follow us on...

District 3 boys, girls’ playoff brackets

Saturday, 19th May 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/18

District 3 championship brackets

District 3 AAA Boys (top 3 teams advance)
First round
Penn Manor 11, Gov. Mifflin 7
Hempfield 27, Exeter 14
Red Lion 9, Warwick 3
Dallastown 15, Central Dauphin 7
Quarterfinals, May 16
Penn Manor 9, Central York 8
Cumberland Valley 16, Hempfield 12
Manheim Twp 16, Red Lion 2
Wilson 9, Dallastown 6
Semifinals, May 21
Cumberland Valley 10, Penn Manor 4
Manheim Twp 9 Wilson 3
Championship, May 23
Championship, May 23
Manheim Twp vs. Cumberland Valley at Central Dauphin MS, 7 p.m.

Class AA
First round
Palmyra 16, Daniel Boone 3
South Western 10, York Suburban 8
York Catholic 21, West York 6
Hershey 15, Spring Grove 5
Trinity 18, Twin Valley 1
Lancaster Country Day 10, Ephrata 6
Susquehannock 15, Lower Dauphin 3
Red Land 17, Berks Catholic 9
Second Round, May 16/17
Palmyra 15, South Western 8
York Catholic 12, Hershey 11
Trinity 14, Lanc Country Day 9
Susquehannock 24, Red Land 8
Semifinals, May 21
Palmyra 17, York Catholic 5
Trinity 10, Susquehannock 8
Playbacks
South Western 11, Hershey 10 (OT)
Lancaster Country Day 9, Red Land 7
Championship, May 23
Palmyra vs. Trinity at Central Dauphin MS, 5 p.m.

Girls
Class AAA

First round, May 15/16
Central Dauphin 13, Hempfield 11
Cumberland Valley 14, Red Lion 6
Gov Mifflin 18, New Oxford 6
Central York 14, Carlisle 4
Quarterfinals, May 17
Manheim Twp 21, Central Dauphin 5
Cumberland Valley 12, South Western 11
Wilson 20, Gov. Mifflin 7
Exeter 17, Central York 9
Semifinals, May 22
Manheim Twp. vs. Cumberland Valley, at Hershey, 7 p.m.
Wilson vs. Exeter at Gov. Mifflin, 7 p.m.
Championship, at Kreiser-Hallman Field, Lower Dauphin, May 24

Class AA
First Round, May 15/16
Susquehannock 23, West York 0
Cocalico 7, Conestoga Christian 0
Wyomissing 19, Twin Valley 8
Lampeter-Strasburg 24, Trinity 13
Hershey 16, Northern York 3
York Catholic 14, Palmyra 10
Kennard-Dale 15, Berks Catholic 7
Lanc. Country Day 13, Eastern York 7
Second Round, May 17
Susquehannock 10, Cocalico 6
Wyomissing 13, Lampeter-Strasburg 10
Hershey 16, York Catholic 10
Kennard-Dale 13, Lancaster Country Day 12, OT
Semifinals, May 22
Susquehannock vs. Wyomissing at Comet Field, Penn Manor, 5 p.m.
Hershey vs. Kennard-Dale, at Comet Field, Penn Manor, 7 p.m.
Championship, May 24 at Kreiser-Hallman Field


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines