follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Thursday girls’ lacrosse summaries – Updated

Thursday, 17th May 2018

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/18

Inter-Ac
Notre Dame 17, Germantown Academy 6

NDA
Hannah Gillespie- 2g, 3gb, 1ct
Kelly Coyle- 2g, 3a (100th career assist)
Hanna Bodner- 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Abby McNamee-3ct
Mikayla Dever – 3g, 4gb
Maggie O’Brien- 3g, 1gb, 1dc, 2ct
Caitlyn Mullen- 2a, 3gb, 2dc, 2ct
Claire Gola- 5g, 3a, 2gb, 6dc, 4ct
Riley Gillin- 1g, 2a, 2dc, 1ct
Grace Bleckley- 4gb, 1ct
Anna grace Coyne- 1a
Jackie Lanzalotto- 9 saves

District 3 tournament
Manheim Twp 21, Central Dauphin 5
MT 14 + 7 = 21
CD 2 + 3 = 5

MT
L McBride 4g, 4a
T Kopan 3g
M Large 3g, 1a
L Svetec 3g, 3a
L Musser 3g
S Elias 2g, 3a
A Campagna 2g, 1a
A Baublitz 1 1g
A Moist 2a
G Walker 1a
E Scott 1a
H McCullough 2 saves
M Cardina 6 saves

District 1 AA Quarterfinals

Villa Maria 14, Bishop Shanahan 4
VMA: 8–6–14
BSHS: 1–3–4

VMA:
Margie Carden: 2g 1a
Hannah Young 5g 1a
Bridget 1g
Sarah Delaney 1g
Abby Walheim 1g
Erin Finley 3g 1a
Lizzy Walheim 1a
Adele Iacobucci 1g 2a
Kristy Kucia 1a
Maddie Medve 10 saves

BSHS:
K Smith 2g 2a
G Richter 1g
G DeCesanis 1g

Penncrest 15, Upper Moreland 5
Penncrest 7 8 15
Upper Moreland 3 2 5

Penncrest:
Carly Baillis – 1 Goals
Julianna George – 2 Goals, 1 Assist
Sadie King – 1 Goal, 4 Assists
Annalee Doyle – 1 Goal
Grace Harding – 4 Goals, 2 DC
Kenna Kaut – 2 Goals, 1 Assist, 2 DC
Logan O’Donnell – 4 Goals, 4 DC
Abby Pennoni – 1 Assist
Carys Dougherty – 2 GB
Corryn Gamber 7 saves

Upper Moreland:
Bryanna Gordon – 3 Goals
Moira Olexa – 2 Goals
Cheyenne Grumm 7 saves

District 1 AAA 2nd Round

Springfield-Delco 11, Conestoga 10
Springfield-D
Dana Carlson. 4g
Olivia Little. 2g
Bellle Masteopietro. 2g
Erin Gormley. 2g
Julie Schickling. 1g
Aidan Gallagher. 6 saves

Conestoga
C. Evitts.3 g. 2 assists. 100th DC
J. Little wood. 3 g. 2 a
A. Kienzle. 2g
Nia Scott. 1 g
Rachel Clark 1 g

Perkiomen Valley 9, Harriton 8
Perk Valley 4-5 – 9
Harriton 5-3 – 8

Perkiomen Valley
Paige Tyson 4g, 1a, 2dc
Anna Dawson 2g
Kat Kelley 1g, 3a
Kate Hickey 1g
Caitlin Leap 1g
Riley McGettigan 1a
Maggie Sell 3cto
Lauren Foley 15 saves

Harriton
Katelin Williams 5g
Molly McDonough 2g, 1a, 3dc
Lucy Dwyer 1g
Devin McClain 9 saves

Downingtown West 10, Plymouth Whitemarsh 6
Halftime 4-4

D West:
Olivia DiGorgio 3 goals
Corrine Bednarik 2g
Emily Feeney 2g
Tabatha Rodriquez 2g
Peyton Mottice 1g (controlled the draw for DWest)

PW
sophie Kolkka 2g
Max Leszczynski 2g,1a
Vic Betterly 1g
Raquel Baskin 1g
Meghan Ely 6 saves

Owen J. Roberts 10, Boyertown 4
OJR 4 – 6 – 10
BT 1 – 3 – 4

OJR
Danika Swech 2g
Hannah Delahaye 2g, 1a
Kelsey Kilgallon 2g
Maddi Koury 2a
Eloise Gebert 3g, 1a
Charlotte Lasak 1g, 1a
Cayden Jarvis 9 saves

BT
Sydney Fox 1g, 3gb, 1ct
Kasey Roberts 1ct
Hayden Corcoran 1gb, 1ct
Kaleigh Gallagher 2gb, 1ct
Hannah Mitchell 1g, 2gb, 3dc, 2ct
Amanda Diachynsky 1g
Kylie Webb 2gb
Cassie Kidwell 1gb, 2ct
Kristi Kada 1g, 1a, 2gb, 1dc, 1ct
Jen O’Connor 1a, 2dc, 1ct
Kasey Fox 4 saves
Sarah Didget 2 saves

Garnet Valley 13, Abington 7
Garnet-10-3-13
Abington-0-7-7

Garnet
Lauren Bendo- 1gb
Grace Brennan- 1gb
Liv Brenner- 1g
Kendall DiCamillo- 1dc
Riley Delaney- 3g, 1gb
Cam Faith- 1g, 1a, 1gb
Abby Kalish- 3ct
Madi McKee- 2g, 9dc, 2ct
Kamryn McNeal- 2g, 2a,
Kara Nealon- 1g, 1a, 1gb
Regan Nealon- 3g, 1a, 2ct
Kathryn Toohey- 1a, 1dc
Sam Hamalak- 7 saves
Makenna Mink- 3 saves

Downingtown East 13, Central Bucks East 6
Halftime 8-1

D East
Emily Wurzel 4
Leah Hunter 3
Livi Lawton 3
Caroline Brennan 2
Caroline Webb 1
Ava Irwin – goalie saves 5

CBE
Forma 3
Powell 1
Boyle 1
Ridalfi 1

Central Bucks West 10, Methacton 6
CB West 6 4 10
​Methacton 3 3 6

CB West
Chloe Miller Russo 1g
Dani Dundas 3g
Liv Fitzgerald 3g, 1a
Maddie Maio 3g, 2a
Emma Haring 2a
Finley Ueland 2a
Saves: Lauren Ring 4

Methacton
Sydney Tornetta 3 goals
Mackenzie Henry 1 goal
Julie Byrne 1 goal
Katy Benton 1 goal
Julia McCann 1 assist
Rachel O’Toole 7 saves

Unionville 17, Henderson 5

Unionville
Mauria Blair – 2 goals
Mina Scott – 2 goals
Hannah Close 3 goals 1 assist
Emma Malone 2 goals 2 assists
Erin Garvey 4 goals 4 assists
Veronica Hineman 1 goal 1 assist
Annie McDonough 3 assists
Claire Donovan 2 goals
Lily Dietrich 1 goal

Henderson
Lily Siskinds 2 goals
Jordyn Bauer 2 Goals
S Earley 1 Goal
M Reuther 1 assist

New Jersey
NJSIAA South Jersey, Group 4 tournament, Quarterfinal Round

Eastern 17, Kingsway 4
Eastern 11 6 17
Kingsway 1 3 4

Eastern
Madison Cowdin 1a
Kara Heck 4g 3a
Jenna Casole 1g
Dani Mlkvy 3g
Marissa Robbins 3g
Tori Accardo 2g 1a
Savannah Slack 3g 4a
Jessica Kinser 1g 3a
Kelli McGroarty 6 saves

Kingsway
Alexa Evernham 1g
Nat Ivans 1g
Sara Metheny 1g
Haley Phalines 1g
Lindsey Kilian 8 saves

NJSIAA Central Jersey, Group 4 tournament, Quarterfinal Round

Princeton 18, South Brunswick 5
Princeton 11 7 18
South Brunswick 3 2 5

Princeton
Kathryn DeMilt 2g 1a
Serena Bolitho 1g 1a
Sophia Navarette 1g
Mariana Lopez-Ona 2g 2a
Shaylah Marciano 2g 3a
Faith Carver 2g
Shoshana Henderson 3a
Abaigeal Ryan 2g 1a
Eva Petrone 3g
Margaret Jacobs 2g 1a
Kendall Lieberman 1g

South Brunswick
Margot Costello 3g
Maddy Dombrowski 1g
Katrina Saleh 1g


Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines