follow us on...

All-Catholic League boys’ team is announced

Thursday, 17th May 2018

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/1718

2018 PCL Boys’ Lacrosse All-Catholic Team
Joe Burnham, La Salle College (MVP)
Steve Pape, Archbishop Ryan (Coach of the Year)
Liam Lacon, La Salle College (George Kruse Memorial Award)

Goalie
First-Team

Michael Clibanoff, Senior, La Salle College
Brody Alloway, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Ethan Walter, Senior, Roman
Brian Graham, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Third-Team
Egan Rigney, Freshman, Conwell-Egan
Connor Flanegan, Freshman, Lansdale Catholic
Tom McHugh, Junior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Justin Klwansky, Senior, Cardinal O’Hara

Face-Off
First-Team
Connor Helm, Junior, La Salle College
Ryan Culp, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara
Second-Team
John Giuliani, Junior, La Salle College
Steven Nielsen, Sophomore, Archbishop Ryan
Third-Team
Chris Aman, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Sam Schurr, Sophomore, Conwell-Egan

Long-Stick Midfielder
First-Team

Dan Jordon, Senior, La Salle College
Zach Snider, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Second-Team
Terome Mitchell, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Colin McKeever, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
Third-Team
Blake Rondeau, Senior, La Salle College
Chris Kirby, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara

Attack
First-Team

Matthew Clibanoff, Senior, La Salle College
Joe Taylor, Junior, La Salle College
Eric Scheuerle, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Nick Taylor, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Ryan Flanegan, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
James Kutufaris, Junior, Cardinal O’Hara
Mikey Kalai, Sophomore, Archbishop Ryan
Colin Moore, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Third-Team
Max Kreiger, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Brendan Held, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Jim Koniecki, Senior, Father Judge
Lloyd Adkins, Sophomore, Roman
Colin Bruestle, Junior, Archbishop Wood

Midfielders
First-Team

Adam Ritter, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Brendan Meagher, Senior, La Salle College
Ethan LaMond, Senior, La Salle College
Jake Goss, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Jimmy Dolan, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Eric Bauer, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Second-Team
Sean Kearney, Junior, Archbishop Carroll
Ethan Masucci, Junior, La Salle College
Chris Mockaitis, Junior, La Salle College
Jimmy Yocum, Sophomore, Cardinal O’Hara
Nick Metzger, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Brandon Holmes, Junior, Archbishop Ryan
Third-Team
John Kelley, Senior, Conwell-Egan
Trevor Dykes, Junior, Conwell-Egan
Jim Gardner, Senior, Father Judge
Dan White, Senior, Lansdale Catholic
Brendan Dulin, Senior, La Salle College
Shane Cassel, Senior, La Salle College
Greg McFadden, Senior, Archbishop Wood
Khalil Majeed, Sophomore, St. Joseph’s Prep

Defensemen
First-Team

Joe Burnham, Senior, La Salle College
Robert Bohner, Senior, La Salle College
Michael Browne, Senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Scanlon, Senior, Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Dylan Vega, Junior, Father Judge
Kurt Wessner, Junior, La Salle College
Jesse Brown, Junior, Lansdale Catholic
Jack Winters, Junior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Third-Team
Bobby Ferry, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Jake Cavanaugh, Sophomore, Cardinal O’Hara
Paul Bakare, Senior, Roman
Gavin Dionsio, Junior, Archbishop Ryan
Dylan Huegel, Sophomore, Archbishop Wood


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines