NJ), BBL (6)

Team 7-12 All-Stars
Mason Garrabrant, A, 2020, Salesianum School (DE), Fusion (8) – Beast of the East winner
TJ Herron, A, 2020, Dallas (PA), Zombies Lacrosse (10)
Will Kerber, A, 2021, State College, LM3 (11)
Jake Ojert, A, 2019, Central Bucks West, Fusion (12)
Sean Kennedy, A, 2021, Lenape (NJ), Team 11 (7)
Gabriel Hendrickson, M, 2019, Mercersburg (PA), Lionhard (7)
Patrick Lanigan, M, 2019, Parsippany (NJ), Jersey Thunder (9)
Stephen Blue, M, 2020, Souderton (PA), Fusion (10)
Chase Tomasino, M, 2019, Foster (TX), George Ranch (11)
Spencer Meace, M, 2019, Simsbury (CT), Connecticut Valley (11)
Billy Kroeger, FO, 2019, Ocean City (NJ), NJ Lacrosse (7)
Connor Callihan, FO, 2019, Reagan (TX), San Antonio (9)
Zach Wade, LSM, Seneca (NJ), SJ Saints (12)
Andrew Bonivita, LSM, Tilton School (NH), Connecticut Valley (11)
Jack Winters, D, 2019, St. Joseph’s Prep, PA Roughriders (7)
Aidan Boyle, D, 2020, Westfield (MA), Connecticut Valley (8)
Christian Pfennig, D, 2019, Moravian Academy, Bucks Select (8)
Tommy Buchert, D, 2019, Daniel Boone (PA), Roughriders (9)
Matthew Wall, G, 2019, Methacton (PA), Fusion/Mesa (10)
Blake Crownover, G, 2019, Windsor (CO), Fellowship Lacrosse (9)


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines