follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Tuesday girls’ lacrosse summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 22nd May 2018

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/22/18

PAISAA Semi-Finals

Agnes Irwin 13, Notre Dame 8

AIS
Alex Hark – 3g, 2a, 1CT, 4GBs, 7DCs
Sydney Wolfington -3g, 1a
Kacy Hogarth – 1g, 1a, 1 CT, 3GB, 1DC
Maria Pansini – 1g, 2a, 1CT, 4DCs
Natalie Pansini – 1g, 3GB, 2DCs
Emily Wills – 4g, 1GB
Emily Coyne – 2a, 1CT, 2GBs
Emma Macaione – 2CT, 2 GB
Annie Hepburn – 1CT, 2GB
Julianne Carey – 1CT, 5GBs
Camilla Gowen – 6 saves on 14 shots

Notre Dame
Hannah Gillespie – 1g, 3a
Kelly Coyle- 5g, 1gb
Abby McNamee- 1gb, 1ct
Mikayla Dever-2a
Natalie Hughes- 1a
Belle McHugh -2gb
Maggie O’brien- 1gb, 1dc
Caitlyn Mullen- 1g, 2dc, 1ct
Claire Gola- 1gb, 5dc, 2ct
Riley Gillin- 1g, 1a, 2gb, 1dc, 1ct
Lindsey Barnes- 2ct
Lily Allen- 1gb
Jackie Lanzalotto- 11 saves

Episcopal Academy 15, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 13

SCHA
Savannah Sweitzer 1a/3gb/5dc
Riley Redpath 1g/4a/3gb
Dakota Carter 2g/1gb/4dc
Brooke Prochniak 2g/1a/2gb
Grace Rorke 3g/1a/2ct
Kianah Watson 1gb
Caitie Brook 3g
Abby Rorke 1gb
Ashley Lynch 2g/1ct
Catherine Cooney 2gb/1ct
Delaney Sweitzer 12 saves/2gb/2ct

District 1 AA semifinals

Villa Maria 21, Gwynedd Mercy 9
VMA: 10–11–21
GMA: 4–5–9

VMA:
Margie Carden 4g 1a
Hannah Young 2g 2a
Bridget Finley 3g 3a
Sarah Delaney 2g 2a
Paige DeMutis 3g 1a
Caroline Antell 2g
Abby Walheim 1g 2a 14 draw controls
Erin Finley 1g 3a
Lizzy Walheim 2g
Adele Iacobucci 1g 1a
Maddie Medve 7 saves

GMA
Courtney Narkoff 1g
Kendall Seifert 1g 2a
Nicole Conwell 2g
Peyton Palazzo 2g
Lizzy Ferguson 3g 4a

Radnor 14, Penncrest 5
Radnor 5 – 9 – 14
Penncrest 2 – 3 – 5

Radnor:
Cate Cox 3G, 1A
Molly May 2G, 2A
Ellie Mueller 2G, 3A, 4DC
Julia Rigolizzo 3G, 1A, 3GB, 1CT
Melissa Massimino 1G, 2DC, 2GB, 4CT
Carleigh Goldstein 1G, 3DC, 1GB
Cat Belveal 1A, 1GB
Tori DiCarlo 1G, 1A
Cierra Hopson 1G, 3GB, 1CT
Ellie Rinehart 4GB, 2CT
Katie Pelton 2GB
Phoebe Proctor 19 saves, 1GB

Penncrest
Logan O’Donnell 2G
Carly Baillis 2G
Sadie King 1G

District 1 AAA Semifinals

Garnet Valley 10, Perkiomen Valley 8
Garnet- 5-5-10
Perk Valley-4-4-8

Garnet
Caroline Carruthers-2gb
Riley Delaney-2g, 1gb, 1ct
Cam Faith- 1g
Abby Kalish-1gb, 1ct
Madi McKee-2g, 8dc
Kamryn McNeal- 4a, 2gb, 1dc
Kara Nealon- 3g, 2a, 1dc
Regan Nealon- 1g, 1a, 1dc, 3ct
Emma Taviano- 1gb
Kathryn Toohey- 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Sam Hamalak- 8 saves

Springfield-Delco 10, Unionville 9, OT

Unionville
Mauria Blair 1 goal
Hannah Close 1 goal 1 assist
Emma Malone 1 assist
Erin Garvey 5 goals 1 assist
Annie McDonough 2 goals 1 assist
Madison Doucette 7 saves

Playbacks

Owen J Roberts 9, CB West 8
Owen J. Roberts 4 5 9
Central Bucks West 4 4 8

OJR
Sophia Murray 3g, 1 dc
Eloise Gebert 2g, 1 GB, 1 DC
Dankia Swech 2g, 1 CT, 1 GB, 4 DC
Kelsey Kilgallon 1g, 1a
Maddy Koury 1g, 2a, 1 ct
Charlotte Lasak 1a
Cayden Jarvis 5 saves
Shots: OJR 19
Charlotte Lasak – 1 CT, 2 GB, 1 A
H. Delahaye – 1 GB

CBW
Dani Dundas 3g
Finley Ueland 3g, 1a
Emma Haring 1g
Chloe Miller-Russo 1g
Casey Reichwein 1a
Lauren Ring 5 saves
Shots: CBW 16

NJ South Group 3 semifinals

Moorestown 19, Mainland 0

Moorestown
Isabel Arvelo 1g, 1a
Rylee Brown 1g
Cailin Field 1g, 1a0
Kayla Frank 2g
Ava Frantz 2g, 3a
Janey Galski 1g
Avery Jaffe 1g
Kacey Knobloch 2g, 1a
Ashley Nutt 2g, 2a
Emily O’Donnell 1g
Kerry O’Sullivan 1g
Robin Panzarella 1g, 1a
Colette Smith 2g, 4a
Julia Sullivan 1g
Natalie Voiro 1a


Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines