follow us on...

.@MainLineSportsC Boys’ Class of 2018 Division III Recruits

Tuesday, 14th March 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2018 Division III Recruits

Dimitri Amalfitano, York Catholic, midfielder/attackman, Eastern University
Sean Bailey, Conestoga, midfielder, Denison University
Max Bair, Henderson, defenseman, Arcadia University
Kyran Baker, Ridley High School, defenseman, Eastern University
Micah Ballew, Easton, midfielder, Elizabethtown College
Noah Balliet, Pope John Paul II, goalie, King’s College
Tristan Banks, Pennridge High School, goalie, Bryn Athyn College
James Barretta, Downingtown East, midfielder/attackman, Immaculata University
Anthony Bernardine, Great Valley, face-off specialist,  Eastern University
Eric Bauer, Archbishop Wood High School, midfielder, Ursinus College
Sebastian Boivin (South Jersey Saints), Saint George’s School (R.I.), goalie, The College of Wooster
Adam Booz, Souderton, attackman/midfielder, Eastern University
Chris Brady, Quakertown, goalie, Cabrini University
Dylan Brandon, Owen J. Roberts, defenseman, Chatham University
Blake Brinster, Shawnee (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Haverford College
Nolan Brockmeyer, Caesar Rodney (DE), defenseman/LSM, The Catholic University of America
Connor Bryan, Shipley School, defenseman, Randolph Macon College
Brendan Burns, Clearview Regional (N.J.),  attackman, Stockton University
Brody Butler, Interboro,  midfielder/attackman,  Neumann University
Finn Campbell, La Salle, goalie, York College of Pennsylvania
Ryan Candelori, Perkiomen Valley, defenseman/LSM, King’s College
Chris Cara, Conestoga, attackman, Denison University
Julian Castilleja, Radnor, midfielder, Ursinus College
Cameron Chambers, Manheim Township, defender, DeSales University
RJ Corba, Parkland High School, defenseman, Hamilton College
Billy Cullen, Washington Township High School (NJ), defenseman, Marymount University
Joey DeBernardi, Springfield-Delco High School, attackman, Stevenson University
Jake DiBattista, Archmere Academy (DE), midfielder, Elizabethtown College
Shea Dougherty, Downingtown West, attackman, McDaniel College
Brendan Dulin, La Salle,  LSM, Catholic University of America
Jake Dzierzgowski, Washington Township (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
Grant Evans, Upper St. Clair (PA), faceoff/midfielder, Ohio Wesleyan University
Hunter Faunce, Mainland Regional (N.J.), goalie, Neumann University
Michael Ferrara, Brick Memorial (N.J.), defenseman, Eastern University
Anthony Firmani, Southern Regional (N.J.), face-off specialist, Eastern University
Brandon Follis, Council Rock South, attackman, Christopher Newport University
Tommy Fredericks, Haverford High, defenseman,  Widener University
Shane Gaglione, Milford High School (DE), goalie, Chatham University
Griffin Gallagher, Shipley School, midfielder-attackman, Gettysburg College
Campbell Garrison, Appoquinimink (DE), midfielder, Widener University
Sean Gibson, Bergen Catholic (N.J.),  faceoff/midfielder, Widener University
Jake Goss, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Cabrini University
Eric Green , Appoquinimink High School (DE), Close Dpole, Chatham University
RJ Guffy, Easton Area High School, defensive midfielder, Moravian College
Ian Haggerty, Parkland, defenseman/LSM, Misericordia University
Jake Harkness, Hatboro-Horsham High School, close defenseman, Sage College of Albany
Nathan Hannis, Emmaus High School, defenseman, Moravian College
Garrett Heidecker, Berks Catholic High School, face-off specialist-midfielder, Misericordia University
Jarod Howe, Cumberland Valley (PA), midfielder, Cabrini University
Matt Hughes, Berks Catholic, defenseman, Cabrini University
Harrison Ike, Allentown Central Catholic, attackman/midfielder, Trinity College
Christian Kobosko, Delaware Military Academy (DE), defenseman/LSM, Delaware Valley University
Tristan Kruse, Manheim Township, LSM/defenseman, University of Scranton
Matt Lane, Lancaster Country Day School, LSM, Tufts University
Noah Longest, Caesar Rodney High School (DE), midfielder,  McDaniel College
Cole Lukasiewicz, Haverford High, attackman, University of Scranton
Tristan Lynch, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Franklin and Marshall College
James Lyons, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Widener University
Scott MacMillan, Conestoga, goalie , Gettysburg College
Andrew Magilton, Washington Township High School (NJ), goalie, Stockton University
Danny Maguire, St. Joseph’s Prep, attackman, Scranton University
Christian Maienshein, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, attackman/midfielder, Ursinus
Emmett Malady, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.),  defenseman, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jarrod Marenger, Spring Ford, attackman, Frostburg
Joe Marez, Wyomissing Area High School, LSM-defenseman, Neumann University
Rich Marshall, Perkiomen Valley, attackman, Neumann University
John Martinelli, Oxford, faceoff/midfielder, Rosemont College
Daniel Matarazzo, Delaware Valley High, midfielder/attackman, Gwynedd Mercy University
John McCreary, Central Bucks West, attackman, Gwynedd Mercy University
Brett McLaughlin, Interboro, LSM/defenseman, Neumann University
Mike McShea, Radnor,  faceoff specialist/midfielder, Catholic University of America
Mitch Meckley, Appoquinimink High School (DE), goalie, Frostburg State University
Chase Mendyk, Lower Cape May Regional (N.J.),  attackman, Stockton University
Harry Meredith, Hopewell Valley (N.J.), goalie, Elmhurst College
Ben Napieralski, Lancaster (N.Y.), attackman, Delaware Valley University
Michael Nastasi Jr. , The Hill School, defenseman/LSM, Gettysburg College
Max Nice, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, Neumann University
Ian O’Neill, Parkland, attackman, Widener University
Kevin “Conor” ONeill, Germantown Academy, Washington College
Cameron Ostroff, Brandywine (DE), attackman, Gwynedd Mercy University
Samuel Patterson, York Suburban, defenseman/LSM, Widener University
Joel Paulson, Saucon Valley, midfielder/facoff specialist, Swarthmore College
Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley, midfielder, Elizabethtown College
Drew Perozich, Conestoga Valley, defenseman, Messiah College
Kyle Peters, Wall (N.J.), midfielder, Moravian College
Eric Pincus, Wilmington Friends (DE), attackman, Denison University
Dante Poli, Central Bucks South, attackman, Stockton University
Kyle Pollick, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Widener University
Ryan Raftery, Cherokee (N.J.), midfielder, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Joey Rockovich, Central Bucks West, attackman, Catholic University of America
Owen Rogers, Unionville High School, goalie, Misericordia University
Ryan Rosenblum, Spring-Ford, midfielder, Rochester Institute of Technology
Archer Rymiszewski, West Chester Henderson, attackman, Catholic University of America
Lucien St. Onge, York Suburban High School, midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Keegan Schealer, Boyertown Area Senior High, defenseman, Moravian College
Eric Scheuerle, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder/attackman, Franklin and Marshall College
Tom Shinske, Shawnee High School (NJ), attackman-midfielder, Gettysburg College
Carson Shultz, Washington Township High School (NJ), midfielder, Stockton University
Daniel Silbergeld, Harriton, Goalie, United States Merchant Marine Academy in Kings Point
Cole Snyder, Wilson, midfielder, Cabrini University
Casey Starner, Nazareth High, defenseman/LSM, Cabrini University
Brendan Sullivan, Plymouth Whitemarsh, attackman, Stevens Institute of Technology
Blake Target, Penn Charter, attack/midfield, Franklin and Marshall
Dan Teman, Hightstown (N.J.),  defenseman, Arcadia University
Michael Treude, Washington Township (N.J.), defenseman, Misericordia University
Michael Zelinski, Gloucester Catholic (NJ), midfielder, Neumann University

Philly Colleges

Ben Arcona, Hackettstown (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Arcadia University
Jack Ballou (Dukes, LC), Hidden Valley High School (VA), goalie, Swarthmore College
Wyatt Belotti, Saint John Paul II Academy (FL), attackman, Neumann University
Kyle Cameron, Havre de Grace High School (MD), goalie, Eastern University
Konner Caplin, Boys’ Latin (MD), attackman, Cabrini University
Drew Conlon, Thousand Oaks High School (CA), attackman, Neumann University
Ben Schaeffer, Henry Clay (KY), midfielder, Swarthmore College
Sean Connolly, Flint Hill (VA), attackman, Arcadia University
Kyle Daly, Northern High School (MD), faceoff-midfielder, Neumann University
Nicholas Dembeck, Perry Hall High School (MD),  LSM, Neumann University
Connor Florich, Newsome (FL), attackman, Moravian College
Tim Fyock, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.), goalie, Arcadia University
Charlie Hildestad, Saint Viator High School (IL), attackman, Cabrini University
Dean LaDrido, La Jolla Country Day (CA), LSM-defenseman, Swarthmore College
Jeremy A. Lapayowker, NSU University School (FL), goalie, Muhlenberg College
Griffin LeBlond, Somerville (N.J.), attackman, Moravian College
Liam Maniscalco, Lick-Wilmerding High School (CA), defenseman/LSM, Swarthmore College
Grant Palmer, Roswell High School (GA),  goalie, Arcadia University
Deven Patel, Catholic Memorial School (MA), attackman, Ursinus College
Francis Rose III, Gaithersburg (MD), midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Stuart Sykes, Kent Island (MD), goalie, Neumann University
Ryan Tsoi, Sammamish High School (WA), attackman, Arcadia University


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines