follow us on...

Philly men named to USILA Division III All-American Team; four make First Team squad

Friday, 25th May 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/25/18

The USILA Division III All-American Team, 2018:

First Team
Attack 1st Kyle Killen RIT
Attack 1st Thomas Pfeiffer York College of PA
Attack 1st A.J. Witherell (Salesianum School) Washington & Lee

Roanoke goalie Ian Davies (Germantown Academy)

Attack 1st Evan Wolf (Lower Merion) Amherst
Midfield 1st Shawn Nally RIT
Midfield 1st Nick Shanks Tufts
Midfield 1st IV Stucker Roanoke
Midfield 1st Matt Whitcher York College of PA
Defense 1st Joey Fiorino York College of PA
Defense 1st Alex Maruna RIT
Defense 1st Will Nowesnick Salisbury
Defense 1st Kyle Tucker (Downingtown East) Salisbury
SSDM 1st Peter Hamblett Ohio Wesleyan University
LSM 1st Eli Salama RIT
Faceoff 1st Nate Farrell RIT
Goalie 1st Ian Davies (Germantown Academy) Roanoke

Second Team
Attack 2nd Jordan Krug (Cherokee-NJ) Cabrini University

Attack 2nd Dylan Maher Dickinson College
Attack 2nd Danny Murphy Tufts
Attack 2nd Peter Pittroff Denison
Midfield 2nd Matt Crowell Bowdoin College
Midfield 2nd Corey Gwin Salisbury
Midfield 2nd Dillon Hannah York College of PA
Midfield 2nd Jack Harvey Gettysburg
Midfield 2nd Kevin Mollihan Franklin & Marshall College
Defense 2nd Conn Curry Roanoke
Defense 2nd Ben Duhoski Denison
Defense 2nd Eric Rogers Middlebury College
Defense 2nd Mitch Wykoff Gettysburg College
SSDM 2nd Troy Miller Salisbury
LSM 2nd Nate Usich Dickinson College
Faceoff 2nd Dylan Finazzo Amherst
Goalie 2nd Walker Hare RIT

3rd Team
Attack 3rd Maxwell Bailey Stevens
Attack 3rd Carter Hawthorne Wesleyan
Attack 3rd Colin Minicus Amherst
Attack 3rd Harry Stanton Wesleyan
Midfield 3rd Christian Barker Wesleyan
Midfield 3rd Luke Leyden Ohio Wesleyan University
Midfield 3rd Michael McCormack Middlebury College
Midfield 3rd Matt Solberg Amherst
Defense 3rd J.D. Beck York College of PA
Defense 3rd Sam Boehle St. Lawrence University
Defense 3rd Connor Lansdale Tufts
Defense 3rd Parker Sessions Bowdoin College
Defense 3rd Winston Wenham Ithaca
SSDM 3rd Jimmy McAfee (Germantown Academy) Amherst
LSM 3rd Jordan Sanford Amherst
Faceoff 3rd Ryan Campbell Dickinson College
Goalie 3rd Cole Pellicano Dickinson College

Honorable Mention
Attack HM Tim Brooks (Haverford School) Cabrini University

Attack HM Conor Caffrey St. Lawrence University
Attack HM Matt Chlastawa Bates College
Attack HM Ethan Christensen Stevenson University
Attack HM Ben Connelly Tufts
Attack HM Matthew Crist Christopher Newport
Attack HM Terrence Haggerty Cortland
Attack HM Tommy Heller Gettysburg College
Attack HM Steven Hildebrand (Conestoga) Ohio Wesleyan University
Attack HM Ryan Hubbard Plattsburgh State
Attack HM Clarke Jones Bates College
Attack HM Luke Keating Franklin & Marshall College
Attack HM Brian Kolen Gettysburg College
Attack HM Ian Levin Hampden Sydney College
Attack HM Evan Lombardo Lynchburg College
Attack HM Matt LoParo Cabrini University
Attack HM Zach Lukas RPI
Attack HM Jake Lynch Alfred University
Attack HM Devin Phelps Cortland
Attack HM Henry Riehl Middlebury College
Attack HM Sean Rogers Franklin & Marshall College
Attack HM Andrew Rosso St. John Fisher College
Attack HM Jason Sarro Roanoke
Attack HM Robbie Stern Colorado College
Attack HM Maxwell Tennant Ohio Wesleyan University
Attack HM JT Thelen Stevenson University
Attack HM Nick Treon U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Midfield HM Lucas Bastarache RPI
Midfield HM John Boutureira Stevens
Midfield HM Bennett Bradley Catholic
Midfield HM George Briggs Franklin & Marshall College
Midfield HM Hunter Brown Hampden Sydney College
Midfield HM Conner Crosson Ithaca
Midfield HM Tommy Dawson Stevens
Midfield HM Josh Della Puca Ithaca
Midfield HM Harrison Faetcher Stevenson University
Midfield HM Tommy Gallo Stockton University
Midfield HM Nick Gamba Western New England
Midfield HM Andrew Garstka Gettysburg College
Midfield HM Taylor Ghesquiere Wesleyan
Midfield HM Adam Gross Frostburg State University
Midfield HM Kyle Karisan Stevenson University
Midfield HM Jake Klein (Wilson) Cabrini University
Midfield HM Tyler Kostack (Marple Newtown) Cabrini University

Midfield HM Bailey Marth Illinois Wesleyan University
Midfield HM Colin McGuire Lynchburg Lacrosse
Midfield HM Riley McNulty U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Midfield HM Aidan Milburn RIT
Midfield HM Joe Panariello Cortland
Midfield HM Brodie Phillips Dickinson College
Midfield HM Duncan Preston Springfield College
Midfield HM Garrett Reynolds Salisbury
Midfield HM Harry Rice Franklin & Marshall College
Midfield HM Jake Waxter Denison
Midfield HM Nick Winter Illinois Wesleyan University
Defense HM Keaton Ackermann RPI
Defense HM Arend Broekmate Tufts
Defense HM Liam Burman Denison
Defense HM Aaron Carroll Ohio Wesleyan University
Defense HM Jake Cresta (Hatboro-Horsham) Wesleyan
Defense HM Daniel Crotty Stevens
Defense HM Tommy Deluca Cabrini University
Defense HM Jack Doran (Haverford School) Dickinson College

Defense HM Connor Eschmann Springfield College
Defense HM Rocco Fantoni Bates College
Defense HM Quinn Fettig RPI
Defense HM Patrick Finneran Dickinson College
Defense HM Grant Garrity Endicott College
Defense HM Kyle Gifford Washington & Lee
Defense HM Steven Gurin The College at Brockport
Defense HM Joseph Hoey (Springfield-Delco) Cabrini University
Defense HM Austin Howard Stevenson University
Defense HM Jeremy Klipple Elizabethtown College
Defense HM Cullen Minion Gettysburg College
Defense HM Tommy O’Connor Franklin & Marshall College
Defense HM Andres Rodriguez Wesleyan
Defense HM Trevor Smyth RIT
Defense HM Colin Wharton Stockton University
SSDM HM Charlie DeMuth Dickinson College
SSDM HM Hannibal George Denison
SSDM HM Eric Meyreles Wesleyan
SSDM HM Trent Schulte Ohio Wesleyan University
SSDM HM Ben Tackett RIT
LSM HM Cory Berry Salisbury
LSM HM Tyler Conn Virginia Wesleyan University
LSM HM Oskar Djusberg Western New England
LSM HM Seamus McDonald Lynchburg Lacrosse
LSM HM Ben Shively Wesleyan
Faceoff HM Justin Burnette Stevenson University
Faceoff HM Sam Carlin Bowdoin College
Faceoff HM Tony Cruz Christopher Newport
Faceoff HM Henry DeCamp Denison
Faceoff HM Jack Hodgson Washington & Lee
Faceoff HM Ben Parens Connecticut College
Faceoff HM Billy Sasso York College of PA
Goalie HM Otto Bohan Wesleyan
Goalie HM Tim Brady Gettysburg College
Goalie HM Jameal Hadeed (Parkland) Eastern
Goalie HM Trey Johnson U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Goalie HM Steve Kerr Western New England
Goalie HM Sam Long Centre College Goalie HM Landry Marshall York College of PA
Goalie HM Jake Reynolds Springfield College
Goalie HM Ben Rigger Ohio Wesleyan University
Goalie HM Sam Ross Stevenson University

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines