follow us on...

Philly girls’ high school lacrosse schedules for 2018

Monday, 5th February 2018

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 2/5/18

NOTE – Phillylacrosse.com seeks boys’ and girls’ schedules for all teams in Districts 1, 11 and 12. Please send to golax@phillylacrosse.com

Philly Girls’ HS schedules for 2018

Catholic League

Lansdale Catholic
(H) 03/23/18 3:45 PM vs Pottstown H.S.
(H) 03/27/18 3:45 PM vs Conwell-Egan Catholic HS
(A) 04/03/18 3:45 PM vs Lower Moreland HS
(A) 04/05/18 3:45 PM vs Archbishop Ryan H.S.
(A) 04/09/18 3:45 PM vs Pottsgrove Senior HS
(A) 04/10/18 3:45 PM vs Archbishop Carroll H…
(A) 04/17/18 3:45 PM vs Bishop McDevitt H.S.
(H) 04/19/18 3:45 PM vs Little Flower Catholic HS
(A) 04/24/18 3:45 PM vs St Hubert
(H) 04/26/18 3:45 PM vs Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast
(H) 04/30/18 3:45 PM vs Central Bucks East HS
(H) 05/01/18 3:45 PM vs Hallahan
(A) 05/04/18 3:45 PM vs Cardinal O’Hara H.S.
(H) 05/08/18 3:45 PM vs Archbishop Wood HS
(H) 05/10/18 3:45 PM vs Hatboro Horsham HS

Friends Schools League

Academy of the New Church

Date Time H/A Opponent
3/21/2018 3:45 PM A St. Hubert High School
3/22/2018 3:30 PM H Neshaminy HS
3/28/2018 3:45 PM A Conwell Egan Catholic High School
3/29/2018 3:45 PM H Perkiomen
4/4/2018 3:45 PM A Lower Moreland
4/5/2018 4:00 PM H Pennington
4/11/2018 3:45 PM H Solebury School
4/13/2018 4:00 PM H * Germantown Friends School
4/17/2018 4:00 PM A * Friends Central
4/20/2018 4:00 PM A * Moorestown Friends
4/24/2018 4:00 PM H * George School
4/25/2018 3:45 PM H Hill School
4/27/2018 4:00 PM A * Abington Friends School
5/1/2018 4:00 PM H * Westtown School
5/3/2018 4:00 PM H * Shipley School, The
5/8/2018 3:45 PM A New Foundations Charter MS
5/9/2018 3:45 PM H Jenkintown MS/HS
5/10/2018 4:00 PM A OPEN DATE FSL Quaker Cup Semi Finals 5th &6th host
5/11/2018 4:00 PM A OPEN DATE FSL Semi Finals
5/12/2018 10:00 AM A OPEN DATE FSL Quaker Cup Champs/FSL semi rain date
5/15/2018 4:00 PM A OPEN DATE FSL Champs

Eastern Penn Conference

Parkland
Saturday Mar. 24 Springfield DELCO High School Parkland High School 10:00AM
Tuesday Mar. 27 @ Moravian Academy Moravian Academy 4:00PM
Thursday Mar. 29 Central Catholic Soccer/Track Stadium 5:30PM
Saturday Mar. 31 Wilson West Lawn Parkland High School 10:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 03 Southern Lehigh HS Parkland High School 5:30PM
Thursday Apr. 05 Northampton Area High School Parkland High School 7:00PM
Saturday Apr. 07 @ Emmaus Emmaus 11:45AM
Tuesday Apr. 10 Nazareth Area HS Soccer/Track Stadium 5:30PM
Thursday Apr. 12 * @ Easton Easton 4:00PM
Saturday Apr. 14 @ Garnet Valley High School Garnet Valley High School 11:00AM
Monday Apr. 16 @ Manheim Township HS Manheim Township HS TBA
Tuesday Apr. 17 Freedom High School Soccer/Track Stadium 5:30PM
Thursday Apr. 19 @ Liberty High School Liberty High School 6:30PM
Saturday Apr. 21 North Penn High School Parkland High School 10:00AM
Monday Apr. 23 Pleasant Valley Soccer/Track Stadium 7:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 24 @ Germantown Germantown TBA
Thursday Apr. 26 @ Central Catholic St. Michael’s School 4:00PM
Thursday May. 03 Emmaus Parkland High School 7:00PM

Inter-Ac League

Academy of Notre Dame
4/5/18 Hill School Away V: 4:15 JV: 4:15 PM
4/7/18 Spring Fling Away
11:30 AM vs. St. John’s College HS
3:30 PM vs. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
4/10/18 Penn Charter Home V: 4:00 PM JV 5:15
4/11/18 Germantown Friends Away V: 3:45 PM JV: 5:00
4/13/18 Baldwin Home V: 3:30 PM JV 4:45
4/17/18 Agnes Irwin Home V: 3:30 PM JV 4:45
4/19/18 Episcopal Academy Away V: 3:30 PM JV 4:45
4/21/18 Conestoga Home V: 1:00 PM JV 2:30
4/23/18 Merion Mercy Home V: 3:45 PM JV: 5:00
4/24/18 Springside/Chestnut Hill Away V: 3:30 PM JV: 4:45
4/26/18 Episcopal Academy Home V: 3:30 PM JV: 4:45
4/28/17 KSF vs. Shanahan Away V: 4:00 PM
5/1/18 Germantown Academy Away V: 3:30 PM JV: 4:45
5/4/18 Penn Charter Away V:4:00 PM JV: 5:45
5/8/18 Baldwin Away V: 3:30 PM JV: 4:45
5/10/18 Agnes Irwin Away V: 3:30 PM JV: 4:45
5/14/17 Archbishop Carroll Away V: 3:45 PM JV 5:00
5/17/18 Germantown Academy Home V: 3:30 PM JV:4:45
5/18/18 1st Round – PAISAA Tournament
5/19/18 2nd Round – PAISAA Tournament
5/22/18 Semifinals – PAISAA Tournament
5/24/18 Championships – PAISAA Tournament

PAC-10

Owen J. Roberts
Saturday Mar. 24 * Agnes Irwin School Wildcat North
11:00AM Monday Mar. 26 * Conestoga Senior HS OJR North Turf
5:00PM Wednesday Mar. 28 @ Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley
4:00PM Thursday Mar. 29 Garnet Valley High School Owen J Roberts HS
4:00PM Wednesday Apr. 04 Norristown Area OJR North Turf
7:00PM Friday Apr. 06 Boyertown High School OJR North Turf
7:00PM Saturday Apr. 07 Manheim Township HS Owen J Roberts HS
2:15PM Wednesday Apr. 11 @ Methacton High School Methacton High School
4:00PM Friday Apr. 13 Spring-Ford Senior HS OJR North Turf
7:00PM Wednesday Apr. 18 Phoenixville Area HS OJR North Turf
7:00PM Friday Apr. 20 @ Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen
4:00PM Monday Apr. 23 Pope John Paul II High School OJR North Turf
7:00PM Wednesday Apr. 25 Perkiomen Valley OJR North Turf
7:00PM Friday Apr. 27 @ Norristown Area Norristown Area
4:00PM Saturday Apr. 28 @ KSF (Katie Sampson Foundation) Radnor High School
TBA Monday Apr. 30 @ Boyertown High School Boyertown High School
4:00PM Wednesday May. 02 Methacton High School OJR North Turf
7:00PM Friday May. 04 @ Spring-Ford Senior HS Spring-Ford Senior HS 4:00PM

Phoenixville
Fri Mar 23 3:45PM Vs. Penncrest High School
Sat Mar 24 12:00PM @ Pottstown High School (Rescheduled from 04-06-18)
Mon Mar 26 3:45PM Vs. Wilson High School
Wed Mar 28 3:45PM Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School
Wed Apr 04 3:45PM @ Pope John Paul II
Fri Apr 06 3:45PM Vs. West Chester East High School (Rescheduled from 03-27-18)
Mon Apr 09 3:45PM Vs. Collegium Charter School
Wed Apr 11 3:45PM Vs. Pottsgrove High School
Thu Apr 12 3:45PM Vs. Upper Merion Area High School (Rescheduled from 04-13-18)
Mon Apr 16 3:45PM Vs. Allentown Central Catholic High School
Wed Apr 18 3:45PM @ Owen J Roberts High School
Fri Apr 20 3:45PM @ Perkiomen Valley High School
Mon Apr 23 3:45PM Vs. Spring-Ford High School
Wed Apr 25 3:45PM @ Upper Perkiomen High School
Thu Apr 26 7:00PM Vs. Pope John Paul II (Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
Mon Apr 30 3:45PM Vs. Pottstown High School
Wed May 02 3:45PM @ Pottsgrove High School
Thu May 03 3:45PM @ Upper Merion Area High School (Rescheduled from 05-04-18)

Suburban One American

Abington
(A) 03/26/18 TBA vs Central Bucks West HS
(H) 03/28/18 TBA vs Ridley HS
(A) 04/02/18 3:30 PM vs Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
(H) 04/05/18 TBA vs Great Valley HS
(A) 04/06/18 3:30 PM vs Central Bucks East HS
(A) 04/13/18 3:45 PM vs North Penn HS
(A) 04/14/18 3:30 PM vs Downingtown West HS
(H) 04/16/18 3:30 PM vs Souderton Area HS
(H) 04/18/18 3:30 PM vs Springfield Twp HS
(H) 04/19/18 TBA vs William Penn Charter School
(H) 04/25/18 3:30 PM vs Wissahickon HS
(A) 04/28/18 11:00 AM vs Agnes Irwin School
(A) 04/30/18 3:30 PM vs Cheltenham HS
(H) 05/02/18 3:30 PM vs Upper Moreland HS
(A) 05/04/18 3:30 PM vs Radnor HS
(A) 05/07/18 3:30 PM vs Hatboro Horsham HS
(H) 05/09/18 3:30 PM vs Quakertown Community Senior HS
(A) 05/10/18 7:00 PM vs Upper Dublin HS

Plymouth Whitemarsh
3/23 Pennsbury HS Home 3:30 pm
3/26 Florida Trip, Woodson High School Away 3:00 pm
3/28 Florida Trip, Lake Brantley High School Home 5:30 pm
4/2 Abington High School Home 3:30 pm
4/4 Central Bucks West HS Away 7:00 pmS
4/6 Radnor Senior HS Away 3:45 pm
4/9 Haverford High School Away
4/10 Downingtown East Away 3:45 pm
4/18 Upper Dublin High School Home 3:30 pm
4/20 Upper Moreland High School Away 3:30 pm
4/23 Quakertown HS Away 7:00 pm
4/24 Methacton High School Away 3:30 pm
4/25 Cheltenham High School Home 3:30 pm
4/27 North Penn HS (Lansdale) Home 3:30 pm
4/30 Wissahickon Senior High School Away 7:00 pm
5/2 Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School Away 7:00 pm
5/7 Senior Night, Souderton Area Senior High School Home 7:00 pm
5/9 Springfield Twp. HS Away 3:30 pm

Souderton
Friday, 03/23/2018 Downingtown West High School 6:30 PM Home
Monday, 03/26/2018 Boyertown Area Senior High School 3:45 PM Away
Wednesday, 03/28/2018 Penncrest High School 5:30 PM Away
Tuesday, 04/03/2018 Methacton High School 7:30 PM Home
Monday, 04/09/2018 Upper Perkiomen High School 6:30 PM Home
Wednesday, 04/11/2018 Springfield High School-Montco 7:00 PM Home
Friday, 04/13/2018 Neshaminy High School 6:30 PM Home
Monday, 04/16/2018 Abington High School 3:30 PM Away
Wednesday, 04/18/2018 Wissahickon High School 5:00 PM Away
Friday, 04/20/2018 West Chester Henderson High School 5:30 PM Home
Monday, 04/23/2018 Upper Moreland High School 7:00 PM Home
Wednesday, 04/25/2018 Upper Dublin High School 3:30 PM Away
Thursday, 04/26/2018 Pennsbury High School 3:30 PM Away
Monday, 04/30/2018 Quakertown Community High School 3:30 PM Away
Wednesday, 05/02/2018 Cheltenham High School 7:00 PM Home
Friday, 05/04/2018 Council Rock High School North 5:00 PM Home
Monday, 05/07/2018 Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School 7:00 PM Away
Wednesday, 05/09/2018 Hatboro-Horsham High School 7:00 PM Home
Friday, 05/11/2018 Pennridge High School 7:00 PM Away

Upper Dublin
(A) 03/23/18 3:30 PM vs Methacton HS
(A) 03/28/18 5:30 PM vs Episcopal School of …
(A) 03/29/18 5:30 PM vs Vandegrift HS
(A) 04/02/18 3:45 PM vs Haverford Senior HS
(A) 04/06/18 7:00 PM vs Pennridge HS
(A) 04/09/18 7:00 PM vs Central Bucks West HS
(H) 04/11/18 3:30 PM vs Hatboro Horsham HS
(H) 04/13/18 3:30 PM vs West Chester East HS
(A) 04/16/18 3:30 PM vs Springfield Township Middle School
(A) 04/18/18 3:30 PM vs Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
(H) 04/25/18 3:30 PM vs Souderton Area Seni…
(A) 04/28/18 12:30 PM vs Radnor Senior HS
(A) 04/30/18 3:30 PM vs Upper Moreland HS
(H) 05/02/18 3:30 PM vs Wissahickon HS
(H) 05/04/18 3:30 PM vs Mount St. Joseph Academy
(H) 05/07/18 3:30 PM vs Quakertown Community Senior HS
(A) 05/09/18 3:30 PM vs Cheltenham HS
(H) 05/10/18 3:30 PM vs Abington HS

Suburban One National

Central Bucks East
(A) 03/24/18 10:00 AM vs SpringFord
(A) 03/26/18 3:30 PM vs Upper Moreland HS
(A) 04/03/18 3:45 PM vs Jenkintown HS
(A) 04/05/18 3:30 PM vs Hatboro Horsham HS
(H) 04/06/18 3:30 PM vs Abington HS
(A) 04/09/18 4:00 PM vs Emmaus HS
(H) 04/11/18 3:30 PM vs Pennsbury HS
(H) 04/14/18 1:00 PM vs Notre Dame HS Patriot Stadium
(A) 04/16/18 3:30 PM vs Central Bucks South HS
(H) 04/18/18 5:00 PM vs Council Rock HS North
(H) 04/20/18 3:45 PM vs Harriton Senior HS Patriot Stadium
(H) 04/23/18 3:30 PM vs Neshaminy HS
(A) 04/25/18 3:30 PM vs Central Bucks West HS
(A) 04/30/18 3:45 PM vs Lansdale Catholic HS
(A) 05/02/18 3:30 PM vs Council Rock HS South
(A) 05/07/18 7:00 PM vs Pennridge HS
(H) 05/09/18 3:30 PM vs North Penn HS
(H) 05/11/18 3:30 PM vs Kennett HS


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines