follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Final

Thursday, 18th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/17

District 1 AAA second round

Garnet Valley 17, West chester East 5

WC East 0-0-4-1 – 5
Garnet Valley 4-6-3-4- 17

WC East

Alex Hirsch 1g
Pat Crenny 1g
Matt Dunkel 2g, 2a
Joe Carrozza 1g
Tyler Blum 1a
Kenny Pugh 14 saves

Garnet Valley

Jake D’Annunzio 3g
Jake Morin 2g, 1a
Matt Moore 1g, 3a
Buttermore 1g, 1a
Evan Trizonis 1g
Nate Ominsky 2g
Jordan Trowbridge 1g, 2a
Danny Bradley 1g, 1a
Hunter Baar 3g
Michael Buzza 1g, 1a
Tyler Davis 1g
Danny Laird 1a
Rose 9 saves

Central Bucks East 11, Central Bucks West 6

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 0 – 4 – 4 – 3 – 11
CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 2 – 0 – 2 – 2 – 6

CB East
Ryan Stout 2G, 1A
Michael Ott 2G 1A
Ryan Brown 2G, 2 GB, 2 CT
Ryan Bullotta 1G 1A
Greg Scholz 1G
Ryan Schmidt 1G, 4 GB
Alec Bracken 1G
Colin Stein 1G
Michael Ott 17 of 19 FO, 15 GB
Jake Ventresca 1 of 1FO, 2 CT
Liam Rosenthal 11 saves
Joe Thiroway 3GB, 3 CT
Jacob Manion 2 GB

Haverford High 12, North Penn 11
Haverford 2-5-3-2- 12
North Penn 3-2-4-2-11

Haverford
Cole Lukasiewicz 1/0
Jack Daly 3/2
John Sheivert 1/1
Luke McCallion 4/2
Jack Farrell 1/0
Nick DiIorio 1/0
Alex McKendry 1/0
Danny Tierney: 9 saves
Luke McCallion 20-6

North Penn
Stephen Rinck 1g 2a
Danny Payne 2g 1a
Nick Keim 2g
Reece Udinski 1g 6a
Eric Diamond 2g 2a
Tanner Nelson 1g
Max Lehrman 1g
Nic Conroy 1g
Matthew Rinck 8 saves

Downingtown East 8, Perkiomen Valley 4
DTE 1-3-1-3 = 8
PV 1-1-1-1 = 4

Perk Valley
Connor Roop 1g
Nick Marren 1g
Matt Dudley 1g 1a
Brian Fehr 1g
Shawn Coulter 1a

DTE
Jack Mulcahy 3G 1A
Grant Peden 2G
Brian Miller 1G
Colin Armbrust 1G
Jason Reynolds 1G
Bryce Lauletta 1A
Brian Dignen 1A
Cooper Dicicco/Patrick Fowler 13-16 on faceoffs
Nico Iacovino 5 Saves

Avon Grove 12, Ridley 3
Ag: 1-5-5-1–12
Rid: 2-1-0-0–3

AG
Stefan Evans 2g
Nick Chastain 1g 1a
Zack Augustine 1g 2a
Joey Borky 4g 1a
Jake Smith 1g 1a
Brendan Harmon 4g
Kevin Malone 1a
Doug Jones 1a
Scooter Whiteside 1a
Saves: Kevin Malone 7

Ridley
Anderson 1g
Johnston 1g
Tavani 1g
Santilla 9 saves

Spring-Ford 12, Upper Dublin 7
SF 4 1 4 3 = 12
UD 1 2 2 2 = 7

SF
Ryan Rosenblum 4g 2a
Tate Pijanowski 1a
Drew Giovinco 1g
Jarrod Marenger 2g 1a
Danny Cassidy 5g 1a
Kyle Pettine 5 saves

UD
Max Winebrake 4g
Jerry Bardol 1g 3a
Colin Asper 1g
Jed Hanson 1g
Lojeski 14 saves

Conestoga 19, Pennridge 3
Comestoga 4-6-8-1 – 19
Pennridge 0-2-1-0 – 3

Conestoga
Tommy Sopko 5G 3 A
Henry Berg 1G 1A
Kent Hjelm 2G
Nick Braendel 1G
Hunter Gregory 2G
Tate Kienzle 1G
Peyton Jones 1A
Sean Bailey 1G
James reilly 2G 1A
Chris Cara 1G
Will Schnorr 1G
Drew Mullen 1G
Tom Nagle 1A
Kyle Nicholson 1G
Scott MacMillan 7 saves
Mick Lee 1 save
James Reilly 13 for 14 faceoffs
Chris Tsetsekos 10 for 12 faceoffs

Hatboro-Horsham 9, West Chester Rustin 4
HH 1 6 2 0 – 9
WCR 1 1 1 1 -4

Rustin
Nick Madonna 2g
Cal MacKenzie 1g
Mike Burke 1g
Ayden Jozwik 1a
Will Pileggi 1a
Kyle Mullin 13 saves

HH
Tim McPoyle 1G 1A
Matt Barella 2G 2A
Logan Eldridge 2G
Ian Reilley 1G
Joe Larouche 2 G 5A
Will Reimenschneider 1G
Brian Hood 11 of 15 faceoffs
Joe Brophy 7 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines