follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Final

Monday, 15th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/15/17

East Penn Conference championship

Allentown Central Catholic 13, Parkland 12
Parkland 3 2 6 1 -12
Allentown Central Catholic 4 3 3 3 -13

Parkland
Gavin Saylor 3g, 1a
Luke Summers 3g, 1a
Dru Miller 2g, 1a
James Cipolla 3g
Ian O’Neill 1g, 1a
Braden Groff 1a
James McLaughlin 7 saves

Allentown CC
Dan Glemser 3g
Joe Wolf 2g, 6a
Justin Pasquale 2g, 1a
Stephen Joyce 1g
Matthew Marker 2g, 1a
Paul Intini 1g
Matt Scandone 1g
Thomas Murphy 1g
Larry Keba 11 saves

Inter-Ac Invitational – First round

Lawrenceville 19, Shipley 6

Shipley 1 1 3 1 -6
Lawrenceville 6 6 4 3 -19

Shipley
Luke Grayum 3G
Pete Moeller 1g
Henry Reed 1g
Will Drake 1g
Colton Gallo 7 saves

Lawrenceville

Will Deskey 4 saves
Sam Hensler 2 saves
Ryan Verducci 3 saves
Will Ahl 3g, 12
Matt Angelo 1g
Harrison Bardwell 2g
Ben Berke 3g, 2a
Will Cabera 1g, 4a
Fred Cammerzell 2g, 1a
George Cangiano 1g
Brendan Egan 2g, 1a
Tyler Kwok 1a
Conor McDonough 1g
William Rice 2g, 1a

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10, Academy of the New Church 8
SCH 5 2 2 1 – 10
ANC 1 0 5 2 – 8

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Jack Lamb 3g
Mac McLaughlin 2g, 1a (100th career goal)
CJ Sweitzer 2g, 1a
Zach Messerle 2g, 1a
Brendan Clark 1g
Bern Popky 6 saves

Academy of the New Church
Dave Closterman 2g
Wil Vandegrift 2g
Jeb Brenfleck 1g, 1a
Hunter Jaronski 1g
Pat Kolb 1g
John Veit 1g
Bailey O’Connor 2a
Andrew Lapenta 1a
Griff McGinley 5 saves

Hun School of Princeton (NJ) 14, Germantown Academy 4
Hun 4 2 6 2 -14
Germantown Academy 0 1 1 2 -4

GA
Brad Palmer 2g
Tanner Long 2g
Faceoffs:
Tony Rosato 8/15
Liam Rosato 3/5
Saves: LeRoy Moser 7

Hun School
Devon Cowan 1g
Andrew Kaye 1g, 1a
Trevor Deubner 2g, 3a
John Salcedo 1a
Bryce Tolmie 4g
Grant Hansen 1g
Chris Licitra 1g
Chris Fake 1g
Jack Ruddy 1g
Brett Renna 1a
Sam Schluter 1a
Tom Bahr 1g
James Pontone 1g
Gib Versfeld 12 saves

Penn Charter 13, Hill School 6

PC
Blake Target 3g, 2a
Mac Wilson 1g, 2a
Luke Stansfield 1g, 2a
Ryan Dickson 2g, 1a, 4/5 FO
Jack Roseman 1g, 1a
Gavin Tygh 2g, 18/18 FO
Dylan Schwartz, 1g
Spencer Gallant, 1g
Sam Smith, 1g
Carson Marano- 4 saves
Morgan Miller- 4 saves

Catholic League
St. Joseph’s Prep 14, Archbishop Carroll 7

Carroll
Adam Ritter 3g 1a
Sean Kearney 1g 3a
Fynn McNulty 1g 1a
Andy Borkowski 1g
Zebby Zarwie 1g
Chris Stenger 19 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines