follow us on...

Philly men named as USILA 2018 Scholar All-Americans

Wednesday, 13th June 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/13/18

The 2018 USILA Scholar All-Americans:

Division I
Nicholas Hruby Air Force Academy
Kevin Fahey Bellarmine University
Jack Wilson Boston University
Stephen Hudak (La Salle) Brown University

Villanova’s Christian Cuccinello

Will Sands Bucknell University
Sean O’Brien Bucknell University
Connor Kearnan Canisius College
Jake Pulver Cornell University
Jordan Dowiak Cornell university
Jack Korzelius Dartmouth
Justin Guterding Duke University
Will Fox (St. Augustine Prep) Fairfield University
Ryan Hursey Georgetown
Robert Shaw Harvard
Keegan O’Connor High Point University
Dylan Alderman (Bishop Shanahan) Hofstra University
Hunter Forbes Jacksonville University
Shack Stanwick Johns Hopkins University
Foster Huggins Loyola
Brian Begley Loyola
Gannon Morrison Marist College
Brian Corrigan Marist College
Cole Blazer Marquette University
John Sexton Notre Dame
Austin Sims Princeton University
Tyler Blaisdell Princeton University

Michael Rexrode Rutgers
Christian Mazzone Rutgers
Matthew Caracappa Sacrd Heart University
Chris Blewitt Saint Joseph’s
Austin Smith Saint Joseph’s
Mike Rastivo Saint Joseph’s

Dom Madonna Syracuse
Ben Randall The Ohio State University
Erik Evans The Ohio State University
Kyle McClancy University at Albany
Connor Fields University at Albany
Troy Reh University at Albany
Trevor Baptiste University of Denver
Brent Noseworthy University of Michigan
Austin Cates University of Richmond
Scott Hooper University of Virginia
Christian Cuccinello Villanova University
Jason Alessi Yale
Chris Keating Yale
Conor Mackie Yale
Ben Reeves Yale
Tyler Warner Yale

Division II
Kyle McGinley Belmont Abbey College
Adam Wiedemann Belmont Abbey College
Dylan Klusaritz (Parkland) Chestnut Hill College
Joshua Pope (Parkland) Chestnut Hill College
Kyle Newman (West Windsor-Plainsboro-NJ) Chestnut Hill College

Preston DeHerrera Colorado State University-Pueblo
Jeffrey Galatola Georgian Court University
Brendan Entenmann LeMoyne
Justin Kesselring LeMoyne
Tyler Gaulton Limestone
Ryan Macspadyen Mercy College
Christopher Martinez Mercy College
Ian Prate NYIT
Jake Martin Rockhurst University
Luis Martinez Rockhurst University
Joe Burbach Rockhurst University
Austin Jackson Rollins College
Lucas Brush Rollins College
Drew Bourdeau Saint Anselm College
Jake Gilmour Saint Leo University
Jake Bye Saint Leo University
Joe Cillo Seton Hill University
Luke Posner University of Tampa

Division III

Dave Brown Albion College
Ian Kadish Amherst College
Jordan Sanford Amherst College
Clarke Jones Bates College
Daniel Buckman (Loswer Merion) Bowdoin College
Matt Crowell Bowdoin College
Parker Sessions Bowdoin College
Shawn Daly Bowdoin College
Joey Hoey (Springfield-Delco) Cabrini
Josh Gosselin Castleton University
Bennett Bradley Catholic University
Jake O’Connell Christopher Newport University
Matthew Crist Christopher Newport University
Mike Nourse Clarkson
Sam Groves Clarkson
Robbie Stern Colorado College
Ben Parens Connecticut College
Ryan Campbell Dickinson College
Tucker Carney (Strath Haven) Dickinson College
Tyler Strods Dickinson College
Jameal Hadeed (Parkland) Eastern University
Cullen Minion Gettysburg College
Tim Brady Gettysburg College
Hunter Brown Hampden-Sydney College
Ian Levin Hampden-Sydney College
Kent Henry Hampden-Sydney College
Eric Schweitzer Hartwick
James Maibuecher Illinois Wesleyan University
Winston Wenham Ithaca College
Aaron McCartney Ithaca College
Max Stone Johnson & Wales University – Providence
Colin McGuire Lynchburg College
Henry Riehl Middlebury College
John Jackson Middlebury College
Patrick Kellish Misericordia University
Graham Davis MIT
David Klee MIT
Dylan De Meo Mount Saint Mary College
Luke Leyden Ohio Wesleyan University
Billy Moller Plattsburgh State
Ryan Hubbard Plattsburgh State
Kyle Keepers Randolph-Macon College
Ryan Fennelly Rhodes College
Aiden Milburn RIT
Ben Tackett RIT
Austin Jackson Rollins College
Matthew Gilman RPI
Zachary Lukas RPI
Kyle Tucker (Downingtown East) Salisbury U.
Jack Curry Skidmore College
Jake Reynolds Springfield College
Andrew Rosso St John Fisher College
Jordan Dow St. Lawrence University
Bryan Rogers Stevens Institute of Technology
Dallas Creamer Stevens Institute of Technology
Rawley “Tommy” Dawson Stevens Institute of Technology
Kyle Karisan Stevenson University
Cam Marsh Swarthmore College
Adam Drury The University of Scranton
Nick Maher Trine University
Frank Hattler Tufts
Connor Lansdale Tufts University
Jordan Cooper Union College
Sam Bebout Union College
Conor Carey University of Scranton
Adam Maiale University of Scranton
Kyle Gifford Washington and Lee University
Tim Hickey Washington College
Taylor Ghesquiere Wesleyan
Harry Stanton Wesleyan
Justin Holl Western New England
Dillon Hannah York College of PA
Joey Fiorino York College of PA
Matt Whitcher York College of PA
Ryan Cook (Avon Grove) York College of PA
Landry Marshall York College PA


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines