follow us on...

Philly girls’ rosters announced for Under Armour Underclassmen tourney

Thursday, 21st June 2018

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/21/18

Under Armour®, Inc. (NYSE: UA) and Corrigan Sports Enterprises announced the rosters of girls who will represent the Philadelphia region at the 2018 Under Armour Underclass Lacrosse Tournament June 28th – July 1st at Towson University. The sport’s most prestigious underclassmen tournament will feature girls and boys teams from Baltimore, CONNY, Long Island (NY) Upstate New York, Midwest, Philadelphia, New England, New Jersey, South, Southwest, Washington, D.C., West and consist of two divisions of players from the graduating classes of 2019-2022.

The Highlight division will include players from the graduating classes of 2019-2020, while student-athletes from the classes of 2021-2022 will be on display in the Command division.

Coaches:
Highlight:
Brooke Watson, Dawn Cipolla, Noelle Cebron
Command: Colleen Magarity, Kelli Romano, Lisa Clark

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position
Brynn Ammerman West Chester, PA The Agnes Irwin School Attack
Rachel Clark Devon, PA Conestoga High School Mid-Field
Paige Crowther Springfield, PA The Agnes Irwin School Goalie
Hannah Custer Denver, PA Cocalico High School Mid-Field
Lily Dietrich Kennett Square, PA Unionville Mid-Field
Kaylee Dyer Elkins Park, PA William Penn Charter School Attack
Darcy Felter Wyndmoor, PA Penn Charter Mid-Field
Shannon Garvey West Chester, PA Unionville high school Mid-Field
Sarah Groark WEST CHESTER, PA Episcopal Academy Attack
Cierra Hopson Villanova, PA Radnor High School Attack
Abby Jansen Newtown Square, PA Radnor High School Goalie
Grace Lillis Port Chester, NY Sacred Heart Greenwich Mid-Field
Devon Maillet Swarthmore, PA Strath Haven HS Mid-Field Athlete
Megan Marengo wayne, PA Conestoga Defense
Paris Masaracchia Enola, PA York Catholic Defense
Catherine Merritt King of Prussia, PA Upper Merion High School Attack
Ally Muller Philadelphia, PA Abington Friends Mid-Field
Caelan Oconnor Downingtown, PA Downingtown West High School Defense Athlete Bio
Megan Rice Lancaster, PA Manheim Township Attack Athlete Bio
Elise Smigiel Flourtown, PA Mount St. Joseph Academy Mid-Field Athlete Bio
Margaret Turner henrico, VA Trinity Episcopal School Mid-Field Athlete Bio
Sydney Witwer Lancaster, PA Manheim Township Attack Athlete Bio

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position Athlete Bio
Corinne Bednarik Glenmoore, PA Downingtown West HS Mid-Field
Rebecca Browndorf Dresher, PA Upper Dublin High School Defense
Maddie Burns Philadelphia, PA Germantown Academy Defense
Olivia Dirks Wayne, PA The Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Shannon Elias Lititz, PA Manheim Township Attack
Cameron Evitts Berwyn, PA Conestoga High School Mid-Field
Quinn Ferry Furlong, PA Central Bucks High School East Defense
Kacy Hogarth Havertown, PA Agnes Irwin Defense
Isabella Karstien Reading, PA Exeter Township Senior High Mid-Field
Kathryn Kelley Collegeville, PA Perkiomen Valley High School Mid-Field
Livi Lawton Downingtown, PA Downingtown East Mid-Field
Emily Magalotti Wyomissing, PA Wilson West Lawn High School Mid-Field
Jayne Morley Lincoln University, PA The Episcopal Academy Defense
Peyton Mottice Downingtown, PA Downingtown West Attack
Maggie O’Brien Berwyn, PA Academy of notre Dame Mid-Field
Natalie Pansini Villanova, PA Agnes Irwin Mid-Field
Mackenzie Roth Schnecksville, PA Parkland High School Mid-Field
Mariah Sweeney Elverson, PA The Hill School Goalie
Delaney Sweitzer Hatfield, PA Springside Chestnut Hll Goalie
Kathryn Toohey Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley High School Mid-Field
Devon Whitaker Devon, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Emily Wills Ambler, PA Agnes Irwin School Attack


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines