follow us on...

All-Suburban One American Conference girls’ team is announced

Monday, 28th May 2018

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/18

The Suburban One American Conference All League Girls’ Lacrosse Team for 2018:

League Champion: Plymouth Whitemarsh 9 – 0
Sportsmanship Award: Cheltenham

First Team

Name Position Grade School
Gabby Liott Center/Midfield 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Sophie Kolkka Midfield 12th PW
Ali Diamond Attack 12th PW
Sarah Goodwin Midfield 12th Souderton
Riley McGowen Attack 11th Souderton
Lindsey Smith Midfield 12th Springfield
Becky Browndorf D/M 11th Upper Dublin
Lindsey Schreiber Midfield 12th Upper Dublin
Emma Meakim Attack 10th Upper Moreland
Sam Intrieri Midfield 11th Wissahickon
Kaley Ehnow Midfield 11th Abington
Lauren Scott Goalie 11th Souderton

Second Team
Name Position Grade School

Becca Gable Defense 11th Abington
Victoria Betterly Midfield 12th PW
Kennedy Reardon Defense 11th PW
Lexi Petrakis Attack 11th PW
Sarah Putsch Defense 12th PW
Ellie Hamilton Attack 12th Springfield
Emily Walsh Midfield 11th Springfield
Mack Moore Attack 10th Upper Dublin
Lauren Donofrio Defense 10th Wissahickon
Lauren Van Buren Midfield 11th Abington
Carlie Doughty Midfield 12th Souderton
Meghan Ely Goalie 12th PW

Third Team
Name Position Grade School

Natalie McNamara Attack 12th Abington
Jamira Mashore Attack 9th Abington
Max Leszczynski Attack 9th PW
Raquel Baskin Attack 10th PW
Liz O’Hara Midfield 12th Souderton
Juliana Borisow Defense 12th Souderton
Caroline Wall D/M 12th Upper Dublin
Meghan O’Donnell Midfield 10th Upper Moreland
Kelly Dickson Midfield 11th Wissahickon
Camryn Ryan Midfield 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Jess Flanagan Midfield 12th Upper Moreland
Sarah Herchenroder Goalie 12th Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School

Audrey Leibfreid Attack 10th Hatboro-Horsham
Haley Reiss Defense 11th Quakertown
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz M/A 9TH Wissahickon
Maddie Hippensteal Defense 10th Wissahickon
Kayla Moyer Defense 12th Souderton
Haley Zygmunt Defense 11th PW
Amanda Fineman Defense 10th PW
Gracie Woron Defense 11th Springfield
Cassidy Hirsch M/D 10th Upper Moreland
Jenn McCarry A/M 9th Upper Dublin
Stephanie Hall Defense 12th Cheltenham
Ellie Hughes Goalie 11th Abington


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines