follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Thursday girls’ summaries – Final

Thursday, 18th May 2017

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/17

District 1 Class AAA second round

Conestoga 18, Great Valley 6


Conestoga

Liz Scott 4 goals 2 assists
Scottie Rose Growney 3 goals 3 assists
Amelia Kienzle 3 goals
Dana Cicchitti 2 goals
Ceara Sweeney 2 goals
Sydney Sloan 2 goals
Maddie French 1 goal
Sarah Clark 1 goal 1 assist
Anne Frascella 11 saves

Great valley
Muscella 3goals
Karwoski 1goal 1 assist
Rubin 1 goal
Hilditch 1 goal

Strath Haven 11, Unionville 9


Strath Haven

McNeely 4g 1a 4dc 1cto 2 gb
Ruffini 3g 2a 1cto
Hotham 3g 5dc 1gb
Kruse 1g 1gb
C Brennan 1dc 1cto 3gb
Crow 1cto 1gb
Davis 1cto 1gb
Labows 1cto 1gb
Haase 1gb
Hafertepe 1gb
Capalbo 6 saves

Springfield-Delco 11, Perkiomen Valley 7
PV 0-7- 7
Springfield 6-5- 11

Springfield-Delco
Methlie 2g
Little 3g, 1a (100th career goal)
Whitaker 2g, 2a
O’Brien 2g
Long 1a
Carlson 1g
Mastropietro 1g
Clemens 5 saves

PV
Bergman 2g, 1a
Kelley 1g, 3a
Maurer 2g
Sell 1a
Tyson 1g
Leap 1g
Fleischman 14 saves

ABINGTON 9, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 5
Central Bucks South 3-2 – 5
Abington 3-6 – 9

Abington
Sam McGee 2g
Lindsay Baer 3g
Sam Simon 1a
Jules Greco 1g
Kaley Ehnow 1a
Casey McCallister 3g
Kiki Brasher 8 saves

CB South
Kasey Dietzel 3g, 1a
Courtney Taylor 2g, 2a
Laura Robinson 10 saves

West Chester Rustin 14, Methacton 13
WCR -7 7 -14
Methacton 6 7 – 13

West Chester Rustin
Ashley Chisholm 6 g 2 a
Tina St. Clair 4 g 3 a
Michele Chessock 3 g 1a
Sklyer Demis 1 g 1 a
Maddie Montebianco 13 saves

Methacton
Alana Cardaa 4 g 2 a
Anna Price 3 g
Jackie Cerchio 3g
Aubrey hazlett 2 g
Addy Kowaski 1 g
Rachel O Toole 16 s

Downingtown East 6, Central Bucks West 5

D EAST
Wurzel, Emily 2g
Lawton 1g
Wurzel, Hannah 1g
Hunter 1g, GW with :22 left
Flynn 1g
Emily Robinson 10 saves- outstanding game and our defensive unit

CBW
Bryn Boylan 2g
Casey Reichwein 1g
Dani Dundas 1g, 1a
Finley Ueland 1g
Lauren Devlin 6 saves

West Chester Rustin 14, Methacton 13
Methacton 6 7 13
Rustin 7 7 14

Methacton
Alana Cardaci 4 goals 4 assists
Jackie Cerchio 3 goals 2 assists
Anna Price 3 goals 1 assist
Aubrey Hazlett 2 goals
Addy Borkowski 1 goal
Sydney Tornetta 2 assists
Rachel O’Toole 11 saves

Rustin
Ashley Chisolm 6 goals
Tina St Clair 4 goals
Michelle Chessock 3 goals
Skylar Demis 1 goal 1 assist

Owen J. Roberts 14, Harriton 10
Owen J Roberts: 9 5 – 14
Harriton: 6 4 -10

OJR
Anna Dempsey 3g
Eloise Gebert 4g
Frankie Carroll 1g
Kelsey Kilgallon 3g, 1a
Maddi Koury 1g, 1a
Danika Swech 2g, 1a
Mia Tornetta 4 saves

Harriton
Greta Stahl 5g
Allison Schwab 1g
Emily Stewart 1g
Claudia Conrad 1g
Molly McDonough 2g
Devin McClain 4 saves

Garnet Valley 12, Upper Dublin 5
Garnet–4–8–12
UD–4–1–5

Garnet Valley
Riley Delaney- 3G, 1a, 4gb
Cam Faith- 1g
Beth Hofmann- 2gb, 1ct
Madi McKee- 1g, 7dc, 1ct
Kamryn McNeal- 4g, 1a, 1ct
Tish Minford- 1gb, 1ct
Kara Nealon- 3gb, 2dc
Regan Nealon- 1g, 3gb, 3ct
Madi O’Brien- 2g, 3a, 1gb, 2ct
Caroline Shaefer- 1ct
Emma Taviano- 1gb
Linda Zamrowski- 4ct
Lauren Kinnee-6 saves

Episcopal Academy 18, Baldwin School 3
Half 11-1 EA
EA clinches undefeated championship
EA
A. Marino 3a 1gb
I. Rohr 4dc 2gb 1cto
A. McHugh 1a 2gb
O. Tuma 2g 1a 1dc 1gb
D. Whitaker 1g 1gb
O. Dirks 7g 4dc 1gb
C. Burt 2g
S. Keffer 1g 3gb
R. Yackel 2g
A. Rau 1gb
L. Rodio 4gb
J. Morley 2a 2gb
K. Crager 1g 1a 1dc 2gb
O. Cunningham 2g 3a

Agnes Irwin 12, Penn Charter 4
Halftime PC 3 Agnes Irwin 6

AIS
Lila Barker 3g
Alex Hark 1g
Emily Wills 2g
Maria Pansini 2g
Natalie Pansini 2g
Sydney Wolfington 1g
Olivia Carey 1g
Hailey Andress 5 saves, 1 interception

PC
Macaul Mellor 1 goal 1 assist 3 draw controls
Courtney Cubbin 2 goals 1 draw control
Kaylee Dyer 1 assist
Vanessa Ewing 1 goal 1 assist 1 draw control
Hayley hunt 8 saves

Lawrenceville 21, Germantown Academy 16

GA
Belle McMahon 4g 2a
Olivia Doody 6g 5a
Cam Korman 1g 2a
Maddie Burns 1g
Ali Crump 2g
Isabelle Jacobs 2g 2a
Zoe Torrey 7 saves

Lawrenceville
Annabelle Albert 2g 3a
Charlotte Albert 4g
Meg Hillman 4g 1a
Kaeli Huesman 2g
Chloe Jones 6g
Olivia Koch 2g 2a
Annie Morgan 1a
Hannah Schur 3a
Mary Ellen Vogul 1a
Emily waltner 1g

Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines