follow us on...

HS honors: All-Catholic League boys’ team is announced

Thursday, 18th May 2017

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/17

The 2017 All-Philadelphia Catholic League teams:

MVP Brett Baskin – La Salle
George Kruse Award Haojie (Edgar) Ma – Conwell – Egan
Coach of the Year Tom Nace – Lansdale Catholic

Goalies
First

Mike Clibanoff La Salle
Nick Cissone SJP

Second
Bobby Bausman LC
Chris Stenger AC
Matt McLaren LS
Third
Brody Alloway AR
Brian Graham AW

Face off
First Team

Dan Fisher SJP
Anthony Giuliani LS
Second Team
Nick Heiler LC
Matt Kirby O’Hara
Third Team
Sam Schurr CE
Sean Evans FJ
Honorable Mention
Will Stenger AC

Long Stick Middie
First Team

Zach Snider SJP
Dan Jordan LS
Second Team
Terome Mitchell CE
Ryan MacDonald LC
Third Team
Pat Burnham LC
Blake Rondeau LS
Joe McHugh AW
Honorable Mention
Gavin Dionisio AR

D Middie
First Team

Rob Roak LS
Eric Mulholland SJP
Second Team
Jake Doheny LC
JP Stevans RC
Ryan Comas FJ
Third Team
Gerry Watson AR
Matt Arcidiacono AW

Defense
First Team

Mike Browne SJP
Joe Burnham LS
Seamus Horan LC
Brandon Scanlan AR
Second Team
Matt Traber CE
Chris Conquest SJP
Luke Sabia LS
Brett Malle LS
Third Team
Alex Boyce SJP
Dylan Vega FJ
David Saulino LC
John Giovinazzo Ac
Honorable Mention
Jerry Weiss AR
Jesse Brown LC
Max Norton LC
Ryan Scott AW
Christian Sentman AW
Jarrett Shapcott CE

Attack
First Team

Brett Baskin LS
Matt Clibanoff LS
Chris Hladczuk LS
Grady Kelly LC
Second Team
Rhys Vaughn AW
Nick Taylor AR
Joe Walsh LC
Pat Boyd SJP
Third Team
Kyle Shaffer CE
Tim Brandenburg AW
Dan Maguire SJP
Finn Monahan SJP
Honorable Mention
Dan Frechette AR
Ryan Flanegan LC
Ryan McNichol O’Hara
Joe Dougherty RC
Connor O’Brien AC

Midfield
First team
Adam Ritter AC
Brendan Meagher LS
Joe Taylor LS
Michael Basilii LC
Ethan Lamond LS
Eric Scheuerle SJP
Second Team
Jacob Goss SJP
Ethan Masucci LS
Nick Metzger AR
Trey Fruncillo SJP
Eric Bauer AW
Anthony Delcolombo FJ
Third Team
Liam Callahan SJP
Joe Tobia SJP
Shane Mulholland AR
Dakota Taylor AW
Domenic Burke RC
Donald Bookman RC
HM
Danny Dutkiewicz LC
Kyle Ortlieb SJP
Jack Campball AR
Lloyd Adkins RC


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines